2020 TMSAA Class AA Girls' Basketball Tournament Bracket

February 14 - February 15, 2020  ·  Stewarts Creek High School
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
Sectional Quarterfinals Sectional Semifinals Sectional Finals State Semifinals State Championship
56
  E.O. Coffman Middle
Game 101
Mon. Jan. 27 4 PM
E.O. Coffman Middle
42
  Sycamore Middle
37
  E.O. Coffman Middle
E.O. Coffman Middle
Game 201
Thu. Jan. 30 4 PM
E.O. Coffman Middle
27
  Charlotte Middle
37
  E.O. Coffman Middle
Section 2 Final
Game 301
Sat. Feb. 1 2:30 PM
E.O. Coffman Middle
19
  Cheatham Middle
24
  E.O. Coffman Middle
Game 401 · Stats
Fri. Feb. 14 4:30 PM
Blackman Middle
51
  West Junior High
46
  West Junior High
Game 403 · Stats
Sat. Feb. 15 4 PM
Stewarts Creek High
37
  Robertsville Middle
West Junior High
37
  Charlotte Middle
Game 102
Mon. Jan. 27 6:30 PM
E.O. Coffman Middle
28
  Battle Creek Middle School
47
  Cheatham Middle
Game 103
Tue. Jan. 28 4 PM
E.O. Coffman Middle
18
  E.A. Cox Middle
42
  Cheatham Middle
Cheatham Middle
Game 202
Thu. Jan. 30 6:30 PM
E.O. Coffman Middle
25
  Summertown Middle
31
  Summertown Middle
Game 104
Tue. Jan. 28 6:30 PM
E.O. Coffman Middle
18
  Harpeth Middle
60
  Martin Middle
Game 105
Sat. Feb. 1 11 AM
Martin Middle
28
  East Middle
58
  Martin Middle
Martin Middle
Game 203
Mon. Feb. 3 6 PM
Martin Middle
31
  West Bemis Middle
30
  Martin Middle
Section 3 Final
Game 302
Thu. Feb. 6 6 PM
Martin Middle
33
  West Junior High
31
  West Bemis Middle
Game 106
Sat. Feb. 1 1:40 PM
Martin Middle
21
  Northview Middle School - Newbern
60
  West Junior High
Game 107
Sat. Feb. 1 4:20 PM
Martin Middle
1
  Jackson Careers and Technology Middle
43
  West Junior High
West Middle
Game 204
Mon. Feb. 3 7:20 PM
Martin Middle
15
  Three Oaks Middle
57
  Three Oaks Middle
Game 108
Sat. Feb. 1 7 PM
Martin Middle
50
  Inman Middle
29
  Holston Middle School - Blountville
Game 109
Mon. Feb. 3 6 PM
Anderson Co. High
39
  Jacksboro Middle
33
  Jacksboro Middle
Game 205
Sat. Feb. 8 11 AM
Anderson Co. High
52
  New Center Elementary
42
  New Center Elementary
Section 1 Final
Game 303
Mon. Feb. 10 6 PM
Norris Middle
47
  Robertsville Middle
50
  Robertsville Middle
Game 402 · Stats
Fri. Feb. 14 5:45 PM
Blackman Middle
10
  Lowrance Elementary
STATE CHAMPION
6
  Sequatchie Co. Middle
Game 110
Mon. Feb. 3 5 PM
Anderson Co. High
43
  New Center Elementary
49
  Robertsville Middle
Game 111
Mon. Feb. 3 8:15 PM
Anderson Co. High
22
  Unicoi Co. Middle
57
  Robertsville Middle
Game 206
Sat. Feb. 8 1:30 PM
Anderson Co. High
29
  Chuckey-Doak Middle
40
  Cherokee Middle
Game 112
Mon. Feb. 3 7:15 PM
Anderson Co. High
46
  Chuckey-Doak Middle
  Bellevue Middle
Game 113
Mon. Feb. 3 6 PM
Treadwell Middle
  Oakhaven Middle
  Bellevue Middle
Game 207
Sat. Feb. 8 3 PM
Treadwell Middle
  Maxine Smith STEAM
  Bellevue Middle
Section 4 Final
Game 304
Mon. Feb. 10 6 PM
Treadwell Middle
  Lowrance Elementary
  Power Center Academy
Game 114
Mon. Feb. 3 7:20 PM
Treadwell Middle
  Maxine Smith STEAM
  Lowrance Elementary
Game 115
Wed. Feb. 5 6 PM
Treadwell Middle
  Dexter Middle
  Lowrance Elementary
Game 208
Sat. Feb. 8 4:20 PM
Treadwell Middle
  Humes Preparatory Academy
  Mt. Pisgah Middle
Game 116
Wed. Feb. 5 7:20 PM
Treadwell Middle
  Humes Preparatory Academy

Notes:
All times are local to host school.

Consolation Contests

Feb 15 4:00 PM Game 404 State Consolation E.O. Coffman Middle 34, Lowrance Elementary 28 Stewarts Creek Middle Stats


See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE