Regional Quarterfinals |
Regional Semifinals |
Regional Finals |
Sectionals |
State Qualifiers |
D9 #1 |
57
Moore Co.
|
|
Fri. Feb. 23 7:00 PM Higher Seed
|
D10 #4 |
24
Culleoka
|
|
45
Moore Co.
|
Mon. Feb. 26 Richland H.S.
|
43
Cornersville
|
|
38
Moore Co.
|
Wed. Feb. 28 7:00 PM Richland H.S.
|
36
Eagleville
|
|
|
|
D10 #2 |
45
Cornersville
|
|
Fri. Feb. 23 7:00 PM Higher Seed
|
D9 #3 |
30
Huntland
|
|
D10 #1 |
51
Richland
|
|
Fri. Feb. 23 7:00 PM Higher Seed
|
D9 #4 |
35
Fayetteville
|
|
32
Richland
|
Mon. Feb. 26 Richland H.S.
|
47
Eagleville
|
|
44
Moore Co.
(24-8)
|
Sat. Mar. 2 7:00 PM
|
32
McEwen
|
|
Moore Co.
|
D9 #2 |
57
Eagleville
|
|
Fri. Feb. 23 7:00 PM Higher Seed
|
D10 #3 |
30
Santa Fe
|
|
D11 #1 |
61
Wayne Co.
|
|
Fri. Feb. 23 7:00 PM Higher Seed
|
D12 #4 |
29
Hollow Rock-Bruceton
|
|
44
Wayne Co.
|
Mon. Feb. 26 Houston Co. H.S.
|
26
McKenzie
|
|
64
Wayne Co.
|
Wed. Feb. 28 7:00 PM Houston Co. H.S.
|
28
McEwen
|
|
D12 #2 |
67
McKenzie
|
|
Fri. Feb. 23 7:00 PM Higher Seed
|
D11 #3 |
57
Perry Co.
|
|
D12 #1 |
61
McEwen
|
|
Fri. Feb. 23 7:00 PM Higher Seed
|
D11 #4 |
22
Frank Hughes
|
|
59
McEwen
|
Mon. Feb. 26 Houston Co. H.S.
|
57
Houston Co.
|
|
54
Wayne Co.
(29-3)
|
Sat. Mar. 2 7:00 PM
|
46
Eagleville
(18-11)
|
|
Wayne Co.
|
D11 #2 |
58
Collinwood
|
|
Fri. Feb. 23 7:00 PM Higher Seed
|
D12 #3 |
61
Houston Co.
|
|
D13 #1 |
45
Humboldt
|
|
Fri. Feb. 23 7:00 PM Higher Seed
|
D14 #4 |
42
Gleason
|
|
40
Humboldt
|
Mon. Feb. 26 7:30 PM UT Martin
|
80
South Fulton
|
|
53
South Fulton
|
Wed. Feb. 28 7:00 PM UT Martin
|
36
Greenfield
|
|
D14 #2 |
78
South Fulton
|
|
Fri. Feb. 23 7:00 PM Higher Seed
|
D13 #3 |
32
Bradford
|
|
D14 #1 |
64
Greenfield
|
|
Fri. Feb. 23 7:00 PM Higher Seed
|
D13 #4 |
28
West Carroll
|
|
36
Greenfield
|
Mon. Feb. 26 6:00 PM UT Martin
|
33
Union City
|
|
74
South Fulton
(21-8)
|
Sat. Mar. 2 7:00 PM
|
52
University H.S. - Memphis
|
|
South Fulton
|
D13 #2 |
40
Middleton
|
|
Fri. Feb. 23 7:00 PM Higher Seed
|
D14 #3 |
46
Union City
|
|
D15 #1 |
H
M. Middle College
|
|
Fri. Feb. 23 7:00 PM Higher Seed
|
D16 #4 |
Bye
|
|
46
M. Middle College
|
Mon. Feb. 26 7:30 PM Westwood H.S.
|
20
MASE
|
|
52
M. Middle College
|
Wed. Feb. 28 7:00 PM Westwood H.S.
|
41
University H.S. - Memphis
|
|
D16 #2 |
36
M. School of Excellence
|
|
Fri. Feb. 23 7:00 PM Higher Seed
|
D15 #3 |
51
MASE
|
|
D16 #1 |
43
Westwood
|
|
Fri. Feb. 23 7:00 PM Higher Seed
|
D15 #4 |
38
B.T. Washington
|
|
57
Westwood
|
Mon. Feb. 26 6:00 PM Westwood H.S.
|
61
University H.S. - Memphis
|
|
48
M. Middle College
(29-1)
|
Sat. Mar. 2 7:00 PM
|
56
Greenfield
(21-10)
|
|
Greenfield
|
D15 #2 |
H
University H.S. - Memphis
|
|
Fri. Feb. 23 7:00 PM Higher Seed
|
D16 #3 |
Bye
|
|
|
|
|