2003 Division I 103 lb Wrestling Championship

February 13 - February 15, 2003  ·  McKenzie Arena - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 13 Danny Coleman (10) 4, Greg Anderson (10) 1
Thursday Feb 13 Geoff Benson (10) 8, Russell Runyean (11) 2
Thursday Feb 13 Jeremy Webb (10) 13, Jonas Gibbs (9) 11
Thursday Feb 13 Nic Bundy (9) , Joey Royster (9)
Thursday Feb 13 Tyler Reeder (9) , Dario Rudas (11)
Thursday Feb 13 Reed Cartter (9) , Cory Watson (12)
Thursday Feb 13 Devon Martin (11) , Cole Green (9)
Thursday Feb 13 Jacob Whitson (12) , Aaron Bird (9)
Thursday Feb 13 Mike Hammond (11) 18, Shawn Neely (10) 1
Thursday Feb 13 Blake Tinsley (11) 15, Pinak Patel (12) 0
Thursday Feb 13 Daniel Webb (9) , Arien James (10)
Thursday Feb 13 Gudar Abdullatif (12) 11, Jason Boling (12) 1
Thursday Feb 13 Joseph Pair (9) 15, Carlos Tucker (10) 5
Thursday Feb 13 Matt Shumate (11) , Eric Turner (9)
Thursday Feb 13 DeMarcus Cranfill (9) , Matt Dirsh (8)
Thursday Feb 13 Elee Puckett (11) , Adam Piotrowski (9)
Friday Feb 14 Benson , Coleman
Friday Feb 14 Bundy 19, Webb 2
Friday Feb 14 Watson , Rudas
Friday Feb 14 Whitson 6, Martin 5
Friday Feb 14 Tinsley 13, Hammond 2
Friday Feb 14 Abdullatif , Webb
Friday Feb 14 Turner , Pair
Friday Feb 14 Puckett 17, Cranfill 2
Friday Feb 14 Benson , Anderson
Friday Feb 14 Watson , Reeder
Friday Feb 14 Hammond 9, Patel 4
Friday Feb 14 Cranfill , Piotrowski
Friday Feb 14 Coleman 20, Bundy 5
Friday Feb 14 Whitson 4, Rudas 4
Friday Feb 14 Tenlsey 17, Abdullatif 0
Friday Feb 14 Puckett 17, Pair 6
Friday Feb 14 Bundy 9, Benson 4
Friday Feb 14 Whitson 14, Watson 6
Friday Feb 14 Abdullatif 6, Hammond 0
Friday Feb 14 Pair 12, Cranfill 6
Friday Feb 14 Coleman 20, Rudas 7
Friday Feb 14 Tinsley 11, Puckett 4
Friday Feb 14 Whitson 12, Bundy 4
Friday Feb 14 Pair 7, Abdullatif 2
Saturday Feb 15 Puckett 15, Whitson 0
Saturday Feb 15 Rudas 8, Pair 3
Saturday Feb 15 Jacob Whitson 8, Joseph Pair 4
Saturday Feb 15 Elee Puckett 8, Dario Rudas 3
Saturday Feb 15 Blake Tinsley , Danny Coleman

Participating Schools

Bolton
Bradley Central
Clarksville Northeast
Clarksville Northwest
Cleveland
Collierville
Cookeville
Cordova
Daniel Boone
Dobyns Bennett
East Ridge
Farragut
Franklin
Gibbs
Greeneville
Hendersonville
Hillsboro
Hixson
Kenwood
Lebanon
Maplewood
Nashville Overton
Page
Red Bank
Rhea Co.
Ridgeway
Riverdale
Science Hill
Seymour
Soddy-Daisy
South-Doyle
Stratford

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE