2014 Class AAA State Dual Wrestling Tournament Bracket

January 31 - February 1, 2014  ·  Williamson Co. Expo Center - Franklin, TN
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
58
 Cleveland (23-2)
Match 1
Fri. Jan. 31 3:30 PM
Mat 1
12
 Beech
42
 Cleveland
Match 9
Fri. Jan. 31 7:30 PM
Mat 1
36
 Knoxville Halls
46
 Cleveland
Match 17
Sat. Feb. 1 1:00 PM
Mat 1
25
 Ravenwood
50
 Cleveland
Match 28
Sat. Feb. 1 7:00 PM
Mat 1
15
 Wilson Central
Cleveland
44
 Knoxville Halls (24-1)
Match 2
Fri. Jan. 31 3:30 PM
Mat 2
23
 Bartlett (20-6)
30
 Science Hill (21-8)
Match 3
Fri. Jan. 31 3:30 PM
Mat 3
24
 Maryville
24
 Science Hill
Match 11
Fri. Jan. 31 7:30 PM
Mat 2
38
 Ravenwood
24
 Cookeville
Match 4
Fri. Jan. 31 3:30 PM
Mat 4
36
 Ravenwood (27-7)
36
 Heritage
Match 5
Fri. Jan. 31 3:30 PM
Mat 5
39
 Soddy-Daisy
49
 Soddy-Daisy
Match 13
Fri. Jan. 31 7:30 PM
Mat 3
27
 Brentwood
33
 Soddy-Daisy
Match 20
Sat. Feb. 1 1:00 PM
Mat 2
42
 Wilson Central
STATE CHAMPION
29
 Collierville (21-6)
Match 6
Fri. Jan. 31 3:30 PM
Mat 6
36
 Brentwood (21-6)
58
 Blackman
Match 7
Fri. Jan. 31 3:30 PM
Mat 7
21
 Bearden (27-7)
15
 Blackman
Match 15
Fri. Jan. 31 7:30 PM
Mat 4
54
 Wilson Central
12
 Jefferson Co. (22-12)
Match 8
Fri. Jan. 31 3:30 PM
Mat 8
69
 Wilson Central (36-4)

Consolation Bracket


38
 Beech
Match 10
Sat. Feb. 1 9:00 AM
Mat 1
26
 Bartlett
36
 Beech
Match 18
Sat. Feb. 1 11:00 AM
Mat 1
34
 Blackman
29
 Beech
Match 23
Sat. Feb. 1 1:00 PM
Mat 3
40
 Cookeville
48
 Ravenwood
Match 25
Sat. Feb. 1 3:00 PM
Mat 2
24
 Cookeville
38
 Ravenwood
Match 27
Sat. Feb. 1 5:00 PM
Mat 1
29
 Soddy-Daisy
Ravenwood  
THIRD PLACE

30
 Maryville
Match 12
Sat. Feb. 1 9:00 AM
Mat 2
42
 Cookeville
40
 Cookeville
Match 19
Sat. Feb. 1 11:00 AM
Mat 2
33
 Brentwood

42
 Heritage
Match 14
Sat. Feb. 1 9:00 AM
Mat 3
36
 Collierville
37
 Heritage
Match 21
Sat. Feb. 1 11:00 AM
Mat 3
29
 Science Hill
34
 Heritage
Match 24
Sat. Feb. 1 1:00 PM
Mat 4
33
 Knoxville Halls
43
 Soddy-Daisy
Match 26
Sat. Feb. 1 3:00 PM
Mat 4
33
 Heritage

33
 Bearden
Match 16
Sat. Feb. 1 9:00 AM
Mat 4
39
 Jefferson Co.
31
 Jefferson Co.
Match 22
Sat. Feb. 1 11:00 AM
Mat 4
45
 Knoxville Halls


Notes:


ADS BY GOOGLE