Sectional Quarterfinals |
Sectional Semifinals |
Sectional Finals |
State Semifinals |
State Championship |
|
19
Happy Valley Middle
|
Game 101
Wed. Jan. 30 5 PM Sevierville Middle
|
32
Robertsville Middle
|
|
40
Robertsville Middle
|
Game 201
Fri. Feb. 1 4:30 PM Sevierville Middle
|
37
Meigs Middle
|
|
57
Robertsville Middle
|
Section 1 Final
Game 301
Sat. Feb. 2 1 PM Sevierville Middle
|
59
Cherokee Middle
|
|
35
Cherokee Middle
|
Fri. Feb. 8 4:30 PM Stewarts Creek Middle
|
52
Martin Middle
|
|
45
Martin Middle
|
Sat. Feb. 9 1 PM Stewarts Creek High
|
43
Tullahoma West Middle
|
|
Martin Middle |
20
Sequatchie Co. Middle
|
Game 102
Wed. Jan. 30 7:30 PM Sevierville Middle
|
22
Meigs Middle
|
|
57
New Center Elementary
|
Game 103
Mon. Jan. 28 7:30 PM Sevierville Middle
|
28
Lenoir City Middle
|
|
40
New Center Elementary
|
Game 202
Fri. Feb. 1 7 PM Sevierville Middle
|
41
Cherokee Middle
|
|
44
Cherokee Middle
|
Game 104
Thu. Jan. 31 6:15 PM Sevierville Middle
|
30
Holston Middle School - Blountville
|
|
West Middle
|
Game 105
Sat. Jan. 26 11 AM Northview Middle
|
Northview Middle School - Newbern
|
|
West Middle
|
Game 203
Mon. Jan. 28 6 PM Northview Middle
|
Inman Middle
|
|
West Middle
|
Section 3 Final
Game 302
Thu. Jan. 31 6 PM Northview Middle
|
Martin Middle
|
|
West Bemis Middle
|
Game 106
Sat. Jan. 26 1:40 PM Northview Middle
|
Inman Middle
|
|
Three Oaks Middle
|
Game 107
Sat. Jan. 26 4:20 PM Northview Middle
|
East Middle
|
|
Three Oaks Middle
|
Game 204
Mon. Jan. 28 7:20 PM Northview Middle
|
Martin Middle
|
|
Martin Middle
|
Game 108
Sat. Jan. 26 7 PM Northview Middle
|
Jackson Careers and Technology Middle
|
|
Charlotte Middle
|
Game 109
Mon. Jan. 28 4 PM Harpeth Middle
|
E.A. Cox Middle
|
|
Charlotte Middle
|
Game 205
Sat. Feb. 2 12 PM Harpeth Middle
|
E.O. Coffman Middle
|
|
Charlotte Middle
|
Section 2 Final
Game 303
Mon. Feb. 4 6:30 PM Harpeth Middle
|
Tullahoma West Middle
|
|
53
Tullahoma West Middle
|
Fri. Feb. 8 7:15 PM Stewarts Creek Middle
|
26
KIPP Memphis Collegiate Middle
|
|
STATE CHAMPION |
E.O. Coffman Middle
|
Game 110
Mon. Jan. 28 6:30 PM Harpeth Middle
|
Hickman Co. Middle
|
|
Tullahoma West Middle
|
Game 111
Thu. Jan. 31 4 PM Harpeth Middle
|
Westmoreland Middle
|
|
Tullahoma West Middle
|
Game 206
Sat. Feb. 2 2:30 PM Harpeth Middle
|
Sycamore Middle
|
|
Sycamore Middle
|
Game 112
Thu. Jan. 31 6:30 PM Harpeth Middle
|
Summertown Elementary
|
|
Bellevue Middle
|
Game 113
Mon. Jan. 28 6 PM Treadwell Middle School
|
Mt. Pisgah Middle
|
|
Bellevue Middle
|
Game 207
Sat. Feb. 2 11 AM Treadwell Middle School
|
Lowrance Elementary
|
|
Bellevue Middle
|
Section 4 Final
Game 304
Mon. Feb. 4 6 PM Treadwell Middle School
|
KIPP Memphis Collegiate Middle
|
|
Lowrance Elementary
|
Game 114
Mon. Jan. 28 7:20 PM Treadwell Middle School
|
Humes Preparatory Academy
|
|
Raleigh Egypt Middle
|
Game 115
Wed. Jan. 30 6 PM Treadwell Middle School
|
Oakhaven Middle
|
|
Raleigh Egypt Middle
|
Game 208
Sat. Feb. 2 1:40 PM Treadwell Middle School
|
KIPP Memphis Collegiate Middle
|
|
KIPP Memphis Collegiate Middle
|
Game 116
Wed. Jan. 30 7:20 PM Treadwell Middle School
|
Dexter Middle
|
|