Sectional Quarterfinals |
Sectional Semifinals |
Sectional Finals |
State Semifinals |
State Championship |
|
56
E.O. Coffman Middle
|
Game 101
Mon. Jan. 27 4 PM E.O. Coffman Middle
|
42
Sycamore Middle
|
|
37
E.O. Coffman Middle
|
E.O. Coffman Middle
Game 201
Thu. Jan. 30 4 PM E.O. Coffman Middle
|
27
Charlotte Middle
|
|
37
E.O. Coffman Middle
|
Section 2 Final
Game 301
Sat. Feb. 1 2:30 PM E.O. Coffman Middle
|
19
Cheatham Middle
|
|
24
E.O. Coffman Middle
|
Fri. Feb. 14 4:30 PM Blackman Middle
|
51
West Junior High
|
|
46
West Junior High
|
Sat. Feb. 15 4 PM Stewarts Creek High
|
37
Robertsville Middle
|
|
West Junior High |
37
Charlotte Middle
|
Game 102
Mon. Jan. 27 6:30 PM E.O. Coffman Middle
|
28
Battle Creek Middle School
|
|
47
Cheatham Middle
|
Game 103
Tue. Jan. 28 4 PM E.O. Coffman Middle
|
18
E.A. Cox Middle
|
|
42
Cheatham Middle
|
Cheatham Middle
Game 202
Thu. Jan. 30 6:30 PM E.O. Coffman Middle
|
25
Summertown Middle
|
|
31
Summertown Middle
|
Game 104
Tue. Jan. 28 6:30 PM E.O. Coffman Middle
|
18
Harpeth Middle
|
|
60
Martin Middle
|
Game 105
Sat. Feb. 1 11 AM Martin Middle
|
28
East Middle
|
|
58
Martin Middle
|
Martin Middle
Game 203
Mon. Feb. 3 6 PM Martin Middle
|
31
West Bemis Middle
|
|
30
Martin Middle
|
Section 3 Final
Game 302
Thu. Feb. 6 6 PM Martin Middle
|
33
West Junior High
|
|
31
West Bemis Middle
|
Game 106
Sat. Feb. 1 1:40 PM Martin Middle
|
21
Northview Middle School - Newbern
|
|
60
West Junior High
|
Game 107
Sat. Feb. 1 4:20 PM Martin Middle
|
1
Jackson Careers and Technology Middle
|
|
43
West Junior High
|
West Middle
Game 204
Mon. Feb. 3 7:20 PM Martin Middle
|
15
Three Oaks Middle
|
|
57
Three Oaks Middle
|
Game 108
Sat. Feb. 1 7 PM Martin Middle
|
50
Inman Middle
|
|
29
Holston Middle School - Blountville
|
Game 109
Mon. Feb. 3 6 PM Anderson Co. High
|
39
Jacksboro Middle
|
|
33
Jacksboro Middle
|
Game 205
Sat. Feb. 8 11 AM Anderson Co. High
|
52
New Center Elementary
|
|
42
New Center Elementary
|
Section 1 Final
Game 303
Mon. Feb. 10 6 PM Norris Middle
|
47
Robertsville Middle
|
|
50
Robertsville Middle
|
Fri. Feb. 14 5:45 PM Blackman Middle
|
10
Lowrance Elementary
|
|
STATE CHAMPION |
6
Sequatchie Co. Middle
|
Game 110
Mon. Feb. 3 5 PM Anderson Co. High
|
43
New Center Elementary
|
|
49
Robertsville Middle
|
Game 111
Mon. Feb. 3 8:15 PM Anderson Co. High
|
22
Unicoi Co. Middle
|
|
57
Robertsville Middle
|
Game 206
Sat. Feb. 8 1:30 PM Anderson Co. High
|
29
Chuckey-Doak Middle
|
|
40
Cherokee Middle
|
Game 112
Mon. Feb. 3 7:15 PM Anderson Co. High
|
46
Chuckey-Doak Middle
|
|
Bellevue Middle
|
Game 113
Mon. Feb. 3 6 PM Treadwell Middle
|
Oakhaven Middle
|
|
Bellevue Middle
|
Game 207
Sat. Feb. 8 3 PM Treadwell Middle
|
Maxine Smith STEAM
|
|
Bellevue Middle
|
Section 4 Final
Game 304
Mon. Feb. 10 6 PM Treadwell Middle
|
Lowrance Elementary
|
|
Power Center Academy
|
Game 114
Mon. Feb. 3 7:20 PM Treadwell Middle
|
Maxine Smith STEAM
|
|
Lowrance Elementary
|
Game 115
Wed. Feb. 5 6 PM Treadwell Middle
|
Dexter Middle
|
|
Lowrance Elementary
|
Game 208
Sat. Feb. 8 4:20 PM Treadwell Middle
|
Humes Preparatory Academy
|
|
Mt. Pisgah Middle
|
Game 116
Wed. Feb. 5 7:20 PM Treadwell Middle
|
Humes Preparatory Academy
|
|