2019 Class AA West Regional Boys' Basketball Tournaments Bracket

February 23 - March 4, 2019
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
Regional Quarterfinals Regional Semifinals Regional Finals Sectionals State Qualifiers
D9 #1
37
 White House Heritage
Mon. Feb. 25 7:00 PM
D10 #4
43
 Maplewood
54
 Maplewood
Wed. Feb. 27 7:30 PM
Pearl Cohn H.S.
67
 Pearl Cohn
71
 Pearl Cohn
Fri. Mar. 1 7:00 PM
Pearl Cohn H.S.
60
 East Nashville
D10 #2
84
 Pearl Cohn
Mon. Feb. 25 7:00 PM
D9 #3
53
 Sycamore
D10 #1
50
 MLK
Mon. Feb. 25 7:00 PM
D9 #4
38
 Harpeth
51
 MLK
Wed. Feb. 27 6:00 PM
Pearl Cohn H.S.
54
 East Nashville
65
 Pearl Cohn
Mon. Mar. 4 7:00 PM
41
 Murfreesboro Central
Pearl Cohn  
D9 #2
71
 White House
Mon. Feb. 25 7:00 PM
D10 #3
91
 East Nashville
D11 #1
44
 Fairview
Mon. Feb. 25 7:00 PM
D12 #4
58
 Murfreesboro Central
66
 Murfreesboro Central
Wed. Feb. 27 6:00 PM
East Hickman H.S.
48
 Marshall Co.
36
 Murfreesboro Central
Fri. Mar. 1 7:00 PM
East Hickman H.S.
61
 Nolensville
D12 #2
78
 Marshall Co.
Mon. Feb. 25 7:00 PM
D11 #3
75
 Lewis Co. (18-12)
D12 #1
60
 Nolensville
Mon. Feb. 25 7:00 PM
D11 #4
48
 Creek Wood
70
 Nolensville
Wed. Feb. 27 7:45 PM
East Hickman H.S.
53
 Camden
56
 Nolensville
Mon. Mar. 4 7:00 PM
77
 East Nashville
East Nashville  
D11 #2
68
 Camden
Mon. Feb. 25 7:00 PM
D12 #3
53
 Community
D13 #1
61
 Crockett Co.
Sat. Feb. 23 7:00 PM
D14 #4
46
 Lexington
68
 Crockett Co.
Tue. Feb. 26 6:00 PM
Dyersburg H.S.
65
 Chester Co.
63
 Crockett Co.
Thu. Feb. 28 7:00 PM
Dyersburg H.S.
62
 South Gibson
D14 #2
75
 Chester Co.
Sat. Feb. 23 7:00 PM
D13 #3
71
 Westview
D14 #1
89
 J. South Side
Sat. Feb. 23 7:00 PM
D13 #4
43
 Milan
54
 J. South Side
Tue. Feb. 26 7:45 PM
Dyersburg H.S.
59
 South Gibson
44
 Crockett Co.
Mon. Mar. 4 7:00 PM
51
 Mitchell
Mitchell  
D13 #2
54
 South Gibson
Sat. Feb. 23 7:00 PM
D14 #3
40
 J. North Side
D15 #1
90
 Covington
Sat. Feb. 23 7:00 PM
D16 #4
70
 Hamilton
66
 Covington
Tue. Feb. 26 6:00 PM
Ripley H.S.
74
 Wooddale
61
 Wooddale
Thu. Feb. 28 7:00 PM
Ripley H.S.
57
 Mitchell
D16 #2
101
 Wooddale
Sat. Feb. 23 7:00 PM
D15 #3
79
 Haywood
D16 #1
50
 Raleigh Egypt
Mon. Feb. 25 7:00 PM
D15 #4
70
 Fayette Ware
44
 Fayette Ware
Tue. Feb. 26 7:45 PM
Ripley H.S.
56
 Mitchell
67
 Wooddale
Mon. Mar. 4 7:00 PM
51
 South Gibson
Wooddale  
D15 #2
43
 Bolivar Central
Sat. Feb. 23 7:00 PM
D16 #3
49
 Mitchell

Notes:
All times are local time. In the quarterfinal round, higher seeded team shall be the host school.

ADS BY GOOGLE