Smyrna High School

Bulldogs  ·  Smyrna, TN

Sport History School History

Smyrna High School

Bulldogs  ·  Smyrna, TN

@smyrnaathletics Football History School History

Tournament Overview

2018 Class 6A State Football Playoffs

Details Bracket Printable Bracket Tweet

Date: November 2 - November 29, 2018

Team Roster

# Name Class Position Height Weight
2 Kobe Okeke Sr. LB 6-01 217
3 Deshawn Moore Sr. DB 5-07 147
4 Matthew Carrey Sr. LB 6-00 210
5 Deandre Caldwell Sr. WR 6-00 175
6 Mikel Hartfield Jr. RB 5-11 220
7 Jorge Martinez Sr. DL 6-03 220
8 Dallas Walker Jr. DL 6-04 290
9 Michael Bannister Sr. QB 5-10 170
10 Brady Collins So. TE 6-01 197
11 Tyler Lansden Jr. WR 5-09 165
12 Jose Baeza Sr. PK 5-08 155
13 Skyler Cagle Jr. LB 5-09 174
14 Josh Jones So. DB 5-09 163
15 Douglas Belcher Jr. LB 5-08 170
16 Jacob Owens Jr. WR 5-09 140
17 Tavien Tigg So. QB 5-09 195
19 Justin Rose Sr. WR 5-11 190
20 Keegan Dietz Jr. LB 6-01 175
21 Blake Watkins Sr. RB 5-10 188
22 Emerson Combs So. WR 5-11 152
23 Jesse Beebe Jr. RB 5-09 155
24 Austin Guidry Sr. DB 5-10 175
25 Joshua Bailey Sr. LB 6-01 225
26 Gaven Howell Sr. LB 5-10 195
27 Jaden Anderson So. RB 5-09 145
28 Jordan Johnson So. DB 5-09 148
29 Noah Shalz Jr. PK 5-10 155
30 Jaylen Giles Sr. DB 6-00 161
33 Tevin Shipp Sr. DB 6-02 210
34 Jadonnis Sims Jr. DL 5-11 186
35 Santez Beddingfield So. WR 5-09 131
36 Jacob Stansberry So. DB 5-07 125
37 Zachary Alford Jr. FB 5-10 167
38 Jamir Eaton So. WR 5-09 142
39 Zereoye Johnson Jr. LB 5-10 180
40 Josh Stansberry So. LB 5-09 145
41 Kevin Yates So. DL 5-11 151
42 Harivan Agel So. WR 5-07 126
43 Michael Robertson So. LB 5-10 165
45 Aaron Thatcher Jr. LB 6-01 165
46 Zander Segroves So. DL 6-00 150
47 Jeremiah Bailey Fr. LB 6-01 195
48 Nathan Craft So. TE 5-06 158
49 Brendan Benthall Fr. RB 5-09 153
50 William Tomlinson Sr. OL 6-03 230
51 Marlon Alexander Sr. DL 6-00 285
52 Michell Harris Jr. OL 5-09 197
53 Darius Butler So. OL 6-00 185
54 Kellar Williams So. OL 6-00 270
55 Chris Duke So. OL 5-09 170
57 Jerry Crips Jr. OL 6-01 257
58 Elijah Fletcher Jr. DL 5-11 285
59 Devin Woods Jr. OL 6-02 285
60 Robert Veal Sr. OL 5-09 285
61 Jose Ramos Sr. DL 6-00 185
62 Zion Rucker So. DL 6-03 280
63 Jonah Boyntan Jr. OL 5-09 244
64 Ethan Burgeson Jr. OL 5-08 228
65 Aj Camacho So. OL 5-10 195
66 Jesse McNamara So. OL 6-04 260
67 Dayton Pitts So. DL 5-06 185
68 Carter Cook So. OL 5-11 185
69 Matt Keener So. OL 6-05 236
70 Jp Giglio So. OL 5-08 251
72 Kaw Moo Fr. DL 5-10 235
73 Brandon Robles So. DL 6-02 300
74 Clayton Mayo Fr. OL 5-11 275
75 Allan Gomez Jr. DL 6-00 247
76 Mason Schenk Sr. OL 6-02 255
77 Nathan McAllister So. OL 6-02 265
78 Avery Davis Jr. OL 6-02 306
79 Joseph Rojas Jr. OL 6-03 320
80 Jamir Lewis So. WR 5-10 145
81 Noah Garland So. WR 5-07 146
82 Antonio Proctor Jr. WR 5-10 130
83 Teekas Minis Fr. WR 5-09 135
84 Vidal Yorvj Jr. WR 6-00 143
86 Dreshawn Sanders Jr. WR 5-10 175
87 Anthony Massey So. WR 5-07 136
88 Daniel Laquart Fr. LB 5-05 142
89 Leland Barrett So. WR 5-08 142
90 Paul Joiner Fr. DL 5-05 152
93 Lessly Asare So. WR 5-05 112
94 Mateu porro Jr. WR 5-08 131
95 Joseph Newsom Jr. DL 5-11 180
99 Kj Lewis Fr. DB 6-00 155

Head Coach: Matt Williams
Assistant Coaches: Brett Arkelian, Steve Carson, Kirk Embry, Kerry Henderson, Scot Keasler, Ben Kuhn, Deon Meadows, Justin Morton, Jason Tigg, Gabe Villarreal, Steve Williams

Opponents

Friday, November 2, 2018 · 7:00 PM
 

Independence 33, Smyrna 14

ADS BY GOOGLE