Area Semifinals |
Area Finals |
Section Semifinals |
Section Finals |
State Qualifiers |
|
H
T.A. Dugger Junior High School
|
Game 101
Mon. Jan. 29 6 PM Clinton MS
|
Halls Middle School - Knoxville
|
|
H
Halls Middle School - Knoxville
|
Game 201
Wed. Jan. 31 6 PM Clinton MS
|
Sevier Co. Junior High
|
|
26
Sevier Co. Junior High
|
Section 1 Final
Game 301
Sat. Feb. 3 2 PM Clinton MS
|
17
Seymour Middle School
|
|
Sevier Co. Junior High
|
24
Halls Middle School - Knoxville
|
Game 2
Sat. Jan. 27 11 AM Ocoee MS
|
19
East Hamilton Middle
|
|
|
H
Sevier Co. Junior High
|
Game 102
Mon. Jan. 29 7:30 PM Clinton MS
|
Ocoee Middle
|
|
28
Ocoee Middle
|
Game 4
Sat. Jan. 27 1:30 PM Ocoee MS
|
25
Farragut Middle
|
|
|
H
West Valley Middle
|
Game 103
Mon. Jan. 29 4:30 PM Clinton MS
|
Maryville Middle
|
|
H
Maryville Middle
|
Game 202
Thu. Feb. 1 6 PM Clinton MS
|
Seymour Middle School
|
|
52
Maryville Middle
|
Game 6
Sat. Jan. 27 12 PM Sevier Co. JHS
|
24
Sullivan Heights Middle School
|
|
|
H
Cleveland Middle
|
Game 104
Tue. Jan. 30 6 PM Clinton MS
|
Seymour Middle School
|
|
21
John Sevier Middle
|
Game 8
Sat. Jan. 27 2:30 PM Sevier Co. JHS
|
34
Seymour Middle School
|
|
|
43
Brentwood Middle School
|
Game 105
Wed. Jan. 31 4:30 PM Stewarts Creek MS
|
27
Warren Co. Middle
|
|
32
Brentwood Middle School
|
Game 203
Thu. Feb. 1 4:30 PM Stewarts Creek MS
|
40
Coffee Co. Middle
|
|
30
Coffee Co. Middle
|
Section 2 Final
Game 302
Fri. Feb. 2 5 PM Stewarts Creek MS
|
50
Blackman Middle
|
|
Blackman Middle
|
29
Warren Co. Middle
|
Game 10
Mon. Jan. 29 5 PM Stewarts Creek MS
|
26
Stewarts Creek Middle
|
|
|
29
Coffee Co. Middle
|
Game 106
Wed. Jan. 31 7 PM Stewarts Creek MS
|
23
Oakland Middle
|
|
|
|
51
Blackman Middle
|
Game 107
Tue. Jan. 30 4:30 PM Stewarts Creek MS
|
19
Sunset Middle School
|
|
50
Blackman Middle
|
Game 204
Thu. Feb. 1 7 PM Stewarts Creek MS
|
31
Woodland Middle School
|
|
|
|
38
Woodland Middle School
|
Game 108
Tue. Jan. 30 7 PM Stewarts Creek MS
|
34
Harris Middle
|
|
|
|
31
Kirkwood Middle School
|
Game 109
Thu. Feb. 1
|
13
Macon Co. Junior High School
|
|
24
Kirkwood Middle School
|
Game 205
Sat. Feb. 3 12 PM Gladeville MS
|
50
Mt. Juliet Middle
|
|
41
Mt. Juliet Middle
|
Section 3 Final
Game 303
Mon. Feb. 5 6 PM Mt. Juliet MS
|
29
Station Camp Middle
|
|
Mt. Juliet Middle
|
|
|
36
Mt. Juliet Middle
|
Game 110
Thu. Feb. 1
|
31
Robert Ellis Middle
|
|
Robert Ellis Middle
|
Game 20
Mon. Jan. 29
|
Northeast Middle
|
|
|
37
Station Camp Middle
|
Game 111
Thu. Feb. 1
|
19
West Creek Middle
|
|
29
Station Camp Middle
|
Game 206
Sat. Feb. 3 1:15 PM Gladeville MS
|
25
White Co. Middle
|
|
|
|
White Co. Middle
|
Game 112
Thu. Feb. 1
|
West Wilson Middle
|
|
Antioch Middle School
|
Game 24
Mon. Jan. 29
|
West Wilson Middle
|
|
|
White Station Middle
|
Game 113
Mon. Jan. 29 6 PM Ridgeway MS
|
West Collierville Middle
|
|
54
West Collierville Middle
|
Game 207
Thu. Feb. 1 3 PM Ridgeway MS
|
12
Millington Middle
|
|
35
West Collierville Middle
|
Section 4 Final
Game 304
Sat. Feb. 3 1 PM Ridgeway MS
|
26
Houston Middle
|
|
West Collierville Middle
|
60
West Collierville Middle
|
Game 26
Sat. Jan. 27 11 AM Ridgeway MS
|
7
A. Maceo Walker Middle
|
|
|
Millington Middle
|
Game 114
Mon. Jan. 29 7:20 PM Ridgeway MS
|
Jackson Northeast Middle
|
|
|
|
Colonial Middle
|
Game 115
Wed. Jan. 31 6 PM Ridgeway MS
|
Houston Middle
|
|
43
Houston Middle
|
Game 208
Thu. Feb. 1 4:20 PM Ridgeway MS
|
36
Ridgeway Middle
|
|
21
Snowden Middle
|
Game 30
Sat. Jan. 27 12:20 PM Ridgeway MS
|
40
Houston Middle
|
|
|
Sherwood Middle
|
Game 116
Wed. Jan. 31 7:20 PM Ridgeway MS
|
Ridgeway Middle
|
|
23
Brighton Middle
|
Game 32
Sat. Jan. 27 1:40 PM Ridgeway MS
|
60
Ridgeway Middle
|
|