2019 Class AAA East Regional Boys' Basketball Tournaments Bracket

February 23 - March 4, 2019
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
Regional Quarterfinals Regional Semifinals Regional Finals Sectionals State Qualifiers
D1 #1
79
 Dobyns Bennett
Sat. Feb. 23 7:00 PM
D2 #4
61
 Morristown West
59
 Dobyns Bennett
Tue. Feb. 26 6:00 PM
Daniel Boone H.S.
58
 Morristown East
55
 Dobyns Bennett
Thu. Feb. 28 7:00 PM
Daniel Boone H.S.
56
 Sevier Co.
D2 #2
65
 Morristown East
Sat. Feb. 23 7:00 PM
D1 #3
64
 Daniel Boone
D2 #1
60
 Sevier Co.
Sun. Feb. 24 7:00 PM
D1 #4
58
 Tennessee
69
 Sevier Co.
Tue. Feb. 26 7:45 PM
Daniel Boone H.S.
49
 Science Hill
62
 Sevier Co.
Mon. Mar. 4 7:00 PM
57
 Oak Ridge
Sevier Co.  
D1 #2
63
 Science Hill
Sat. Feb. 23 7:00 PM
D2 #3
57
 South-Doyle
D3 #1
78
 Oak Ridge
Sun. Feb. 24 6:00 PM
D4 #4
63
 Knoxville West
65
 Oak Ridge
Tue. Feb. 26 6:00 PM
Higher Seed
58
 Knoxville Catholic
51
 Oak Ridge
Thu. Feb. 28 7:00 PM
Higher Seed
65
 Bearden
D4 #2
84
 Knoxville Catholic
Sun. Feb. 24 6:00 PM
D3 #3
56
 Clinton
D4 #1
71
 Bearden
Sun. Feb. 24 7:30 PM
D3 #4
38
 Knoxville Central
55
 Bearden
Tue. Feb. 26 7:45 PM
Higher Seed
43
 Maryville
46
 Bearden
Mon. Mar. 4 7:00 PM
40
 Dobyns Bennett
Bearden  
D3 #2
72
 Karns
Sun. Feb. 24 7:00 PM
D4 #3
80
 Maryville
D5 #1
85
 Cleveland
Sun. Feb. 24 7:00 PM
D6 #4
48
 Rhea Co.
67
 Cleveland
Tue. Feb. 26 6:00 PM
Cleveland H.S.
45
 White Co.
57
 Cleveland
Thu. Feb. 28 7:00 PM
Cleveland H.S.
49
 East Hamilton
D6 #2
53
 White Co.
Mon. Feb. 25 6:00 PM
D5 #3
50
 Bradley Central
D6 #1
71
 Stone Memorial
Fri. Feb. 22 7:30 PM
D5 #4
43
 McMinn Co.
65
 Stone Memorial
Tue. Feb. 26 7:45 PM
Cleveland H.S.
68
 East Hamilton
49
 Cleveland
Mon. Mar. 4 7:00 PM
42
 Blackman
Cleveland  
D5 #2
77
 East Hamilton
Sat. Feb. 23 7:00 PM
D6 #3
62
 Cookeville
D7 #1
82
 Oakland
Tue. Feb. 26 7:00 PM
D8 #4
42
 Lawrence Co.
51
 Oakland
Wed. Feb. 27 4:30 PM
Riverdale H.S.
40
 Riverdale
57
 Oakland
Thu. Feb. 28 7:00 PM
Riverdale H.S.
45
 Blackman
D8 #2
47
 Coffee Co.
Tue. Feb. 26 7:00 PM
D7 #3
52
 Riverdale
D8 #1
57
 Columbia
Tue. Feb. 26 7:00 PM
D7 #4
70
 Blackman
58
 Blackman
Wed. Feb. 27 6:00 PM
Riverdale H.S.
48
 Siegel
61
 Oakland
Mon. Mar. 4 7:00 PM
59
 East Hamilton
Oakland  
D7 #2
76
 Siegel
Tue. Feb. 26 7:00 PM
D8 #3
43
 Lincoln Co.

Notes:
All times are local time. In the quarterfinal round, higher seeded team shall be the host school.

ADS BY GOOGLE