Independence High School

Eagles  ·  Thompson's Station, TN

Sport History School History

Independence High School

Eagles  ·  Thompson's Station, TN

@wcsIHS Football History School History

Tournament Overview

2018 Class 6A State Football Playoffs

Details Bracket Printable Bracket Tweet

Date: November 2 - November 29, 2018

Team Roster

# Name Class Position Height Weight
2 Tj Sheffield Sr. WR 5-11 170
3 Colby Logan Sr. LB 5-11 180
4 Jordan Carpenter Sr. LB 5-10 160
5 Jaxson Wiggins Sr. WR 5-09 146
6 Isaiah Collier Sr. WR 5-06 145
7 Caedon Williams Jr. DB 5-08 155
8 Jake Huner Sr. LB 5-10 165
9 Vinny Cardella Jr. WR 6-00 165
10 Ethan Cash Jr. QB 6-01 225
11 Micah Thieman Sr. WR 5-10 158
12 Gabe Thieman Jr. QB 5-10 146
13 Calvin Wilson So. WR 6-01 161
14 Nathan Cisco Sr. QB 6-04 187
15 Reid Smith Sr. DB 5-11 140
16 Chase Robertson Jr. DL 6-04 215
17 Hunter Jones Sr. LB 6-00 183
18 Kobe Kried Jr. RB 5-09 175
19 Matthew Rigney Sr. P 6-03 178
20 Jack Phillips Jr. LB 5-09 178
21 Mims Montgomery Jr. WR 5-08 145
22 Brian Pierce Jr. DB 5-10 158
23 Isaiah Smith So. DB 5-07 140
24 William Holloway So. WR 5-08 139
25 Weston Landry Sr. PK 5-10 145
26 Garrett Walker Sr. DB 5-08 162
27 Tyrus Jackson Sr. LB 6-00 211
28 Alex Becker Sr. DB 5-11 145
29 Axell Castaneda Sr. WR 5-08 172
31 Ross Smith So. DB 5-08 115
32 Oscar Crawford So. WR 6-02 170
33 Ethan Pickering So. LB 5-10 165
34 Chase Harmon So. WR 5-10 135
35 Brice West So. RB 5-06 129
36 Ethan Ungerbuehler Jr. LB 5-11 144
38 Thomas Murray Sr. P 6-02 197
39 Jaxson Campbell So. DB 5-0 150
40 Brigham Morrical So. DB 6-01 168
41 Ayden Dean So. LB 5-07 167
42 Zack Smith Jr. LB 6-03 171
43 Joshua Amor So. LB 5-10 186
44 Thomas Byrd So. WR 5-09 155
45 David French Sr. DL 6-01 193
46 Ian Fox Sr. DL 5-08 207
48 Dustin Fortner Jr. P 5-10 160
49 Jackson Rosanbalm Fr. LB 5-11 175
51 Stephen Bowden Jr. C 6-02 162
52 Mason Motterl Jr. OL 5-09 200
53 Hunter Sullivan Jr. DL 5-08 220
54 Tommy Monohan Fr. LB 6-01 200
56 Gabriel Hall So. OL 5-06 185
57 Andrew Cannon Sr. DL 6-02 215
58 Caleb Lanford Jr. DL 6-00 258
62 Dalton Davis Sr. OL 6-03 305
66 Luke Sisk So. OL 6-00 245
69 William Manis So. OL 6-02 222
71 Carter Runnion Jr. OL 6-03 210
72 Evan Blackburn Sr. OL 6-03 287
73 James Anderson Jr. DL 5-09 200
74 Jet Katina Jr. OL 6-04 300
75 Austin Watson Fr. OL 5-09 200
76 Troop Hagan Sr. OL 6-01 280
78 Jacob Downing Sr. OL 6-00 235
79 Hunter Smith Jr. DL 6-03 217
81 Anthony Rooney So. WR 5-08 126
82 River Katina Fr. QB 5-11 145
83 David Jenrath So. PK 5-08 135
84 Xavier Winfree Jr. WR 5-10 135
85 Logan Molnar Fr. DB 5-11 150
86 Anderson Kail Fr. WR 5-11 150
87 Dominick Italiano So. RB 5-07 120
88 Alex Cuebas Jr. WR 6-01 160
90 Ethan Copps Sr. DL 5-08 167
96 Cooper Allan So. P 6-01 175
98 Matthew Holloway Sr. LB 5-0 162
99 Sam Henke Fr. P 5-09 145

Head Coach: Scott Blade
Assistant Coaches: Greg Burns, Chad Gates, Thomas Murray, Michael Riazzi, Brandon Swayze, Gary Tucker, Lance White

Opponents

Friday, November 9, 2018 · 7:00 PM
 

Brentwood 27, Independence 24

Friday, November 2, 2018 · 7:00 PM
 

Independence 33, Smyrna 14

ADS BY GOOGLE