2019 Class AA East Regional Boys' Basketball Tournaments Bracket

February 23 - March 4, 2019
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
Regional Quarterfinals Regional Semifinals Regional Finals Sectionals State Qualifiers
D1 #1
48
 Elizabethton
Mon. Feb. 25 3:30 PM
D2 #4
41
 Grainger
56
 Elizabethton
Wed. Feb. 27 4:30 PM
Happy Valley H.S.
65
 Johnson Co.
58
 Johnson Co.
Fri. Mar. 1 7:00 PM
Happy Valley H.S.
61
 Greeneville
D2 #2
47
 Chuckey-Doak
Mon. Feb. 25 7:00 PM
D1 #3
62
 Johnson Co.
D2 #1
71
 Greeneville
Mon. Feb. 25 7:00 PM
D1 #4
68
 Unicoi Co.
67
 Greeneville
Wed. Feb. 27 6:00 PM
Happy Valley H.S.
64
 Sullivan South
61
 Greeneville
Mon. Mar. 4 7:00 PM
66
 Austin-East
Austin-East  
D1 #2
79
 Sullivan South
Sat. Feb. 23 7:00 PM
D2 #3
70
 South Greene
D3 #1
69
 Carter
Sat. Feb. 23 7:00 PM
D4 #4
49
 Scott
41
 Carter
Tue. Feb. 26 6:00 PM
Gatlinburg-Pittman H.S.
58
 Austin-East
56
 Austin-East
Thu. Feb. 28 7:00 PM
Gatlinburg-Pittman H.S.
59
 Fulton
D4 #2
84
 Austin-East
Sun. Feb. 24 4:00 PM
D3 #3
60
 Gibbs
D4 #1
78
 Fulton
Sun. Feb. 24 4:00 PM
D3 #4
45
 Pigeon Forge
69
 Fulton
Tue. Feb. 26 7:45 PM
Gatlinburg-Pittman H.S.
54
 Alcoa
90
 Fulton
Mon. Mar. 4 7:00 PM
76
 Johnson Co.
Fulton  
D3 #2
54
 Union Co.
Sat. Feb. 23 7:00 PM
D4 #3
72
 Alcoa
D5 #1
67
 Sweetwater
Sat. Feb. 23 7:00 PM
D6 #4
30
 East Ridge
65
 Sweetwater
Tue. Feb. 26 6:00 PM
Loudon H.S.
71
 Brainerd
60
 Brainerd
Thu. Feb. 28 7:00 PM
Loudon H.S.
49
 Howard
D6 #2
65
 Brainerd
Sun. Feb. 24 3:00 PM
D5 #3
48
 Loudon
D6 #1
75
 Tyner
Sat. Feb. 23 7:00 PM
D5 #4
42
 Polk Co.
51
 Tyner
Tue. Feb. 26 7:45 PM
Loudon H.S.
63
 Howard
49
 Brainerd
Mon. Mar. 4 7:00 PM
46
 York Institute
Brainerd  
D5 #2
36
 Sequoyah
Sat. Feb. 23 7:00 PM
D6 #3
63
 Howard
D7 #1
48
 Cumberland Co.
Sat. Feb. 23 7:00 PM
D8 #4
69
 Watertown
60
 Watertown
Tue. Feb. 26 7:45 PM
Cumberland Co. H.S.
50
 Livingston Academy
72
 Watertown
Thu. Feb. 28 7:00 PM
Cumberland Co. H.S.
65
 York Institute
D8 #2
76
 Livingston Academy
Sun. Feb. 24 3:00 PM
D7 #3
49
 Marion Co.
D8 #1
59
 Upperman
Mon. Feb. 25 5:00 PM
D7 #4
25
 Bledsoe Co.
47
 Upperman
Tue. Feb. 26 6:00 PM
Cumberland Co. H.S.
52
 York Institute
56
 Watertown
Mon. Mar. 4 7:00 PM
64
 Howard
Howard  
D7 #2
38
 Grundy Co.
Sat. Feb. 23 7:00 PM
D8 #3
56
 York Institute

Notes:
All times are local time. In the quarterfinal round, higher seeded team shall be the host school.

ADS BY GOOGLE