Regional Quarterfinals |
Regional Semifinals |
Regional Finals |
Sectionals |
State Qualifiers |
D9 #1 |
63
East Robertson
|
|
Sat. Feb. 29 7:00 PM
|
D10 #4 |
46
Santa Fe
|
|
64
East Robertson
|
Tue. Mar. 3 6:00 PM Richland H.S.
|
45
Mt. Pleasant
|
|
55
East Robertson
|
Thu. Mar. 5 7:00 PM Richland H.S.
|
36
Richland
|
|
|
|
D10 #2 |
57
Mt. Pleasant
|
|
OT
Sat. Feb. 29 7:00 PM
|
D9 #3 |
51
McEwen
|
|
D10 #1 |
81
Culleoka
|
|
Sat. Feb. 29 7:00 PM
|
D9 #4 |
72
Jo Byrns
|
|
43
Culleoka
|
Tue. Mar. 3 7:45 PM Richland H.S.
|
58
Richland
|
|
50
East Robertson
|
Mon. Mar. 9 7:00 PM
|
43
West Carroll
|
|
East Robertson
|
D9 #2 |
47
Houston Co.
|
|
Sat. Feb. 29 7:00 PM
|
D10 #3 |
49
Richland
|
|
D11 #1 |
82
McKenzie
|
|
Sat. Feb. 29 7:00 PM
|
D12 #4 |
45
Collinwood
|
|
48
McKenzie
|
Tue. Mar. 3 6:00 PM Wayne Co. H.S.
|
55
West Carroll
|
|
47
West Carroll
|
Thu. Mar. 5 7:00 PM Wayne Co. H.S.
|
62
Loretto
|
|
D12 #2 |
50
Summertown
|
|
Sat. Feb. 29 7:00 PM
|
D11 #3 |
56
West Carroll
|
|
D12 #1 |
61
Loretto
|
|
Sat. Feb. 29 7:00 PM
|
D11 #4 |
37
Huntingdon
|
|
63
Loretto
|
Tue. Mar. 3 7:45 PM Wayne Co. H.S.
|
32
Hollow Rock-Bruceton
|
|
39
Loretto
|
Mon. Mar. 9 7:00 PM
|
29
Richland
(19-12)
|
|
Loretto
|
D11 #2 |
59
Hollow Rock-Bruceton
|
|
Sat. Feb. 29 7:00 PM
|
D12 #3 |
56
Perry Co.
|
|
D13 #1 |
61
Union City
|
|
Sat. Feb. 29 7:00 PM
|
D14 #4 |
56
Middleton
|
|
57
Union City
|
Tue. Mar. 3 6:00 PM Gibson Co. H.S.
|
40
Humboldt
|
|
36
Union City
|
Thu. Mar. 5 7:00 PM Gibson Co. H.S.
|
35
Madison Magnet
|
|
D14 #2 |
66
Humboldt
|
|
Sat. Feb. 29 7:00 PM
|
D13 #3 |
62
Lake Co.
|
|
D14 #1 |
75
Madison Magnet
|
|
Sat. Feb. 29 7:00 PM
|
D13 #4 |
48
South Fulton
|
|
86
Madison Magnet
|
Tue. Mar. 3 7:45 PM Gibson Co. H.S.
|
64
Peabody
|
|
28
Union City
|
Mon. Mar. 9 7:00 PM
|
41
MAHS
|
|
MAHS
|
D13 #2 |
68
Bradford
|
|
Sat. Feb. 29 7:00 PM
|
D14 #3 |
76
Peabody
|
|
D15 #1 |
102
B.T. Washington
|
|
Sat. Feb. 29 7:00 PM
|
D16 #4 |
42
Freedom Prep
|
|
60
B.T. Washington
|
Tue. Mar. 3 6:00 PM Westwood H.S.
|
39
MASE
|
|
59
B.T. Washington
|
Thu. Mar. 5 7:00 PM Westwood H.S.
|
54
MAHS
|
|
D16 #2 |
52
Westwood
|
|
Sat. Feb. 29 7:00 PM
|
D15 #3 |
54
MASE
|
|
D16 #1 |
77
Power Center
|
|
Sat. Feb. 29 7:00 PM
|
D15 #4 |
67
M. Middle College
|
|
46
Power Center
|
Tue. Mar. 3 7:45 PM Westwood H.S.
|
80
MAHS
|
|
68
B.T. Washington
|
Mon. Mar. 9 7:00 PM
|
51
Madison Magnet
(29-3)
|
|
B.T. Washington
|
D15 #2 |
74
MAHS
|
|
Sat. Feb. 29 7:00 PM
|
D16 #3 |
42
Memphis City Univ.
|
|
|
|
|