First Round |
Second Round |
Quarterfinals |
Semifinals |
Championship |
|
Will Reisman (12), Baylor
|
Fall 1:39
|
Dwight Cox (10), Tullahoma
|
|
Resiman, Baylor
|
Fall 1:47
|
Zanella, MUS
|
|
Resiman, Baylor
|
Fall 1:16
|
Darsinos, N. Overton
|
|
4
Reisman, Baylor
|
Dec.
|
3
Ruez, Brentwood
|
|
12
Will Reisman, Baylor
|
MD
|
1
Rusty Sparks, Daniel Boone
|
|
Will Reisman
STATE CHAMPION
|
Jamie Zanella (10), MUS
|
Fall 2:45
|
Jason Gilleran (12), Knoxville Halls
|
|
14
Jeff Weems (10), Greeneville
|
MD
|
3
Jason Hodges (10), Soddy-Daisy
|
|
3
Weems, Greeneville
|
MD
|
11
Darsinos, N. Overton
|
|
3
Mike Morbes (12), Hendersonville
|
MD
|
13
Sam Darsinos (12), N. Overton
|
|
Jarrod Ruez (12), Brentwood
|
Fall 4:24
|
Richard Link (10), Father Ryan
|
|
Ruez, Brentwood
|
Fall 1:55
|
Lott, Millington
|
|
9
Ruez, Brentwood
|
Dec.
|
7
Turner, Springfield
|
|
2
John Johnston (10), Maryville
|
Dec.
|
5
John Lott (11), Millington
|
|
Scooter Henry (11), Hixson
|
Fall 2:58
|
John Gorley (10), Tennessee
|
|
2
Gorley, Tennessee
|
Dec.
|
5
Turner, Springfield
|
|
2
John Paradis (12), Red Bank
|
Dec.
|
5
Carlos Turner (10), Springfield
|
|
Jeff Saunders (12), William Blount
|
Fall 1:50
|
Billy Curtis (11), Cleveland
|
|
3
Saunders, William Blount
|
Dec.
|
9
Meador, Hillsboro
|
|
13
Meador, Hillsboro
|
Dec.
|
10
Higdon, East Ridge
|
|
Meador, Hillsboro
|
Fall 2:21
|
Sparks, Daniel Boone
|
|
13
Todd Meador (12), Hillsboro
|
Dec.
|
11
Louis Cross (10), McGavock
|
|
8
Chris Higdon (12), East Ridge
|
Dec.
|
4
Bryan Mosher (10), BGA
|
|
5
Higdon, East Ridge
|
Dec.
|
4
Ballard, Kirby
|
|
Frank Crumb (10), Jefferson Co.
|
Fall 2:45
|
Brandon Ballard (12), Kirby
|
|
Blake Arnette (12), Bradley Central
|
Fall 2:42
|
Mike Breeden (12), Powell
|
|
5
Arnette, Bradley Central
|
Dec.
|
4
Blanding, McCallie
|
|
Arnette, Bradley Central
|
Fall 4:59
|
Sparks, Daniel Boone
|
|
6
Michael Reasons (11), Brentwood Aca.
|
Dec.
|
8
David Blanding (11), McCallie
|
|
4
Dewanous Chadwell (12), Stratford
|
Dec.
|
9
Syd Tolbert (10), Hillwood
|
|
4
Tolbert, Hillwood
|
Dec.
|
6
Sparks, Daniel Boone
|
|
Michael McDaniel (12), Germantown
|
Fall 3:23
|
Rusty Sparks (12), Daniel Boone
|
|
7
Cox, Tullahoma
|
Dec.
|
9
Zanella, MUS
|
|
3
Zanella, MUS
|
Dec.
|
0
Darsinos, N. Overton
|
|
Zanella, MUS
|
Fall 2:47
|
Turner, Springfield
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10
Turner, Springfield
|
MD
|
1
Lott, Millington
|
|
4
Zanella, MUS
|
Dec.
|
6
Meador, Hillsboro
|
|
1
Link, Father Ryan
|
Dec.
|
6
Lott, Millington
|
|
8
Todd Meador, Hillsboro
|
MD
|
19
Jarrod Ruez, Brentwood
|
|
Jarrod Ruez
THIRD PLACE
|
3
Cross, McGavock
|
Dec.
|
6
Saunders, William Blount
|
|
5
Saunders, William Blount
|
Dec.
|
10
Higdon, East Ridge
|
|
6
Higdon, East Ridge
|
Dec.
|
3
Tolbert, Hillwood
|
|
8
Ruez, Brentwood
|
Dec.
|
1
Higdon, East Ridge
|
|
|
|
4
Arnette, Bradley Central
|
Dec.
|
8
Tolbert, Hillwood
|
|
7
McDaniel, Germantown
|
Dec.
|
10
Tolbert, Hillwood
|
|
|
1
Jamie Zanella, MUS
|
Dec.
|
4
Chris Higdon, East Ridge
|
|
Chris Higdon
FIFTH PLACE
|