2020 Class A Region Girls' Volleyball Tournament Bracket

October 12 - October 15, 2020
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
Regional Semifinals Regional Finals Sectionals State Qualifiers
D1 W
3
 South Greene
Tue. Oct. 13 4:30 PM
Gatlinburg-Pittman H.S.
D2 R-Up
0
 Cosby
3
 South Greene
Tue. Oct. 13 7:30 PM
Gatlinburg-Pittman H.S.
0
 North Greene
D2 W
0
 Gatlinburg-Pittman
Tue. Oct. 13 6:00 PM
Gatlinburg-Pittman H.S.
D1 R-Up
3
 North Greene
3
 South Greene (23-6)
25-5, 25-7, 25-17
Thu. Oct. 15 7:00 PM
0
 Van Buren
South Greene  
D3 W
3
 Van Buren
Mon. Oct. 12
Meigs Co. H.S.
D4 R-Up
0
 Tellico Plains
1
 Van Buren
Tue. Oct. 13
Meigs Co. H.S.
3
 Meigs Co.
D4 W
3
 Meigs Co.
Mon. Oct. 12
Meigs Co. H.S.
D3 R-Up
1
 Coalfield
3
 Meigs Co.
Thu. Oct. 15 7:00 PM
0
 North Greene
Meigs Co.  
D5 W
3
 Sale Creek
Tue. Oct. 13 5:30 PM
Community H.S.
D6 R-Up
1
 Eagleville
3
 Sale Creek
Tue. Oct. 13 7:00 PM
Community H.S.
0
 Community
D6 W
3
 Community
Tue. Oct. 13 4:00 PM
D5 R-Up
0
 CSAS
3
 Sale Creek (21-4)
Thu. Oct. 15 7:00 PM
0
 East Robertson (14-12)
Sale Creek  
D7 W
3
 Watertown
Mon. Oct. 12 6:00 PM
East Robertson H.S.
D8 R-Up
0
 Valor College Prep
3
 Watertown
Mon. Oct. 12 7:30 PM
East Robertson H.S.
1
 East Robertson
D8 W
3
 East Robertson
Mon. Oct. 12 4:30 PM
East Robertson H.S.
D7 R-Up
0
 Jackson Co.
3
 Watertown
25-14, 25-14, 25-15
Thu. Oct. 15 7:00 PM
0
 Community
Watertown  
D9 W
0
 Jo Byrns
Tue. Oct. 13 5:30 PM
Harpeth H.S.
D10 R-Up
3
 Hickman Co.
0
 Hickman Co.
Tue. Oct. 13 7:00 PM
Harpeth H.S.
3
 Harpeth
D10 W
3
 Harpeth
Tue. Oct. 13 4:00 PM
Harpeth H.S.
D9 R-Up
0
 Waverly
1
 Harpeth
25-21, 25-21, 17-25, 25-20
Thu. Oct. 15 7:00 PM
3
 Loretto
Loretto  
D11 W
3
 Summertown
Tue. Oct. 13 6:00 PM
Liberty Magnet H.S.
D12 R-Up
0
 Scotts Hill
3
 Summertown
Tue. Oct. 13 7:00 PM
Liberty Magnet H.S.
0
 Loretto
D12 W
0
 Madison Magnet
Tue. Oct. 13 5:00 PM
Liberty Magnet H.S.
D11 R-Up
3
 Loretto
3
 Summertown
Thu. Oct. 15 7:00 PM
0
 Hickman Co.
Summertown  
D13 W  Halls
Mon. Oct. 12
D14 R-Up  Bye
3
 Halls
25-12, 25-15, 25-13
Fri. Oct. 16
Halls H.S.
0
 Union City (15-4)
D14 W  Bye
Mon. Oct. 12
D13 R-Up  Union City
1
 Halls
Thu. Oct. 15 7:00 PM
0
 Bye
Halls  
D15 W  Bye
Mon. Oct. 12
D16 R-Up  Bye
 Bye
Tue. Oct. 13
 Bye
D16 W  Bye
Mon. Oct. 12
D15 R-Up  Bye
0
 Bye
Thu. Oct. 15 7:00 PM
1
 Union City
Union City  

Notes:
All Times are Local Time

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE