First Round |
Second Round |
Quarterfinals |
Semifinals |
Championship |
|
4
Danny Coleman (10), Cleveland
|
Dec.
|
1
Greg Anderson (10), Greeneville
|
|
Coleman, Cleveland
|
Fall 1:23
|
Benson, Hillsboro
|
|
20
Coleman, Cleveland
|
TF
|
5
Bundy, Hendersonville
|
|
20
Coleman, Cleveland
|
MD
|
7
Rudas, East Ridge
|
|
Danny Coleman, Cleveland
|
Fall 5:07
|
Blake Tinsley, Bradley Central
|
|
Danny Coleman
STATE CHAMPION
|
8
Geoff Benson (10), Hillsboro
|
Dec.
|
2
Russell Runyean (11), Franklin
|
|
11
Jonas Gibbs (9), Ridgeway
|
Dec.
|
13
Jeremy Webb (10), Seymour
|
|
2
Webb, Seymour
|
TF
|
19
Bundy, Hendersonville
|
|
Joey Royster (9), Red Bank
|
Fall 3:15
|
Nic Bundy (9), Hendersonville
|
|
Dario Rudas (11), East Ridge
|
Fall 1:59
|
Tyler Reeder (9), Cookeville
|
|
Rudas, East Ridge
|
Fall 3:08
|
Watson, Lebanon
|
|
4
Rudas, East Ridge
|
Dec. (2OT)
|
4
Whitson, Daniel Boone
|
|
Cory Watson (12), Lebanon
|
Fall 0:35
|
Reed Cartter (9), Bolton
|
|
Cole Green (9), South Doyle
|
Fall 1:41
|
Devon Martin (11), Maplewood
|
|
5
Martin, Maplewood
|
Dec.
|
6
Whitson, Daniel Boone
|
|
Aaron Bird (9), Northwest
|
Fall 1:23
|
Jacob Whitson (12), Daniel Boone
|
|
18
Mike Hammond (11), Collierville
|
TF
|
1
Shawn Neely (10), Farragut
|
|
2
Hammond, Collierville
|
MD
|
13
Tinsley, Bradley Central
|
|
17
Tenlsey, Bradley Central
|
TF
|
0
Abdullatif, N. Overton
|
|
11
Tinsley, Bradley Central
|
Dec.
|
4
Puckett, Gibbs
|
|
15
Blake Tinsley (11), Bradley Central
|
TF
|
0
Pinak Patel (12), Hixson
|
|
Arien James (10), Northeast
|
Fall 3:51
|
Daniel Webb (9), Dobyns Bennett
|
|
Webb, Dobyns Bennett
|
Fall 0:37
|
Abdullatif, N. Overton
|
|
1
Jason Boling (12), Riverdale
|
MD
|
11
Gudar Abdullatif (12), N. Overton
|
|
15
Joseph Pair (9), Page
|
MD
|
5
Carlos Tucker (10), Stratford
|
|
Pair, Page
|
Fall 5:55
|
Turner, Soddy-Daisy
|
|
6
Pair, Page
|
MD
|
17
Puckett, Gibbs
|
|
Eric Turner (9), Soddy-Daisy
|
Fall 1:14
|
Matt Shumate (11), Kenwood
|
|
Matt Dirsh (8), Science Hill
|
Fall 2:20
|
DeMarcus Cranfill (9), Rhea Co.
|
|
2
Cranfill, Rhea Co.
|
TF
|
17
Puckett, Gibbs
|
|
Adam Piotrowski (9), Cordova
|
Fall 1:44
|
Elee Puckett (11), Gibbs
|
|
Anderson, Greeneville
|
Fall 2:29
|
Benson, Hillsboro
|
|
4
Benson, Hillsboro
|
Dec.
|
9
Bundy, Hendersonville
|
|
4
Bundy, Hendersonville
|
MD
|
12
Whitson, Daniel Boone
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14
Whitson, Daniel Boone
|
Dec.
|
6
Watson, Lebanon
|
|
0
Whitson, Daniel Boone
|
TF
|
15
Puckett, Gibbs
|
|
Reeder, Cookeville
|
Fall 0:34
|
Watson, Lebanon
|
|
8
Elee Puckett, Gibbs
|
Dec.
|
3
Dario Rudas, East Ridge
|
|
Elee Puckett
THIRD PLACE
|
4
Patel, Hixson
|
Dec.
|
9
Hammond, Collierville
|
|
0
Hammond, Collierville
|
Dec.
|
6
Abdullatif, N. Overton
|
|
2
Abdullatif, N. Overton
|
Dec.
|
7
Pair, Page
|
|
8
Rudas, East Ridge
|
Dec.
|
3
Pair, Page
|
|
|
|
12
Pair, Page
|
Dec.
|
6
Cranfill, Rhea Co.
|
|
Piotrowski, Cordova
|
Fall 3:10
|
Cranfill, Rhea Co.
|
|
|
8
Jacob Whitson, Daniel Boone
|
Dec.
|
4
Joseph Pair, Page
|
|
Jacob Whitson
FIFTH PLACE
|