2020 Class AA East Regional Boys' Basketball Tournaments Bracket

February 29 - March 9, 2020
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
Regional Quarterfinals Regional Semifinals Regional Finals Sectionals State Qualifiers
D1 #1
67
 Sullivan South
Sat. Feb. 29 7:00 PM
D2 #4
44
 Claiborne
69
 Sullivan South
Tue. Mar. 3 6:00 PM
Grainger H.S.
66
 Grainger
70
 Sullivan South
Thu. Mar. 5 7:00 PM
Grainger H.S.
87
 Greeneville
D2 #2
74
 Grainger
Sat. Feb. 29 7:00 PM
D1 #3
71
 Sullivan East
D2 #1
90
 Greeneville
Sat. Feb. 29 7:00 PM
D1 #4
49
 Unicoi Co.
71
 Greeneville
Tue. Mar. 3 7:45 PM
Grainger H.S.
47
 South Greene
97
 Greeneville
Mon. Mar. 9 7:00 PM
84
 Fulton
Greeneville  
D1 #2
47
 Elizabethton
Sat. Feb. 29 7:00 PM
D2 #3
48
 South Greene
D3 #1
68
 Carter
Sat. Feb. 29 7:00 PM
D4 #4
57
 Kingston
34
 Carter
Tue. Mar. 3 6:00 PM
Fulton H.S.
66
 Alcoa
72
 Alcoa
Thu. Mar. 5 7:00 PM
Fulton H.S.
57
 Fulton
D4 #2
76
 Alcoa
Sat. Feb. 29 7:00 PM
D3 #3
58
 Pigeon Forge
D4 #1
56
 Fulton
Sat. Feb. 29 7:00 PM
D3 #4
37
 Northview Aca.
69
 Fulton
Tue. Mar. 3 7:45 PM
Fulton H.S.
64
 Scott
70
 Alcoa (21-10)
Mon. Mar. 9 7:00 PM
76
 Sullivan South
Sullivan South  
D3 #2
57
 Gatlinburg-Pittman
Sat. Feb. 29 7:00 PM
D4 #3
58
 Scott
D5 #1
50
 Sweetwater
Sat. Feb. 29 7:00 PM
D6 #4
55
 Brainerd
57
 Brainerd
Tue. Mar. 3 6:00 PM
East Ridge H.S.
69
 Howard
66
 Howard
Thu. Mar. 5 7:00 PM
East Ridge H.S.
58
 Tyner
D6 #2
78
 Howard
Sat. Feb. 29 7:00 PM
D5 #3
52
 McMinn Central
D6 #1
76
 Tyner
Sat. Feb. 29 7:00 PM
D5 #4
46
 Polk Co.
53
 Tyner
Tue. Mar. 3 7:45 PM
East Ridge H.S.
52
 Red Bank
42
 Howard
Mon. Mar. 9 7:00 PM
44
 Upperman
Upperman  
D5 #2
50
 Loudon
Sat. Feb. 29 7:00 PM
D6 #3
58
 Red Bank
D7 #1
75
 Grundy Co.
Sat. Feb. 29 7:00 PM
D8 #4
63
 Cannon Co.
67
 Grundy Co.
Wed. Mar. 4 6:00 PM
Watertown H.S.
81
 York Institute
62
 York Institute
Fri. Mar. 6 7:00 PM
Tennessee Tech
57
 Upperman
D8 #2
74
 York Institute
Sat. Feb. 29 7:00 PM
D7 #3
65
 Bledsoe Co.
D8 #1
100
 Upperman
Sat. Feb. 29 7:00 PM
D7 #4
38
 Sequatchie Co.
65
 Upperman
Wed. Mar. 4 7:45 PM
Watertown H.S.
51
 Cumberland Co.
54
 York Institute
Mon. Mar. 9 7:00 PM
52
 Tyner
York Institute  
D7 #2
56
 Cumberland Co.
Sat. Feb. 29 7:00 PM
D8 #3
43
 Watertown

Notes:
All times are local time. In the quarterfinal round, higher seeded team shall be the host school.

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE