Sectional Quarterfinals |
Sectional Semifinals |
Sectional Finals |
State Semifinals |
State Championship |
|
29
Coffee Co. Middle
|
Game 101
Wed. Jan. 29 4:30 PM Stewarts Creek Middle
|
62
Blackman Middle
|
|
42
Blackman Middle
|
Game 201
Thu. Jan. 30 5:45 PM Stewarts Creek Middle
|
39
Rockvale Middle
|
|
36
Blackman Middle
|
Section 2 Final
Game 301
Fri. Jan. 31 7:30 PM Stewarts Creek Middle
|
37
Oakland Middle
|
|
38
Oakland Middle
|
Fri. Feb. 14 7:15 PM Stewarts Creek High
|
34
Knox Doss Middle
|
|
35
Oakland Middle
|
Sat. Feb. 15 11:30 AM Stewarts Creek High
|
49
Ridgeway Middle
|
|
Ridgeway Middle |
37
Spring Hill Middle
|
Game 102
Wed. Jan. 29 7:15 PM Stewarts Creek Middle
|
44
Rockvale Middle
|
|
34
Warren Co. Middle
|
Game 103
Wed. Jan. 29 5:45 PM Stewarts Creek Middle
|
51
Whitworth-Buchanan Middle
|
|
31
Whitworth-Buchanan Middle
|
Game 202
Thu. Jan. 30 8:30 PM Stewarts Creek Middle
|
49
Oakland Middle
|
|
41
Whitthorne Middle
|
Game 104
Wed. Jan. 29 8:30 PM Stewarts Creek Middle
|
51
Oakland Middle
|
|
Mt. Juliet Middle
|
Game 105
Sat. Feb. 1 2 PM Mt. Juliet Middle
|
New Providence Middle
|
|
34
Mt. Juliet Middle
|
Mt. Juliet Middle
Game 203
Mon. Feb. 3 5 PM Rossview High
|
30
Rossview Middle
|
|
33
Mt. Juliet Middle
|
Section 3 Final
Game 302
Wed. Feb. 5 7:30 PM Rossview High
|
36
Knox Doss Middle
|
|
Rossview Middle
|
Game 106
Sat. Feb. 1 2 PM Rossview Middle
|
Greenbrier Middle
|
|
60
Knox Doss Middle
|
Game 107
Sat. Feb. 1 2 PM Knox Doss Middle
|
41
Dickson Middle
|
|
45
Knox Doss Middle
|
Knox Doss Middle School
Game 204
Mon. Feb. 3 7:40 PM Rossview High
|
30
Robert Ellis Middle
|
|
West Creek Middle
|
Game 108
Sat. Feb. 1 2 PM West Creek Middle
|
Robert Ellis Middle
|
|
51
Maryville Middle
|
Game 109
Sat. Feb. 8 11:15 AM Hardin Valley Middle
|
41
Greeneville Middle
|
|
34
Maryville Middle
|
Game 205
Mon. Feb. 10 5 PM Hardin Valley Middle
|
36
West Valley Middle
|
|
53
West Valley Middle
|
Section 1 Final
Game 303
Tue. Feb. 11 6:30 PM Hardin Valley Middle
|
37
Whittle Springs Middle
|
|
40
West Valley Middle
|
Fri. Feb. 14 8:30 PM Stewarts Creek High
|
49
Ridgeway Middle
|
|
STATE CHAMPION |
54
West Valley Middle
|
Game 110
Sat. Feb. 8 1:45 PM Hardin Valley Middle
|
45
Cleveland Middle
|
|
Liberty Bell Middle
|
Game 111
Sat. Feb. 8 12:30 PM Hardin Valley Middle
|
Carpenters Middle
|
|
37
Carpenters Middle
|
Game 206
Mon. Feb. 10 6:15 PM Hardin Valley Middle
|
41
Whittle Springs Middle
|
|
46
Ocoee Middle
|
Game 112
Sat. Feb. 8 10 AM Hardin Valley Middle
|
47
Whittle Springs Middle
|
|
White Station Middle
|
Game 113
Tue. Feb. 4 6 PM American Way Middle
|
Havenview Middle
|
|
Havenview Middle
|
Game 207
Sat. Feb. 8 12:20 PM American Way Middle
|
Highland Oaks Middle
|
|
Havenview Middle
|
Section 4 Final
Game 304
Mon. Feb. 10 7:30 PM American Way Middle
|
Ridgeway Middle
|
|
Ripley Middle
|
Game 114
Tue. Feb. 4 7:20 PM American Way Middle
|
Highland Oaks Middle
|
|
North Parkway Middle
|
Game 115
Thu. Feb. 6 6 PM American Way Middle
|
Appling Middle
|
|
Appling Middle
|
Game 208
Sat. Feb. 8 3 PM American Way Middle
|
Ridgeway Middle
|
|
Ridgeway Middle
|
Game 116
Thu. Feb. 6 7:20 PM American Way Middle
|
Colonial Middle
|
|