First Round |
Second Round |
Quarterfinals |
Semifinals |
Championship |
|
Austin Richard (Sr.), Wilson Central
|
Fall 1:25
|
Jacob Cutshall (Sr.), Daniel Boone
|
|
Richard, Wilson Central
|
Fall 3:45
|
Thomas, Siegel
|
|
Richard, Wilson Central
|
Fall 4:36
|
Zarshenas, Arlington
|
|
Richard, Wilson Central
|
Fall 3:37
|
Ocon, N. Overton
|
|
7
Austin Richard, Wilson Central
|
Dec.
|
4
Austin Stevison, Cleveland
|
|
Austin Richard
STATE CHAMPION
|
8
Joseph Munoz (Fr.), Walker Valley
|
Dec.
|
11
Stephen Thomas (Sr.), Siegel
|
|
6
Matthew Gold (Fr.), Knoxville Halls
|
MD
|
16
Grant Wallen (So.), Seymour
|
|
Wallen, Seymour
|
Fall 1:26
|
Zarshenas, Arlington
|
|
Mason Dobbs (Jr.), McGavock
|
Fall 2:37
|
Andrew Zarshenas (Jr.), Arlington
|
|
Christian Ocon (Sr.), N. Overton
|
Fall 0:45
|
Christian Macias (Jr.), West Creek
|
|
8
Ocon, N. Overton
|
Dec.
|
2
Strader, Cookeville
|
|
6
Ocon, N. Overton
|
Dec.
|
4
Vaughn, Science Hill
|
|
Eric Foust (Sr.), Anderson Co.
|
Forfeit
|
Tristan Strader (So.), Cookeville
|
|
7
Emory Holcomb (Fr.), Soddy-Daisy
|
Dec.
|
1
Tanner Finch (Jr.), Maryville
|
|
2
Holcomb, Soddy-Daisy
|
Dec.
|
5
Vaughn, Science Hill
|
|
Justin Taylor (Fr.), Cordova
|
Fall 1:24
|
Max Vaughn (Sr.), Science Hill
|
|
7
Ayinde Bakari (Sr.), Blackman
|
Dec.
|
3
Taylor Kazy (Sr.), Bradley Central
|
|
6
Bakari, Blackman
|
Dec.
|
4
Hackett, Beech
|
|
0
Bakari, Blackman
|
Dec.
|
3
Diemer, Heritage
|
|
3
Diemer, Heritage
|
MD
|
13
Stevison, Cleveland
|
|
Jack Holloran (Jr.), Franklin
|
Fall 1:37
|
Tristan Hackett (Jr.), Beech
|
|
Ladon Porter (Jr.), Morristown East
|
Fall 1:54
|
Diego Scott-McCabe (So.), Collierville
|
|
Porter, Morristown East
|
Fall 3:14
|
Diemer, Heritage
|
|
Nick Moore (So.), Hardin Valley
|
Fall 2:30
|
Michael Diemer (So.), Heritage
|
|
8
Angel Leyva (So.), Gibbs
|
Dec.
|
4
David Cloninger (Jr.), Stewarts Creek
|
|
4
Leyva, Gibbs
|
Dec.
|
2
Pendley, Tennessee
|
|
3
Leyva, Gibbs
|
Dec.
|
8
Stevison, Cleveland
|
|
3
Dewey Pendley (Fr.), Tennessee
|
Dec.
|
0
Dakarri Wiggins (Sr.), Clarksville
|
|
Chris Rowland (So.), Ravenwood
|
Fall 1:02
|
David Thomas (So.), Bartlett
|
|
5
Rowland, Ravenwood
|
Dec.
|
9
Stevison, Cleveland
|
|
Danny Jensen (Jr.), William Blount
|
Fall 1:13
|
Austin Stevison (Sr.), Cleveland
|
|