2019 Class A West Regional Girls' Basketball Tournaments Bracket

February 22 - March 2, 2019
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
Regional Quarterfinals Regional Semifinals Regional Finals Sectionals State Qualifiers
D9 #1
69
 Jo Byrns
Fri. Feb. 22 7:00 PM
D10 #4
35
 Hampshire
45
 Jo Byrns
Mon. Feb. 25 7:30 PM
East Robertson H.S.
37
 McEwen
48
 Jo Byrns
Wed. Feb. 27 7:00 PM
East Robertson H.S.
57
 Richland
D10 #2
34
 Culleoka
Fri. Feb. 22 7:00 PM
D9 #3
67
 McEwen
D10 #1
62
 Richland
Fri. Feb. 22 7:00 PM
D9 #4
47
 East Robertson
45
 Richland
Mon. Feb. 25 6:00 PM
East Robertson H.S.
33
 Houston Co.
36
 Richland
Sat. Mar. 2 7:00 PM
47
 Summertown
Summertown  
D9 #2
74
 Houston Co.
Fri. Feb. 22 7:00 PM
D10 #3
34
 Santa Fe
D11 #1
61
 Huntingdon
Fri. Feb. 22 6:00 PM
D12 #4
45
 Wayne Co.
54
 Huntingdon
Mon. Feb. 25 6:00 PM
Bethel University
55
 Summertown
48
 Summertown
Wed. Feb. 27 7:00 PM
Bethel University
51
 Loretto
D12 #2
71
 Summertown
Fri. Feb. 22 6:00 PM
D11 #3
40
 West Carroll
D12 #1
70
 Loretto
Fri. Feb. 22 6:00 PM
D11 #4
27
 Clarksburg
58
 Loretto
Mon. Feb. 25 7:30 PM
Bethel University
47
 McKenzie
76
 Loretto
Sat. Mar. 2 7:00 PM
41
 Jo Byrns
Loretto  
D11 #2
53
 McKenzie
Fri. Feb. 22 6:00 PM
D12 #3
38
 Collinwood
D13 #1
65
 Greenfield
Thu. Feb. 21 7:00 PM
D14 #4
30
 Madison Magnet
63
 Greenfield
Sat. Feb. 23 6:00 PM
UT Martin
57
 Trinity Christian
49
 Greenfield
Tue. Feb. 26 7:00 PM
UT Martin
40
 Gibson Co.
D14 #2
48
 Trinity Christian
Thu. Feb. 21 7:00 PM
D13 #3
43
 Dresden
D14 #1
55
 Gibson Co.
Thu. Feb. 21 7:00 PM
D13 #4
25
 Union City
60
 Gibson Co.
Sat. Feb. 23 7:30 PM
UT Martin
51
 Peabody
78
 Greenfield
Sat. Mar. 2 7:00 PM
55
 Hillcrest
Greenfield  
D13 #2
39
 Gleason
Thu. Feb. 21 7:00 PM
D14 #3
44
 Peabody
D15 #1
70
 B.T. Washington
Fri. Feb. 22 7:00 PM
D16 #4
30
 Fairley
45
 B.T. Washington
Mon. Feb. 25 6:00 PM
Westwood H.S.
62
 Memphis Business
62
 Memphis Business
Wed. Feb. 27 7:00 PM
Westwood H.S.
45
 Hillcrest
D16 #2
27
 Memphis School of Excellence
Fri. Feb. 22 7:00 PM
D15 #3
58
 Memphis Business
D16 #1
79
 Hillcrest
Fri. Feb. 22 7:00 PM
D15 #4
64
 Douglass
53
 Hillcrest
Mon. Feb. 25 7:30 PM
Westwood H.S.
43
 MAHS
45
 Memphis Business
Sat. Mar. 2 7:00 PM
Kirby H.S.
57
 Gibson Co.
Gibson Co.  
D15 #2
77
 MAHS
Fri. Feb. 22 7:00 PM
D16 #3
33
 Memphis City Univ.

Notes:
All times are local time. In the quarterfinal round, higher seeded team shall be the host school.

ADS BY GOOGLE