2023 Class 4A East Regional Girls' Basketball Tournaments Bracket

2023 Class 4A East Regional Girls' Basketball Tournaments Bracket

February 24 - March 4, 2023
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
Regional Quarterfinals Regional Semifinals Regional Finals Sectionals State Qualifiers
D1 #1
63
 Daniel Boone
Fri. Feb. 24 7:00 PM
D2 #4
42
 Morristown East
68
 Daniel Boone
Mon. Feb. 27 6:00 PM
Tribe Athletic Complex
62
 West Ridge
42
 Daniel Boone
Wed. Mar. 1 7:00 PM
Tribe Athletic Complex
52
 Sevier Co.
D2 #2
47
 Morristown West
Fri. Feb. 24 7:00 PM
D1 #3
56
 West Ridge
D2 #1
57
 Jefferson Co.
Fri. Feb. 24 7:00 PM
D1 #4
51
 Science Hill
45
 Jefferson Co.
Mon. Feb. 27 7:30 PM
Tribe Athletic Complex
58
 Sevier Co.
56
 Sevier Co.
Sat. Mar. 4 7:00 PM
39
 Heritage
Sevier Co.  
D1 #2
39
 David Crockett
Fri. Feb. 24 7:00 PM
D2 #3
45
 Sevier Co.
D3 #1
51
 Oak Ridge
Fri. Feb. 24 7:00 PM
D4 #4
59
 Maryville
51
 Maryville
Mon. Feb. 27 6:00 PM
Bearden H.S.
63
 Heritage
55
 Heritage
Wed. Mar. 1 7:00 PM
Bearden H.S.
68
 Bearden
D4 #2
74
 Heritage
Fri. Feb. 24 7:00 PM
D3 #3
35
 Campbell Co.
D4 #1
59
 Bearden
Fri. Feb. 24 7:00 PM
D3 #4
30
 Powell
50
 Bearden
Mon. Feb. 27 7:30 PM
Bearden H.S.
44
 Farragut
71
 Bearden
Sat. Mar. 4 7:00 PM
50
 Daniel Boone
Bearden  
D3 #2
44
 Karns
Fri. Feb. 24 7:00 PM
D4 #3
50
 Farragut
D5 #1
72
 Bradley Central
Fri. Feb. 24 7:00 PM
D6 #4
22
 Shelbyville
61
 Bradley Central
Mon. Feb. 27 6:00 PM
Bradley Central H.S.
53
 Warren Co.
59
 Bradley Central
Wed. Mar. 1 7:00 PM
Bradley Central H.S.
32
 Cleveland
D6 #2
57
 Warren Co.
Fri. Feb. 24 7:00 PM
D5 #3
34
 Walker Valley
D6 #1
67
 Coffee Co.
Fri. Feb. 24 7:00 PM
D5 #4
30
 McMinn Co.
37
 Coffee Co.
Mon. Feb. 27 7:30 PM
Bradley Central H.S.
50
 Cleveland
61
 Bradley Central
Sat. Mar. 4 7:00 PM
34
 Stewarts Creek
Bradley Central  
D5 #2
75
 Cleveland
Fri. Feb. 24 7:00 PM
D6 #3
29
 Franklin Co.
D7 #1
66
 Blackman
Fri. Feb. 24 7:00 PM
D8 #4
21
 Smyrna
63
 Blackman
Mon. Feb. 27 6:00 PM
Blackman H.S.
33
 Rockvale
48
 Blackman
Wed. Mar. 1 7:00 PM
Blackman H.S.
34
 Stewarts Creek
D8 #2
44
 Cane Ridge
Fri. Feb. 24 7:00 PM
D7 #3
59
 Rockvale
D8 #1
40
 Stewarts Creek
Fri. Feb. 24 7:00 PM
D7 #4
29
 Siegel
40
 Stewarts Creek
OT
Mon. Feb. 27 7:30 PM
Blackman H.S.
39
 Oakland
59
 Blackman
Sat. Mar. 4 7:00 PM
29
 Cleveland
Blackman  
D7 #2
58
 Oakland
Fri. Feb. 24 7:00 PM
D8 #3
23
 LaVergne

Notes:
All times are local time. In the quarterfinal round, the higher seeded team shall be the host school.



See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE