2020 Class AA East Regional Girls' Basketball Tournaments Bracket

February 28 - March 7, 2020
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
Regional Quarterfinals Regional Semifinals Regional Finals Sectionals State Qualifiers
D1 #1
54
 Elizabethton
Fri. Feb. 28 7:00 PM
D2 #4
29
 Cumberland Gap
61
 Elizabethton
Mon. Mar. 2 6:00 PM
Grainger H.S.
51
 South Greene
60
 Elizabethton
Wed. Mar. 4 7:00 PM
Grainger H.S.
50
 Grainger
D2 #2
63
 South Greene
Fri. Feb. 28 7:00 PM
D1 #3
59
 Johnson Co.
D2 #1
59
 Grainger
Fri. Feb. 28 7:00 PM
D1 #4
51
 Sullivan East
55
 Grainger
Mon. Mar. 2 7:30 PM
Grainger H.S.
43
 Sullivan Central
40
 Elizabethton (23-10)
Sat. Mar. 7 7:00 PM
44
 Gatlinburg-Pittman (22-11)
Gatlinburg-Pittman  
D1 #2
69
 Sullivan Central
Fri. Feb. 28 7:00 PM
D2 #3
61
 Greeneville
D3 #1
70
 Northview Aca.
Fri. Feb. 28 7:00 PM
D4 #4
26
 Scott
44
 Northview Aca.
Mon. Mar. 2 6:00 PM
Fulton H.S.
54
 Carter
63
 Carter
Wed. Mar. 4 7:00 PM
Fulton H.S.
61
 Gatlinburg-Pittman
D4 #2
32
 Fulton
Fri. Feb. 28 7:00 PM
D3 #3
60
 Carter
D4 #1
88
 Alcoa
Fri. Feb. 28 7:00 PM
D3 #4
67
 Union Co.
45
 Alcoa
Mon. Mar. 2 7:30 PM
Fulton H.S.
55
 Gatlinburg-Pittman
45
 Carter (22-10)
Sat. Mar. 7 7:00 PM
60
 Grainger (31-3)
Grainger  
D3 #2
62
 Gatlinburg-Pittman
Fri. Feb. 28 7:00 PM
D4 #3
27
 Kingston
D5 #1
57
 Meigs Co.
Fri. Feb. 28 7:00 PM
D6 #4
23
 Hixson
56
 Meigs Co.
Mon. Mar. 2 6:00 PM
East Ridge H.S.
48
 Signal Mountain
55
 Meigs Co.
Wed. Mar. 4 7:00 PM
East Ridge H.S.
48
 Red Bank
D6 #2
41
 Signal Mountain
Fri. Feb. 28 7:00 PM
D5 #3
26
 Sweetwater
D6 #1
53
 Red Bank
Fri. Feb. 28 7:00 PM
D5 #4
36
 Polk Co.
56
 Red Bank
Mon. Mar. 2 7:30 PM
East Ridge H.S.
45
 McMinn Central
42
 Meigs Co. (24-9)
Sat. Mar. 7 7:00 PM
44
 Upperman (27-6)
Upperman  
D5 #2
55
 McMinn Central
Fri. Feb. 28 7:00 PM
D6 #3
27
 Tyner
D7 #1
57
 Cumberland Co.
Fri. Feb. 28 7:00 PM
D8 #4
64
 York Institute
18
 York Institute
Mon. Mar. 2 6:00 PM
Tennessee Tech
41
 Upperman
28
 Upperman
Thu. Mar. 5 7:00 PM
Tennessee Tech
37
 Macon Co.
D8 #2
81
 Upperman
Fri. Feb. 28 7:00 PM
D7 #3
42
 Bledsoe Co.
D8 #1
93
 Macon Co.
Fri. Feb. 28 7:00 PM
D7 #4
27
 Marion Co.
67
 Macon Co.
Mon. Mar. 2 7:30 PM
Tennessee Tech
35
 DeKalb Co.
83
 Macon Co. (31-1)
Sat. Mar. 7 7:00 PM
38
 Red Bank
Macon Co.  
D7 #2
48
 Sequatchie Co.
Fri. Feb. 28 7:00 PM
D8 #3
71
 DeKalb Co.

Notes:
All times are local time. In the quarterfinal round, higher seeded team shall be the host school.

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE