2023 Class 1A East Regional Girls' Basketball Tournaments Bracket

2023 Class 1A East Regional Girls' Basketball Tournaments Bracket

February 24 - March 4, 2023
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
Regional Quarterfinals Regional Semifinals Regional Finals Sectionals State Qualifiers
D1 #1
86
 Hampton
Fri. Feb. 24 7:00 PM
D2 #4
25
 Hancock Co.
56
 Hampton
Mon. Feb. 27 6:00 PM
West Ridge H.S.
38
 Cloudland
57
 Hampton
Wed. Mar. 1 7:00 PM
West Ridge H.S.
32
 North Greene
D2 #2
34
 Cosby
Fri. Feb. 24 7:00 PM
D1 #3
48
 Cloudland
D2 #1
36
 Washburn
Fri. Feb. 24 7:00 PM
D1 #4
53
 Unaka
32
 Unaka
Mon. Feb. 27 7:30 PM
West Ridge H.S.
50
 North Greene
65
 Hampton (29-2)
OT
Sat. Mar. 4 7:00 PM
61
 Harriman
Hampton  
D1 #2
80
 North Greene
Fri. Feb. 24 7:00 PM
D2 #3
31
 Jellico
D3 #1
62
 Oneida
Fri. Feb. 24 7:00 PM
D4 #4
20
 Greenback
53
 Oneida
Mon. Feb. 27 6:00 PM
Wartburg Central H.S.
31
 Midway
64
 Oneida
Wed. Mar. 1 7:00 PM
Wartburg Central H.S.
51
 Harriman
D4 #2
50
 Midway
Fri. Feb. 24 7:00 PM
D3 #3
32
 Wartburg Central
D4 #1
68
 Harriman
Fri. Feb. 24 7:00 PM
D3 #4
31
 Sunbright
53
 Harriman
Mon. Feb. 27 7:30 PM
Wartburg Central H.S.
51
 Coalfield
39
 Oneida
Sat. Mar. 4 7:00 PM
40
 North Greene
North Greene  
D3 #2
65
 Coalfield
Fri. Feb. 24 7:00 PM
D4 #3
46
 Oakdale
D5 #1
H
 Sale Creek
Fri. Feb. 24 7:00 PM
D6 #4  Bye
29
 Sale Creek
Mon. Feb. 27 7:30 PM
Sale Creek H.S.
56
 Whitwell
41
 Whitwell
Wed. Mar. 1 7:00 PM
Sale Creek H.S.
53
 Van Buren
D6 #2
63
 Whitwell
Fri. Feb. 24 7:00 PM
D5 #3
25
 Lookout Valley
D6 #1
1
 Van Buren
Forfeit
Fri. Feb. 24 7:00 PM
D5 #4
0
 Chatt. Girls' Leadership Aca.
68
 Van Buren
Mon. Feb. 27 6:00 PM
Sale Creek H.S.
42
 Copper Basin
65
 Van Buren (22-9)
Sat. Mar. 4 7:00 PM
59
 Clarkrange
Van Buren  
D5 #2
45
 Copper Basin
Fri. Feb. 24 7:00 PM
D6 #3
33
 South Pittsburg
D7 #1
64
 Clay Co.
Fri. Feb. 24 7:00 PM
D8 #4
35
 Merrol Hyde
48
 Clay Co.
Mon. Feb. 27 7:30 PM
Jackson Co. H.S.
55
 Clarkrange
56
 Clarkrange
Wed. Mar. 1 7:00 PM
Jackson Co. H.S.
58
 Pickett Co.
D8 #2
36
 Trousdale Co.
Fri. Feb. 24 7:00 PM
D7 #3
57
 Clarkrange
D8 #1
42
 East Robertson
Fri. Feb. 24 7:00 PM
D7 #4
51
 Red Boiling Springs
59
 Red Boiling Springs
Mon. Feb. 27 6:00 PM
Jackson Co. H.S.
66
 Pickett Co.
51
 Pickett Co.
Sat. Mar. 4 7:00 PM
48
 Whitwell
Pickett Co.  
D7 #2
87
 Pickett Co.
Fri. Feb. 24 7:00 PM
D8 #3
46
 Jo Byrns

Notes:
All times are local time. In the quarterfinal round, the higher seeded team shall be the host school.



See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE