2019 TMSAA Class AA Girls' Basketball Tournament Bracket

February 8 - February 9, 2019  ·  Stewarts Creek High School
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
Sectional Quarterfinals Sectional Semifinals Sectional Finals State Semifinals State Championship
19
  Happy Valley Middle
Game 101
Wed. Jan. 30 5 PM
Sevierville Middle
32
  Robertsville Middle
40
  Robertsville Middle
Game 201
Fri. Feb. 1 4:30 PM
Sevierville Middle
37
  Meigs Middle
57
  Robertsville Middle
Section 1 Final
Game 301
Sat. Feb. 2 1 PM
Sevierville Middle
59
  Cherokee Middle
35
  Cherokee Middle
Game 401 · Stats
Fri. Feb. 8 4:30 PM
Stewarts Creek Middle
52
  Martin Middle
45
  Martin Middle
Game 403 · Stats
Sat. Feb. 9 1 PM
Stewarts Creek High
43
  Tullahoma West Middle
Martin Middle
20
  Sequatchie Co. Middle
Game 102
Wed. Jan. 30 7:30 PM
Sevierville Middle
22
  Meigs Middle
57
  New Center Elementary
Game 103
Mon. Jan. 28 7:30 PM
Sevierville Middle
28
  Lenoir City Middle
40
  New Center Elementary
Game 202
Fri. Feb. 1 7 PM
Sevierville Middle
41
  Cherokee Middle
44
  Cherokee Middle
Game 104
Thu. Jan. 31 6:15 PM
Sevierville Middle
30
  Holston Middle School - Blountville
  West Middle
Game 105
Sat. Jan. 26 11 AM
Northview Middle
  Northview Middle School - Newbern
  West Middle
Game 203
Mon. Jan. 28 6 PM
Northview Middle
  Inman Middle
  West Middle
Section 3 Final
Game 302
Thu. Jan. 31 6 PM
Northview Middle
  Martin Middle
  West Bemis Middle
Game 106
Sat. Jan. 26 1:40 PM
Northview Middle
  Inman Middle
  Three Oaks Middle
Game 107
Sat. Jan. 26 4:20 PM
Northview Middle
  East Middle
  Three Oaks Middle
Game 204
Mon. Jan. 28 7:20 PM
Northview Middle
  Martin Middle
  Martin Middle
Game 108
Sat. Jan. 26 7 PM
Northview Middle
  Jackson Careers and Technology Middle
  Charlotte Middle
Game 109
Mon. Jan. 28 4 PM
Harpeth Middle
  E.A. Cox Middle
  Charlotte Middle
Game 205
Sat. Feb. 2 12 PM
Harpeth Middle
  E.O. Coffman Middle
  Charlotte Middle
Section 2 Final
Game 303
Mon. Feb. 4 6:30 PM
Harpeth Middle
  Tullahoma West Middle
53
  Tullahoma West Middle
Game 402 · Stats
Fri. Feb. 8 7:15 PM
Stewarts Creek Middle
26
  KIPP Memphis Collegiate Middle
STATE CHAMPION
  E.O. Coffman Middle
Game 110
Mon. Jan. 28 6:30 PM
Harpeth Middle
  Hickman Co. Middle
  Tullahoma West Middle
Game 111
Thu. Jan. 31 4 PM
Harpeth Middle
  Westmoreland Middle
  Tullahoma West Middle
Game 206
Sat. Feb. 2 2:30 PM
Harpeth Middle
  Sycamore Middle
  Sycamore Middle
Game 112
Thu. Jan. 31 6:30 PM
Harpeth Middle
  Summertown Elementary
  Bellevue Middle
Game 113
Mon. Jan. 28 6 PM
Treadwell Middle School
  Mt. Pisgah Middle
  Bellevue Middle
Game 207
Sat. Feb. 2 11 AM
Treadwell Middle School
  Lowrance Elementary
  Bellevue Middle
Section 4 Final
Game 304
Mon. Feb. 4 6 PM
Treadwell Middle School
  KIPP Memphis Collegiate Middle
  Lowrance Elementary
Game 114
Mon. Jan. 28 7:20 PM
Treadwell Middle School
  Humes Preparatory Academy
  Raleigh Egypt Middle
Game 115
Wed. Jan. 30 6 PM
Treadwell Middle School
  Oakhaven Middle
  Raleigh Egypt Middle
Game 208
Sat. Feb. 2 1:40 PM
Treadwell Middle School
  KIPP Memphis Collegiate Middle
  KIPP Memphis Collegiate Middle
Game 116
Wed. Jan. 30 7:20 PM
Treadwell Middle School
  Dexter Middle

Notes:
All times are local to host school.

Consolation Contests

ADS BY GOOGLE