2019 TMSAA Class A Boys' Basketball Tournament Bracket

February 8 - February 9, 2019  ·  Stewarts Creek High School
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
Sectional Quarterfinals Sectional Semifinals Sectional Finals State Semifinals State Championship
30
  Hunter Elementary School - Elizabethton
Game 101
Wed. Jan. 30 5:30 PM
John Sevier Middle
54
  Mary Hughes Middle
43
  Mary Hughes Middle
Game 201
Thu. Jan. 31 4:30 PM
John Sevier Middle
55
  Sulphur Springs Elementary
47
  Sulphur Springs Elementary
Section 1 Final
Game 301
Sat. Feb. 2 2:30 PM
John Sevier Middle
48
  Hampton Elementary
47
  Hampton Elementary
Game 401 · Stats
Fri. Feb. 8 5:45 PM
Blackman Middle
37
  Smith Co. Middle
27
  Hampton Elementary
Game 403 · Stats
Sat. Feb. 9 11:30 AM
Stewarts Creek High
57
  Lester Prep
Lester Prep
47
  Sulphur Springs Elementary
Game 102
Wed. Jan. 30 6:30 PM
John Sevier Middle
27
  Nolachuckey Elementary
32
  Grandview Elementary
Game 103
Wed. Jan. 30 7:30 PM
John Sevier Middle
33
  Hampton Elementary
44
  Hampton Elementary
Game 202
Thu. Jan. 31 6:30 PM
John Sevier Middle
35
  Ridgeview Elementary
31
  Boones Creek Middle
Game 104
Wed. Jan. 30 4:30 PM
John Sevier Middle
50
  Ridgeview Elementary
55
  South Lincoln Middle
Game 105
Sat. Jan. 26 5:30 PM
Lincoln Co. High
23
  South Lawrence Middle
48
  South Lincoln Middle
Game 203
Mon. Jan. 28 6:30 PM
Lincoln Co. High
35
  Highland Rim School - Fayetteville
  South Lincoln Middle
Section 3 Final
Game 302
Thu. Jan. 31 6:30 PM
Lincoln Co. High
  Smith Co. Middle
51
  Highland Rim School - Fayetteville
Game 106
Sat. Jan. 26 2:30 PM
Lincoln Co. High
38
  New Prospect Elementary
74
  Smith Co. Middle
Game 107
Sat. Jan. 26 2:30 PM
Lincoln Co. Ninth Grade Acad.
22
  Huntland Middle
53
  Smith Co. Middle
Game 204
Mon. Jan. 28 6:30 PM
Lincoln Co. Ninth Grade Acad.
41
  Leoma Elementary
47
  Fayetteville Middle
Game 108
Sat. Jan. 26 5:30 PM
Lincoln Co. Ninth Grade Acad.
59
  Leoma Elementary
22
  Catons Chapel Elementary
Game 109
Wed. Jan. 30 8:15 PM
Anderson Co. High
46
  Oneida Middle
39
  Oneida Middle
Game 205
Thu. Jan. 31 8:15 PM
Anderson Co. High
46
  Harriman Middle
32
  Harriman Middle
Section 2 Final
Game 303
Sat. Feb. 2 2:30 PM
Anderson Co. High
40
  Huntsville Middle
30
  Huntsville Middle
Game 402 · Stats
Fri. Feb. 8 8:30 PM
Blackman Middle
46
  Lester Prep
STATE CHAMPION
41
  Newport Grammar School
Game 110
Wed. Jan. 30 6 PM
Anderson Co. High
45
  Harriman Middle
43
  Huntsville Middle
Game 111
Wed. Jan. 30 7:15 PM
Anderson Co. High
34
  Hancock Co. Middle
45
  Huntsville Middle
Game 206
Thu. Jan. 31 6 PM
Anderson Co. High
33
  Lake City Middle
45
  Lake City Middle
Game 112
Wed. Jan. 30 5 PM
Anderson Co. High
40
  Pi Beta Phi Elementary
47
  Memphis Business Middle Academy
Game 113
Tue. Jan. 29 6 PM
E. E. Jeter Middle
50
  Middleton Middle
70
  Middleton Middle
Game 207
Sat. Feb. 2 4:20 PM
E. E. Jeter Middle
49
  John P. Freeman Middle
40
  Middleton Middle
Section 4 Final
Game 304
Mon. Feb. 4 7:30 PM
E. E. Jeter Middle
65
  Lester Prep
43
  John P. Freeman Middle
Game 114
Tue. Jan. 29 7:20 PM
E. E. Jeter Middle
38
  Hillcrest Middle
51
  Lara Kendall School
Game 115
Thu. Jan. 31 6 PM
E. E. Jeter Middle
52
  St. Mary's Catholic School
25
  St. Mary's Catholic School
Game 208
Sat. Feb. 2 7 PM
E. E. Jeter Middle
69
  Lester Prep
51
  Lester Prep
Game 116
Thu. Jan. 31 7:20 PM
E. E. Jeter Middle
31
  Aspire Hanley Middle

Notes:
All times are local to host school.

Consolation Contests

ADS BY GOOGLE