2019 Class AA East Regional Girls' Basketball Tournaments Bracket

February 22 - March 2, 2019
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
Regional Quarterfinals Regional Semifinals Regional Finals Sectionals State Qualifiers
D1 #1
49
 Elizabethton
Fri. Feb. 22 7:00 PM
D2 #4
32
 Cumberland Gap
42
 Elizabethton
Mon. Feb. 25 6:00 PM
Happy Valley H.S.
50
 Grainger
55
 Grainger
Wed. Feb. 27 7:30 PM
Happy Valley H.S.
67
 South Greene
D2 #2
74
 Grainger
Fri. Feb. 22 7:00 PM
D1 #3
43
 Sullivan Central
D2 #1
83
 South Greene
Fri. Feb. 22 7:00 PM
D1 #4
66
 Unicoi Co.
76
 South Greene
Mon. Feb. 25 7:45 PM
Happy Valley H.S.
51
 Sullivan South
65
 South Greene
Sat. Mar. 2 7:00 PM
60
 Gatlinburg-Pittman
South Greene  
D1 #2
64
 Sullivan South
Fri. Feb. 22 7:00 PM
D2 #3
58
 Greeneville
D3 #1
48
 Northview Academy
Fri. Feb. 22 7:00 PM
D4 #4
33
 Fulton
52
 Northview Academy
Mon. Feb. 25 6:00 PM
Gatlinburg-Pittman H.S.
46
 Pigeon Forge
57
 Northview Academy
Wed. Feb. 27 7:00 PM
Gatlinburg-Pittman H.S.
42
 Gatlinburg-Pittman
D4 #2
40
 Kingston
Fri. Feb. 22 7:00 PM
D3 #3
55
 Pigeon Forge
D4 #1
67
 Alcoa
Fri. Feb. 22 7:00 PM
D3 #4
41
 Carter
37
 Alcoa
Mon. Feb. 25 7:30 PM
Gatlinburg-Pittman H.S.
53
 Gatlinburg-Pittman
36
 Northview Academy
Sat. Mar. 2 7:00 PM
42
 Grainger
Grainger  
D3 #2
64
 Gatlinburg-Pittman
Fri. Feb. 22 7:00 PM
D4 #3
25
 Austin-East
D5 #1
76
 Meigs Co.
Fri. Feb. 22 7:00 PM
D6 #4
43
 Tyner
81
 Meigs Co.
Mon. Feb. 25 6:00 PM
Loudon H.S.
54
 Red Bank
56
 Meigs Co.
Wed. Feb. 27 7:00 PM
Loudon H.S.
58
 McMinn Central
D6 #2
58
 Red Bank
Fri. Feb. 22 7:00 PM
D5 #3
51
 Sweetwater
D6 #1
45
 Signal Mountain
Fri. Feb. 22 7:00 PM
D5 #4
27
 Sequoyah
41
 Signal Mountain
Mon. Feb. 25 7:30 PM
Loudon H.S.
57
 McMinn Central
42
 McMinn Central
Sat. Mar. 2 7:00 PM
44
 DeKalb Co.
DeKalb Co.  
D5 #2
63
 McMinn Central
Fri. Feb. 22 7:00 PM
D6 #3
56
 Brainerd
D7 #1
66
 Cumberland Co.
Fri. Feb. 22 7:00 PM
D8 #4
67
 DeKalb Co.
36
 DeKalb Co.
Mon. Feb. 25 7:30 PM
Cumberland Co. H.S.
35
 Upperman
27
 DeKalb Co.
Wed. Feb. 27 7:00 PM
Cumberland Co. H.S.
51
 Macon Co.
D8 #2
69
 Upperman
Fri. Feb. 22 7:00 PM
D7 #3
30
 Sequatchie Co.
D8 #1
83
 Macon Co.
Fri. Feb. 22 7:00 PM
D7 #4
35
 Grundy Co.
55
 Macon Co.
Mon. Feb. 25 6:00 PM
Cumberland Co. H.S.
39
 York Institute
69
 Macon Co.
Sat. Mar. 2 7:00 PM
50
 Meigs Co.
Macon Co.  
D7 #2
41
 Bledsoe Co.
Fri. Feb. 22 7:00 PM
D8 #3
54
 York Institute

Notes:
All times are local time. In the quarterfinal round, higher seeded team shall be the host school.

ADS BY GOOGLE