First Round |
Second Round |
Quarterfinals |
Semifinals |
Championship |
|
Ari Ibrahim (12), N. Overton
|
Fall 3:30
|
Marshall Davis (11), Heritage
|
|
Ibrahim, N. Overton
|
Fall 4:40
|
Carter, Rhea Co.
|
|
14
Ibrahim, N. Overton
|
Dec.
|
8
Baker, Bartlett
|
|
21
Ibrahim, N. Overton
|
MD
|
9
Wells, Daniel Boone
|
|
1
Ari Ibrahim, N. Overton
|
Dec.
|
5
Shawn Cordell, Bradley Central
|
|
Shawn Cordell
STATE CHAMPION
|
Martin Varela (12), Lebanon
|
Fall 3:58
|
Drake Carter (10), Rhea Co.
|
|
Steven Cook (11), Cheatham Co.
|
Fall 3:25
|
Zeke Jones (10), Sullivan East
|
|
Cook, Cheatham Co.
|
Fall 4:52
|
Baker, Bartlett
|
|
Joey Royster (10), Red Bank
|
TF 2:37
|
Chris Baker (12), Bartlett
|
|
Adam Hoover (10), East Ridge
|
TF 3:29
|
Markel Lillard (12), Stratford
|
|
0
Hoover, East Ridge
|
MD
|
8
Plunk, Harpeth
|
|
8
Plunk, Harpeth
|
MD
|
17
Wells, Daniel Boone
|
|
0
Johnnie Ramos (11), Cleveland
|
MD
|
10
Billy Plunk (11), Harpeth
|
|
Matt Wells (12), Daniel Boone
|
TF 5:48
|
Jacob Creighton (10), Page
|
|
Wells, Daniel Boone
|
Fall 3:33
|
Gibbs, Ridgeway
|
|
4
Jonas Gibbs (10), Ridgeway
|
Dec.
|
3
Cole Geren (10), South Doyle
|
|
Charlie Warfield (12), Franklin
|
Fall 1:49
|
Rob Wooten (10), McMinn Central
|
|
12
Warfield, Franklin
|
MD
|
1
Groves, Houston
|
|
12
Warfield, Franklin
|
Dec.
|
10
Cox, Kenwood
|
|
Warfield, Franklin
|
Fall 5:31
|
Cordell, Bradley Central
|
|
Andy Groves (11), Houston
|
Fall 4:59
|
Justin Campbell (12), Union Co.
|
|
13
Geoff Benson (11), Hillsboro
|
MD
|
3
Chris Jones (9), Hixson
|
|
5
Benson, Hillsboro
|
Dec.
|
8
Cox, Kenwood
|
|
Jason Ricker (10), Greeneville
|
Fall 0:29
|
Sammy Cox (12), Kenwood
|
|
Bo Usary (9), Science Hill
|
Fall 3:16
|
Cole Tanner (12), LaVergne
|
|
15
Usary, Science Hill
|
MD
|
4
Henderson, Greenback
|
|
4
Usary, Science Hill
|
Dec.
|
5
Cordell, Bradley Central
|
|
9
Andrew Henderson (11), Greenback
|
Dec.
|
6
Khylam Hari (11), McGavock
|
|
4
Ryan Fuller (10), Soddy-Daisy
|
Dec. (OT)
|
2
Shawn Speroff (11), Collierville
|
|
3
Fuller, Soddy-Daisy
|
Dec.
|
4
Cordell, Bradley Central
|
|
Ryan Rector (12), Northwest
|
Fall 3:57
|
Shawn Cordell (12), Bradley Central
|
|
Davis, Heritage
|
Fall 4:19
|
Carter, Rhea Co.
|
|
2
Carter, Rhea Co.
|
MD
|
10
Baker, Bartlett
|
|
2
Baker, Bartlett
|
Dec.
|
1
Plunk, Harpeth
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12
Plunk, Harpeth
|
Dec.
|
7
Gibbs, Ridgeway
|
|
Baker, Bartlett
|
Fall 2:44
|
Warfield, Franklin
|
|
6
Creighton, Page
|
MD
|
16
Gibbs, Ridgeway
|
|
4
Chris Baker, Bartlett
|
Dec.
|
2
Sammy Cox, Kenwood
|
|
Chris Baker
THIRD PLACE
|
Wooten, McMinn Central
|
Fall 3:45
|
Groves, Houston
|
|
Groves, Houston
|
TF 6:00
|
Cox, Kenwood
|
|
8
Cox, Kenwood
|
Dec.
|
2
Fuller, Soddy-Daisy
|
|
5
Wells, Daniel Boone
|
MD
|
13
Cox, Kenwood
|
|
|
|
Usary, Science Hill
|
Fall 4:48
|
Fuller, Soddy-Daisy
|
|
8
Rector, Northwest
|
Dec.
|
10
Fuller, Soddy-Daisy
|
|
|
16
Charlie Warfield, Franklin
|
MD
|
7
Matt Wells, Daniel Boone
|
|
Charlie Warfield
FIFTH PLACE
|