2020 Class AAA East Regional Boys' Basketball Tournaments Bracket

February 29 - March 9, 2020
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
Regional Quarterfinals Regional Semifinals Regional Finals Sectionals State Qualifiers
D1 #1
66
 Science Hill
Sat. Feb. 29 7:00 PM
D2 #4
43
 Jefferson Co.
58
 Science Hill
Tue. Mar. 3 7:45 PM
Morristown East H.S.
32
 South-Doyle
57
 Science Hill
Thu. Mar. 5 7:00 PM
Morristown East H.S.
40
 Dobyns Bennett
D2 #2
63
 South-Doyle
Sat. Feb. 29 7:00 PM
D1 #3
43
 David Crockett
D2 #1
76
 Sevier Co.
Sat. Feb. 29 7:00 PM
D1 #4
57
 Tennessee
62
 Sevier Co.
Tue. Mar. 3 6:00 PM
Morristown East H.S.
71
 Dobyns Bennett
66
 Science Hill (32-3)
Mon. Mar. 9 7:00 PM
84
 Oak Ridge
Oak Ridge  
D1 #2
69
 Dobyns Bennett
Sat. Feb. 29 7:00 PM
D2 #3
53
 Morristown East
D3 #1
70
 Oak Ridge
Sat. Feb. 29 7:00 PM
D4 #4
67
 William Blount
56
 Oak Ridge
Tue. Mar. 3 6:00 PM
Maryville H.S.
53
 Bearden
48
 Oak Ridge
Thu. Mar. 5 7:00 PM
Maryville H.S.
61
 Maryville
D4 #2
55
 Bearden
Sat. Feb. 29 7:00 PM
D3 #3
43
 Knoxville Central
D4 #1
69
 Maryville
Sat. Feb. 29 7:00 PM
D3 #4
41
 Karns
80
 Maryville
Tue. Mar. 3 7:45 PM
Maryville H.S.
53
 Clinton
61
 Maryville (30-4)
Mon. Mar. 9 7:00 PM
55
 Dobyns Bennett
Maryville  
D3 #2
73
 Clinton
Sat. Feb. 29 7:00 PM
D4 #3
63
 Farragut
D5 #1
65
 Bradley Central
Sat. Feb. 29 7:00 PM
D6 #4
57
 Stone Memorial
69
 Bradley Central
Tue. Mar. 3 6:00 PM
White Co. H.S.
62
 White Co.
61
 Bradley Central
Thu. Mar. 5 7:00 PM
Bradley Central H.S.
69
 Cleveland
D6 #2
50
 White Co.
Sat. Feb. 29 7:00 PM
D5 #3
48
 Walker Valley
D6 #1
66
 Warren Co.
Sat. Feb. 29 7:00 PM
D5 #4
54
 Ooltewah
32
 Warren Co.
Tue. Mar. 3 7:45 PM
White Co. H.S.
51
 Cleveland
81
 Cleveland
Mon. Mar. 9 7:00 PM
66
 Siegel (25-8)
Cleveland  
D5 #2
72
 Cleveland
Sat. Feb. 29 7:00 PM
D6 #3
59
 Cookeville
D7 #1
60
 Blackman
Sat. Feb. 29 7:00 PM
D8 #4
39
 Coffee Co.
44
 Blackman
Tue. Mar. 3 6:00 PM
Lawrence Co. H.S.
37
 Oakland
62
 Blackman
Thu. Mar. 5 7:00 PM
Stewarts Creek H.S.
47
 Siegel
D8 #2
44
 Columbia
Sat. Feb. 29 7:00 PM
D7 #3
62
 Oakland
D8 #1
56
 Tullahoma
Sat. Feb. 29 7:00 PM
D7 #4
49
 Riverdale
67
 Tullahoma
Tue. Mar. 3 7:45 PM
Lawrence Co. H.S.
87
 Siegel
54
 Blackman (25-3)
Mon. Mar. 9 7:00 PM
34
 Bradley Central
Blackman  
D7 #2
77
 Siegel
Sat. Feb. 29 7:00 PM
D8 #3
53
 Lincoln Co.

Notes:
All times are local time. In the quarterfinal round, higher seeded team shall be the host school.

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE