Chattanooga, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 17, 1972 | Franklin Co.> | W, 12-7 | |
Nov. 24, 1972 | Hamilton> | W, 28-10 | |
Dec. 1, 1972 | Tennessee> | L, 6-39 | |
Nov. 23, 1973 | Warren Co.> | W, 34-14 | |
Nov. 30, 1973 | Oak Ridge> | W, 28-14 | |
Dec. 7, 1973 | Hillcrest> | W, 6-0 | |
Nov. 22, 1974 | McCallie> | L, 7-29 | |
Nov. 14, 1975 | McMinn Co.> | L, 7-14 | |
Nov. 11, 1977 | Bradley Central> | W, 28-21 | |
Nov. 18, 1977 | Columbia> | W, 21-10 | |
Nov. 25, 1977 | Oak Ridge> | W, 31-27 | |
Dec. 2, 1977 | Christian Brothers> | L, 19-22 | |
Nov. 10, 1978 | Red Bank> | L, 6-7 | |
Nov. 13, 1981 | Rhea Co.> | L, 7-14 | |
Nov. 12, 1982 | Cumberland Co.> | L, 7-14 | |
Nov. 15, 1991 | Rhea Co.> | W, 28-26 | |
Nov. 22, 1991 | Lebanon> | W, 17-0 | |
Nov. 29, 1991 | Knoxville Central> | L, 21-49 | |
Nov. 13, 1992 | Rhea Co.> | L, 14-21 | |
Nov. 19, 1993 | Science Hill> | L, 14-21 | |
Nov. 11, 1994 | Riverdale> | L, 0-49 | |
Nov. 3, 1995 | Tullahoma> | W, 37-20 | |
Nov. 10, 1995 | Powell> | W, 20-16 | |
Nov. 17, 1995 | Smyrna> | L, 17-28 | |
Nov. 8, 1996 | Tullahoma> | W, 34-17 | |
Nov. 15, 1996 | Powell> | W, 28-21 | |
Nov. 22, 1996 | Knoxville Halls> | L, 8-31 | |
Nov. 7, 1997 | McCallie> | W, 21-7 | |
Nov. 14, 1997 | Father Ryan> | L, 9-17 | |
Nov. 3, 2000 | MUS> | W, 17-7 | |
Nov. 10, 2000 | MBA> | L, 0-21 | |
Nov. 2, 2001 | Brentwood Academy> | L, 28-31 | |
Nov. 8, 2002 | MBA> | L, 14-24 | |
Nov. 5, 2004 | MBA> | L, 7-10 | |
Nov. 4, 2005 | MBA> | W, 16-7 | |
Nov. 11, 2005 | MUS> | L, 17-24 | |
Nov. 3, 2006 | MUS> | W, 40-21 | |
Nov. 10, 2006 | Brentwood Academy> | L, 0-21 | |
Nov. 6, 2009 | St. Benedict> | W, 42-10 | |
Nov. 13, 2009 | MUS> | L, 7-38 | |
Nov. 12, 2010 | McCallie> | W, 28-14 | |
Nov. 19, 2010 | BGA> | W, 33-14 | |
Dec. 2, 2010 | Ensworth> | L, 21-28 | Results |
Nov. 11, 2011 | MBA> | W, 20-10 | |
Nov. 18, 2011 | Christian Brothers> | W, 31-28 | |
Dec. 1, 2011 | Ensworth> | L, 10-48 | Results |
Nov. 2, 2012 | BGA> | W, 49-35 | |
Nov. 9, 2012 | MUS> | L, 14-20 | |
Nov. 8, 2013 | Pope John Paul> | W, 41-25 | |
Nov. 15, 2013 | MBA> | L, 10-31 | |
Nov. 7, 2014 | Father Ryan> | W, 28-21 | |
Nov. 14, 2014 | Christian Brothers> | W, 10-7 | |
Nov. 21, 2014 | MBA> | L, 29-31 | |
Nov. 13, 2015 | MUS> | W, 31-10 | |
Nov. 20, 2015 | Brentwood Academy> | L, 7-24 | |
Nov. 4, 2016 | Pope John Paul> | W, 35-20 | |
Nov. 11, 2016 | MUS> | W, 16-12 | |
Nov. 18, 2016 | Brentwood Academy> | L, 3-38 | |
Nov. 3, 2017 | Ensworth> | W, 28-20 | |
Nov. 10, 2017 | MBA> | L, 7-14 | |
Nov. 2, 2018 | Pope John Paul> | L, 28-49 | |
Nov. 15, 2019 | MBA> | L, 7-12 | |
Nov. 14, 2020 | MBA> | L, 13-28 | |
Nov. 5, 2021 | Ensworth> | W, 21-13 | |
Nov. 12, 2021 | MBA> | L, 0-35 | |
Nov. 11, 2022 | MUS> | W, 42-16 | |
Nov. 18, 2022 | Brentwood Academy> | W, 44-39 | |
Dec. 1, 2022 | MBA> | W, 38-34 | Results |
Nov. 10, 2023 | Christian Brothers> | W, 49-7 | |
Nov. 17, 2023 | Knoxville Catholic> | W, 49-35 | |
Nov. 30, 2023 | McCallie> | L, 28-34 | Results |
Bolivar, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 13, 1981 | Germantown> | W, 20-17 | |
Nov. 20, 1981 | Memphis North Side> | L, 6-12 | |
Nov. 4, 1988 | Germantown> | W, 9-6 | |
Nov. 11, 1988 | Melrose> | W, 24-17 | |
Nov. 18, 1988 | Dickson Co.> | L, 3-16 | |
Nov. 10, 1989 | Milan> | L, 0-54 | |
Nov. 3, 1995 | Father Ryan> | L, 15-52 | |
Nov. 8, 1996 | Beech> | W, 28-16 | |
Nov. 15, 1996 | Collierville> | L, 6-9 | |
Nov. 7, 1997 | Marshall Co.> | W, 26-18 | |
Nov. 14, 1997 | Spring Hill> | W, 15-13 | |
Nov. 21, 1997 | Page> | L, 0-7 | |
Nov. 6, 1998 | Hickman Co.> | W, 22-16 | |
Nov. 13, 1998 | Page> | L, 6-21 | |
Nov. 5, 1999 | Page> | L, 7-10 | |
Nov. 3, 2000 | Marshall Co.> | L, 19-42 | |
Nov. 2, 2001 | Sycamore> | L, 7-30 | |
Nov. 3, 2006 | Giles Co.> | L, 12-27 | |
Nov. 9, 2007 | Giles Co.> | W, 35-7 | |
Nov. 16, 2007 | Fayette Ware> | W, 48-20 | |
Nov. 23, 2007 | David Lipscomb> | L, 20-38 | |
Nov. 5, 2010 | Liberty Magnet> | L, 21-56 | |
Nov. 4, 2011 | Mitchell> | L, 19-36 | |
Nov. 6, 2015 | Milan> | L, 17-22 | |
Nov. 4, 2016 | Milan> | L, 34-49 | |
Nov. 2, 2017 | Raleigh Egypt> | L, 13-41 |
Clarksville, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 10, 1978 | Gallatin> | L, 7-28 | |
Nov. 13, 1981 | Springfield> | W, 16-10 | |
Nov. 20, 1981 | Nashville Overton> | L, 0-20 | |
Nov. 6, 1987 | Gallatin> | L, 6-56 | |
Nov. 12, 1993 | Fayette Ware> | L, 6-40 | |
Nov. 3, 2000 | Tullahoma> | W, 34-26 | |
Nov. 10, 2000 | Hillsboro> | L, 0-28 | |
Nov. 2, 2001 | Gallatin> | L, 13-35 | |
Nov. 5, 2004 | McGavock> | W, 24-14 | |
Nov. 12, 2004 | Franklin> | L, 7-10 | |
Nov. 4, 2005 | Whites Creek> | L, 21-27 | |
Nov. 3, 2006 | Maplewood> | W, 30-24 | |
Nov. 10, 2006 | Springfield> | W, 22-17 | |
Nov. 17, 2006 | Hillsboro> | L, 3-41 | |
Nov. 9, 2007 | Shelbyville> | W, 42-14 | |
Nov. 16, 2007 | Maplewood> | L, 7-19 | |
Nov. 7, 2008 | Hillsboro> | L, 14-49 | |
Nov. 6, 2009 | Beech> | L, 10-33 | |
Nov. 5, 2010 | Springfield> | W, 10-7 | |
Nov. 12, 2010 | Clarksville Northeast> | L, 3-6 | |
Nov. 4, 2011 | Beech> | L, 22-34 | |
Nov. 7, 2014 | Shelbyville> | L, 13-32 | |
Nov. 3, 2017 | Munford> | L, 14-42 | |
Nov. 2, 2018 | Southwind> | L, 27-28 | |
Nov. 8, 2019 | Munford> | W, 29-28 | |
Nov. 15, 2019 | Henry Co.> | L, 14-42 | |
Nov. 6, 2020 | Munford> | W, 16-14 | |
Nov. 13, 2020 | Clarksville Northeast> | L, 15-17 | |
Nov. 5, 2021 | Cane Ridge> | W, 33-27 | |
Nov. 12, 2021 | Beech> | L, 7-45 | |
Nov. 4, 2022 | Nashville Overton> | W, 47-14 | |
Nov. 11, 2022 | Cane Ridge> | L, 6-42 | |
Nov. 3, 2023 | Collierville> | L, 22-23 |
Clinton, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 13, 1981 | Farragut> | L, 14-28 | |
Nov. 7, 1986 | Knoxville Carter> | W, 19-0 | |
Nov. 14, 1986 | Jefferson Co.> | L, 0-35 | |
Nov. 13, 1992 | Maryville> | W, 46-14 | |
Nov. 20, 1992 | Cocke Co.> | W, 27-14 | |
Nov. 27, 1992 | Riverdale> | W, 19-14 | |
Dec. 4, 1992 | Knoxville Halls> | W, 14-10 | |
Dec. 12, 1992 | Gallatin> | L, 13-21 | Results |
Nov. 12, 1993 | Tullahoma> | L, 18-21 | |
Nov. 3, 1995 | Morristown East> | W, 19-0 | |
Nov. 10, 1995 | Lebanon> | L, 16-22 | |
Nov. 8, 1996 | Science Hill> | L, 22-27 | |
Nov. 7, 1997 | William Blount> | W, 28-7 | |
Nov. 14, 1997 | Sevier Co.> | L, 7-49 | |
Nov. 6, 1998 | Science Hill> | L, 28-35 | |
Nov. 7, 2008 | Rhea Co.> | L, 21-41 | |
Nov. 6, 2009 | Shelbyville> | W, 35-6 | |
Nov. 13, 2009 | Anderson Co.> | L, 28-31 | |
Nov. 7, 2014 | Cleveland> | L, 7-10 | |
Nov. 5, 2015 | Ooltewah> | L, 21-40 | |
Nov. 2, 2018 | Soddy-Daisy> | L, 19-42 | |
Nov. 3, 2023 | McMinn Co.> | W, 34-10 | |
Nov. 10, 2023 | Oak Ridge> | W, 24-21 | |
Nov. 17, 2023 | Walker Valley> | L, 20-24 |
Knoxville, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 10, 1978 | Knoxville South Young> | W, 35-7 | |
Nov. 17, 1978 | Cocke Co.> | W, 21-0 | |
Nov. 24, 1978 | Red Bank> | L, 27-28 | |
Nov. 13, 1981 | Clinton> | W, 28-14 | |
Nov. 20, 1981 | Sullivan South> | W, 41-0 | |
Nov. 27, 1981 | Rhea Co.> | L, 7-16 | |
Nov. 11, 1983 | Oak Ridge> | W, 10-7 | |
Nov. 18, 1983 | Jefferson Co.> | L, 14-28 | |
Nov. 8, 1985 | Knoxville Halls> | L, 14-17 | |
Nov. 4, 1988 | Knoxville Central> | W, 32-14 | |
Nov. 11, 1988 | Jefferson Co.> | L, 0-28 | |
Nov. 10, 1989 | Knoxville Central> | W, 34-28 | |
Nov. 17, 1989 | Jefferson Co.> | L, 16-42 | |
Nov. 19, 1993 | Lebanon> | W, 17-13 | |
Nov. 26, 1993 | Riverdale> | L, 12-35 | |
Nov. 11, 1994 | Dobyns Bennett> | L, 17-35 | |
Nov. 3, 1995 | Dobyns Bennett> | W, 23-13 | |
Nov. 10, 1995 | Bradley Central> | W, 65-64 | |
Nov. 17, 1995 | Lebanon> | W, 35-28 | |
Nov. 24, 1995 | Riverdale> | L, 6-35 | |
Nov. 7, 1997 | Sevier Co.> | L, 28-49 | |
Nov. 6, 1998 | Sevier Co.> | W, 17-7 | |
Nov. 13, 1998 | Oak Ridge> | L, 3-17 | |
Dec. 3, 2000 | Dobyns Bennett> | L, 14-41 | |
Nov. 5, 2004 | Campbell Co.> | W, 20-6 | |
Nov. 12, 2004 | Oak Ridge> | L, 0-48 | |
Nov. 4, 2005 | Bearden> | W, 21-17 | |
Nov. 11, 2005 | Ooltewah> | W, 33-16 | |
Nov. 18, 2005 | Oak Ridge> | L, 7-28 | |
Nov. 3, 2006 | Bearden> | W, 20-6 | |
Nov. 10, 2006 | William Blount> | W, 21-7 | |
Nov. 17, 2006 | Ooltewah> | L, 14-42 | |
Nov. 9, 2007 | Jefferson Co.> | W, 43-13 | |
Nov. 16, 2007 | Dobyns Bennett> | W, 28-6 | |
Nov. 23, 2007 | Bearden> | L, 14-28 | |
Nov. 7, 2008 | Science Hill> | W, 28-7 | |
Nov. 14, 2008 | McMinn Co.> | W, 17-7 | |
Nov. 21, 2008 | Ooltewah> | L, 7-14 | |
Nov. 6, 2009 | Ooltewah> | W, 24-7 | |
Nov. 13, 2009 | Bearden> | W, 10-3 | |
Nov. 20, 2009 | Maryville> | L, 14-35 | |
Nov. 5, 2010 | Sevier Co.> | W, 41-21 | |
Nov. 12, 2010 | Maryville> | L, 10-41 | |
Nov. 4, 2011 | Blackman> | L, 38-41 | |
Nov. 8, 2013 | Science Hill> | L, 42-56 | |
Nov. 6, 2015 | Cleveland> | W, 50-20 | |
Nov. 13, 2015 | Rhea Co.> | L, 34-40 | |
Nov. 4, 2016 | McMinn Co.> | W, 40-21 | |
Nov. 11, 2016 | Rhea Co.> | W, 33-30 | |
Nov. 18, 2016 | Ooltewah> | W, 56-49 | |
Nov. 25, 2016 | South Doyle> | W, 45-14 | |
Dec. 2, 2016 | Independence> | W, 45-35 | Results |
Nov. 3, 2017 | Cleveland> | W, 42-28 | |
Nov. 10, 2017 | Maryville> | L, 6-38 | |
Nov. 2, 2018 | Cleveland> | W, 49-24 | |
Nov. 9, 2018 | Ooltewah> | W, 49-14 | |
Nov. 16, 2018 | Maryville> | L, 10-26 | |
Nov. 8, 2019 | Bradley Central> | W, 56-21 | |
Nov. 15, 2019 | Maryville> | L, 0-42 | |
Nov. 6, 2020 | Bradley Central> | L, 14-17 | |
Nov. 5, 2021 | Science Hill> | W, 57-56 | |
Nov. 12, 2021 | Bradley Central> | W, 27-24 | |
Nov. 19, 2021 | Maryville> | L, 21-28 | |
Nov. 4, 2022 | Jefferson Co.> | W, 17-7 | |
Nov. 11, 2022 | Science Hill> | L, 19-40 |
Winchester, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 21, 1969 | Morristown East> | L, 26-27 | |
Nov. 17, 1972 | Baylor> | L, 7-12 | |
Nov. 14, 1980 | Warren Co.> | L, 14-22 | |
Nov. 13, 1981 | Riverdale> | W, 35-20 | |
Nov. 20, 1981 | Rhea Co.> | L, 0-10 | |
Nov. 8, 1985 | Oakland> | W, 28-6 | |
Nov. 15, 1985 | Cleveland> | L, 14-21 | |
Nov. 4, 1988 | Oakland> | L, 13-14 | |
Nov. 10, 1989 | Lebanon> | L, 18-28 | |
Nov. 9, 1990 | Lebanon> | W, 15-14 | |
Nov. 16, 1990 | Rhea Co.> | L, 13-22 | |
Nov. 15, 1991 | Riverdale> | W, 24-22 | |
Nov. 22, 1991 | Red Bank> | W, 34-13 | |
Nov. 29, 1991 | Oak Ridge> | L, 3-28 | |
Nov. 13, 1992 | Riverdale> | L, 0-45 | |
Nov. 11, 1994 | Clarksville Northeast> | L, 14-21 | |
Nov. 3, 1995 | Henry Co.> | L, 18-20 | |
Nov. 8, 1996 | Henry Co.> | L, 0-28 | |
Nov. 6, 1998 | Red Bank> | W, 41-21 | |
Nov. 13, 1998 | Oakland> | L, 7-41 | |
Nov. 2, 2001 | Blackman> | L, 21-28 | |
Nov. 8, 2002 | Blackman> | L, 6-42 | |
Nov. 7, 2003 | Lebanon> | W, 23-13 | |
Nov. 14, 2003 | Riverdale> | L, 0-45 | |
Nov. 5, 2004 | Riverdale> | L, 0-41 | |
Nov. 4, 2005 | Riverdale> | L, 14-54 | |
Nov. 7, 2008 | Smyrna> | L, 0-30 | |
Nov. 6, 2009 | Cookeville> | L, 11-21 | |
Nov. 5, 2010 | Riverdale> | L, 0-48 | |
Nov. 5, 2021 | Green Hill> | L, 40-48 | |
Nov. 4, 2022 | White Co.> | L, 30-49 | |
Nov. 3, 2023 | Page> | L, 14-50 |
Germantown, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 10, 1978 | Henry Co.> | L, 7-34 | |
Nov. 16, 1979 | Jackson Central-Merry> | L, 14-20 | |
Nov. 14, 1980 | Jackson Central-Merry> | W, 14-0 | |
Nov. 21, 1980 | Melrose> | W, 28-13 | |
Nov. 28, 1980 | Gallatin> | W, 14-7 | |
Dec. 5, 1980 | Oak Ridge> | L, 0-13 | |
Nov. 13, 1981 | Bolivar Central> | L, 17-20 | |
Nov. 12, 1982 | Haywood> | W, 23-0 | |
Nov. 19, 1982 | Melrose> | L, 2-7 | |
Nov. 11, 1983 | Lexington> | W, 41-0 | |
Nov. 18, 1983 | Memphis Central> | W, 35-8 | |
Nov. 25, 1983 | Gallatin> | W, 31-3 | |
Dec. 3, 1983 | Jefferson Co.> | W, 37-6 | Results |
Nov. 7, 1986 | Ripley> | W, 20-0 | |
Nov. 14, 1986 | Hillcrest> | W, 13-0 | |
Nov. 21, 1986 | Nashville Overton> | W, 22-9 | |
Nov. 28, 1986 | Christian Brothers> | W, 22-6 | |
Dec. 3, 1986 | Knoxville Halls> | L, 15-17 | Results |
Nov. 6, 1987 | Jackson Central-Merry> | W, 12-7 | |
Nov. 13, 1987 | Hamilton> | W, 28-12 | |
Nov. 20, 1987 | Mt. Juliet> | W, 28-14 | |
Nov. 27, 1987 | Gallatin> | L, 14-24 | |
Nov. 4, 1988 | Bolivar Central> | L, 6-9 | |
Nov. 9, 1990 | Dyersburg> | W, 13-0 | |
Nov. 16, 1990 | Whitehaven> | W, 46-0 | |
Nov. 23, 1990 | MBA> | W, 6-3 | |
Nov. 30, 1990 | Westwood> | W, 49-15 | |
Dec. 8, 1990 | Lincoln Co.> | L, 13-25 | Results |
Nov. 11, 1994 | Melrose> | W, 38-12 | |
Nov. 18, 1994 | Lincoln Co.> | W, 24-16 | |
Nov. 25, 1994 | Christian Brothers> | W, 18-0 | |
Dec. 2, 1994 | Jackson Central-Merry> | W, 31-7 | |
Dec. 10, 1994 | Riverdale> | L, 10-14 | Results |
Nov. 3, 1995 | Fairley> | W, 39-6 | |
Nov. 10, 1995 | Henry Co.> | L, 18-22 | |
Nov. 8, 1996 | Hamilton> | W, 52-14 | |
Nov. 15, 1996 | Lincoln Co.> | W, 20-18 | |
Nov. 22, 1996 | Whitehaven> | W, 17-13 | |
Nov. 29, 1996 | Brentwood Academy> | L, 6-17 | |
Nov. 7, 1997 | Memphis Central> | W, 54-31 | |
Nov. 14, 1997 | Millington> | W, 21-20 | |
Nov. 21, 1997 | Munford> | L, 16-42 | |
Nov. 6, 1998 | Memphis Central> | W, 17-7 | |
Nov. 13, 1998 | Houston> | L, 7-28 | |
Nov. 5, 1999 | Millington> | W, 43-19 | |
Nov. 12, 1999 | Collierville> | W, 34-3 | |
Nov. 19, 1999 | Bartlett> | L, 3-14 | |
Nov. 3, 2000 | Cordova> | L, 19-26 | |
Nov. 2, 2001 | Cordova> | W, 48-20 | |
Nov. 9, 2001 | Whitehaven> | W, 38-20 | |
Nov. 16, 2001 | Houston> | L, 6-31 | |
Nov. 8, 2002 | Bartlett> | W, 42-0 | |
Nov. 15, 2002 | Whitehaven> | W, 47-6 | |
Nov. 22, 2002 | Jackson Central-Merry> | W, 17-0 | |
Nov. 29, 2002 | Brentwood> | L, 14-24 | |
Nov. 7, 2003 | Bartlett> | W, 34-0 | |
Nov. 14, 2003 | Millington> | W, 20-9 | |
Nov. 21, 2003 | Bolton> | W, 49-0 | |
Nov. 28, 2003 | Franklin> | W, 17-10 | |
Dec. 6, 2003 | Riverdale> | W, 10-7 | Results |
Nov. 5, 2004 | Bolton> | W, 7-0 | |
Nov. 12, 2004 | Collierville> | W, 21-14 | |
Nov. 19, 2004 | Houston> | W, 21-0 | |
Nov. 26, 2004 | Franklin> | L, 10-31 | |
Nov. 4, 2005 | Cordova> | W, 37-0 | |
Nov. 11, 2005 | White Station> | W, 34-17 | |
Nov. 18, 2005 | Ridgeway> | L, 7-19 | |
Nov. 3, 2006 | Ridgeway> | L, 7-10 | |
Nov. 7, 2008 | Cordova> | W, 28-21 | |
Nov. 14, 2008 | Whitehaven> | W, 21-20 | |
Nov. 21, 2008 | White Station> | L, 26-28 | |
Nov. 6, 2009 | Whitehaven> | L, 7-28 | |
Nov. 5, 2010 | Brighton> | W, 36-34 | |
Nov. 12, 2010 | Collierville> | W, 28-10 | |
Nov. 19, 2010 | Whitehaven> | L, 0-50 | |
Nov. 4, 2011 | Whitehaven> | L, 7-39 | |
Nov. 2, 2012 | Bolton> | W, 34-22 | |
Nov. 9, 2012 | Millington> | W, 24-23 | |
Nov. 16, 2012 | Whitehaven> | L, 7-52 | |
Nov. 6, 2015 | Nashville Overton> | L, 17-20 | |
Nov. 4, 2016 | Franklin> | L, 7-38 | |
Nov. 3, 2017 | Houston> | W, 42-10 | |
Nov. 10, 2017 | White Station> | L, 14-17 | |
Nov. 2, 2018 | Arlington> | W, 51-14 | |
Nov. 9, 2018 | Memphis Central> | W, 24-19 | |
Nov. 16, 2018 | Whitehaven> | L, 0-14 | |
Nov. 8, 2019 | Houston> | L, 12-56 | |
Nov. 5, 2021 | Brentwood> | L, 21-24 | |
Nov. 4, 2022 | Ravenwood> | W, 30-20 | |
Nov. 11, 2022 | Houston> | W, 24-14 | |
Nov. 18, 2022 | Bartlett> | L, 14-16 | |
Nov. 3, 2023 | West Creek> | W, 47-0 | |
Nov. 10, 2023 | Bartlett> | W, 38-16 | |
Nov. 17, 2023 | Houston> | L, 10-30 |
Greeneville, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 13, 1981 | Sullivan South> | L, 21-24 | |
Nov. 8, 1985 | Science Hill> | L, 6-35 | |
Nov. 9, 1990 | Tennessee> | L, 14-21 | |
Nov. 15, 1991 | Sullivan South> | W, 14-13 | |
Nov. 22, 1991 | Oak Ridge> | L, 21-52 | |
Nov. 12, 1993 | Sullivan Central> | W, 28-20 | |
Nov. 19, 1993 | Shelbyville> | L, 21-45 | |
Nov. 11, 1994 | Sullivan South> | W, 35-14 | |
Nov. 18, 1994 | Anderson Co.> | L, 20-29 | |
Nov. 3, 1995 | Anderson Co.> | L, 7-26 | |
Nov. 8, 1996 | Cocke Co.> | W, 21-14 | |
Nov. 15, 1996 | Cleveland> | L, 14-28 | |
Nov. 7, 1997 | Elizabethton> | L, 16-49 | |
Nov. 6, 1998 | Tennessee> | W, 35-6 | |
Nov. 13, 1998 | Morristown East> | W, 35-10 | |
Nov. 20, 1998 | Elizabethton> | L, 14-43 | |
Nov. 5, 1999 | Sullivan Central> | L, 7-13 | |
Nov. 3, 2000 | Sullivan Central> | W, 49-8 | |
Nov. 10, 2000 | Elizabethton> | W, 25-0 | |
Nov. 17, 2000 | Morristown West> | W, 38-21 | |
Nov. 25, 2000 | Maryville> | L, 12-28 | |
Nov. 2, 2001 | Sullivan South> | W, 27-15 | |
Nov. 9, 2001 | Morristown West> | L, 0-42 | |
Nov. 8, 2002 | Sullivan South> | W, 52-7 | |
Nov. 15, 2002 | Tennessee> | W, 40-8 | |
Nov. 22, 2002 | Morristown West> | L, 20-30 | |
Nov. 7, 2003 | Sullivan Central> | W, 33-14 | |
Nov. 14, 2003 | Cherokee> | W, 38-18 | |
Nov. 21, 2003 | Morristown West> | L, 14-28 | |
Nov. 5, 2004 | Sullivan East> | L, 13-27 | |
Nov. 9, 2007 | Sullivan East> | W, 49-12 | |
Nov. 16, 2007 | Volunteer> | W, 34-21 | |
Nov. 23, 2007 | Sullivan South> | L, 14-41 | |
Nov. 7, 2008 | Elizabethton> | W, 35-26 | |
Nov. 14, 2008 | Tennessee> | W, 30-23 | |
Nov. 21, 2008 | Sullivan South> | W, 35-28 | |
Nov. 28, 2008 | Maryville> | L, 6-33 | |
Nov. 6, 2009 | Chattanooga Central> | W, 42-6 | |
Nov. 13, 2009 | Brainerd> | W, 38-22 | |
Nov. 20, 2009 | Red Bank> | W, 14-13 | |
Nov. 27, 2009 | Whites Creek> | W, 21-14 | |
Dec. 5, 2009 | Giles Co.> | L, 14-21 | Results |
Nov. 5, 2010 | East Ridge> | W, 47-9 | |
Nov. 12, 2010 | Knoxville Fulton> | W, 35-0 | |
Nov. 19, 2010 | Gibbs> | W, 42-3 | |
Nov. 26, 2010 | Maplewood> | W, 17-7 | |
Dec. 4, 2010 | Trezevant> | W, 60-12 | Results |
Nov. 4, 2011 | Scott> | W, 42-8 | |
Nov. 11, 2011 | Knoxville Carter> | W, 77-7 | |
Nov. 18, 2011 | Knoxville Fulton> | W, 42-0 | |
Nov. 25, 2011 | Giles Co.> | W, 42-21 | |
Dec. 3, 2011 | Maplewood> | W, 37-0 | Results |
Nov. 2, 2012 | Gibbs> | W, 49-0 | |
Nov. 9, 2012 | Knoxville Fulton> | L, 14-42 | |
Nov. 8, 2013 | Grainger> | W, 51-0 | |
Nov. 15, 2013 | Elizabethton> | W, 49-20 | |
Nov. 22, 2013 | Knoxville Fulton> | L, 20-40 | |
Nov. 7, 2014 | Knoxville Carter> | W, 42-3 | |
Nov. 14, 2014 | Sullivan South> | L, 20-21 | |
Nov. 6, 2015 | Knoxville Carter> | W, 24-0 | |
Nov. 13, 2015 | Knoxville Central> | W, 27-17 | |
Nov. 20, 2015 | Knoxville Catholic> | L, 21-35 | |
Nov. 4, 2016 | Knoxville Carter> | W, 70-0 | |
Nov. 11, 2016 | Knoxville Central> | L, 14-16 | |
Nov. 3, 2017 | East Ridge> | W, 56-7 | |
Nov. 10, 2017 | Chattanooga Central> | W, 49-12 | |
Nov. 17, 2017 | Anderson Co.> | W, 35-31 | |
Nov. 24, 2017 | Marshall Co.> | W, 49-24 | |
Dec. 1, 2017 | Springfield> | W, 54-13 | Results |
Nov. 2, 2018 | East Hamilton> | W, 54-21 | |
Nov. 9, 2018 | Sullivan South> | W, 49-7 | |
Nov. 16, 2018 | Anderson Co.> | W, 42-21 | |
Nov. 23, 2018 | Maplewood> | W, 43-8 | |
Nov. 29, 2018 | Haywood> | W, 56-21 | Results |
Nov. 8, 2019 | Howard> | W, 45-0 | |
Nov. 15, 2019 | Anderson Co.> | W, 24-7 | |
Nov. 22, 2019 | Elizabethton> | L, 13-24 | |
Nov. 13, 2020 | Anderson Co.> | W, 28-24 | |
Nov. 20, 2020 | Elizabethton> | L, 20-24 | |
Nov. 5, 2021 | South-Doyle> | W, 49-14 | |
Nov. 12, 2021 | Knoxville Fulton> | W, 56-12 | |
Nov. 19, 2021 | Elizabethton> | L, 7-13 | |
Nov. 4, 2022 | Knoxville Fulton> | W, 45-6 | |
Nov. 11, 2022 | Gibbs> | W, 58-28 | |
Nov. 18, 2022 | Anderson Co.> | L, 7-38 | |
Nov. 3, 2023 | Knoxville Fulton> | W, 48-14 | |
Nov. 10, 2023 | Gibbs> | W, 42-0 | |
Nov. 17, 2023 | Anderson Co.> | W, 28-17 | |
Nov. 24, 2023 | Upperman> | L, 14-21 |
Memphis, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 17, 1972 | White Station> | W, 13-7 | |
Nov. 24, 1972 | Baylor> | L, 10-28 | |
Nov. 23, 1973 | Hillcrest> | L, 7-20 | |
Nov. 14, 1975 | Haywood> | W, 26-20 | |
Nov. 21, 1975 | Maplewood> | L, 7-45 | |
Nov. 10, 1978 | Memphis Carver> | L, 13-26 | |
Nov. 16, 1979 | Mitchell> | L, 14-16 | |
Nov. 12, 1981 | Memphis North Side> | L, 20-29 | |
Nov. 16, 1984 | Hillcrest> | W, 27-0 | |
Nov. 23, 1984 | Christian Brothers> | W, 7-0 | |
Nov. 30, 1984 | Nashville Overton> | W, 27-16 | |
Dec. 8, 1984 | Oakland> | L, 8-21 | Results |
Nov. 8, 1985 | Memphis North Side> | L, 0-3 | |
Nov. 7, 1986 | Hillcrest> | L, 0-22 | |
Nov. 6, 1987 | White Station> | W, 51-7 | |
Nov. 13, 1987 | Germantown> | L, 12-28 | |
Nov. 4, 1988 | Fairley> | W, 42-0 | |
Nov. 11, 1988 | Bartlett> | L, 18-20 | |
Nov. 10, 1989 | White Station> | W, 54-6 | |
Nov. 17, 1989 | Jackson Central-Merry> | L, 14-26 | |
Nov. 11, 1994 | Jackson Central-Merry> | L, 6-35 | |
Nov. 8, 1996 | Germantown> | L, 14-52 | |
Nov. 4, 2011 | Dyer Co.> | L, 6-51 | |
Nov. 2, 2012 | Henry Co.> | W, 22-20 | |
Nov. 9, 2012 | J. North Side> | L, 6-41 | |
Nov. 4, 2022 | Covington> | L, 6-42 | |
Nov. 3, 2023 | Covington> | L, 6-70 |
Nashville, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 23, 1973 | Nashville Overton> | L, 0-35 | |
Nov. 13, 1981 | Nashville Overton> | L, 0-27 | |
Nov. 12, 1982 | Nashville Overton> | L, 8-24 | |
Nov. 11, 1983 | Nashville Overton> | L, 0-10 | |
Nov. 16, 1984 | Nashville Overton> | L, 19-22 | |
Nov. 8, 1985 | MBA> | L, 21-24 | |
Nov. 9, 1990 | Hillwood> | L, 0-14 | |
Nov. 13, 1992 | Father Ryan> | W, 14-12 | |
Nov. 20, 1992 | Gallatin> | L, 7-21 | |
Nov. 11, 1994 | Hunters Lane> | L, 13-33 | |
Nov. 8, 1996 | MBA> | L, 28-58 | |
Nov. 7, 1997 | Hendersonville> | L, 14-31 | |
Nov. 5, 1999 | Lincoln Co.> | L, 28-42 | |
Nov. 5, 2004 | Clarksville> | L, 14-24 | |
Nov. 4, 2005 | Brentwood> | L, 6-31 | |
Nov. 6, 2009 | Blackman> | L, 20-28 | |
Nov. 5, 2010 | Mt. Juliet> | L, 28-56 | |
Nov. 2, 2012 | Dickson Co.> | L, 12-42 | |
Nov. 8, 2013 | Nashville Overton> | L, 0-30 | |
Nov. 7, 2014 | Nashville Overton> | W, 28-27 | |
Nov. 14, 2014 | Ravenwood> | L, 7-46 | |
Nov. 6, 2015 | Arlington> | W, 35-24 | |
Nov. 13, 2015 | White Station> | L, 36-37 | |
Nov. 4, 2016 | Cordova> | L, 18-56 | |
Nov. 3, 2017 | Brentwood> | L, 7-36 | |
Nov. 2, 2018 | Brentwood> | L, 11-31 | |
Nov. 8, 2019 | Brentwood> | L, 6-38 | |
Nov. 5, 2021 | Hendersonville> | L, 0-56 | |
Nov. 4, 2022 | Beech> | L, 22-49 |
Memphis, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 12, 1981 | Hamilton> | W, 29-20 | |
Nov. 20, 1981 | Bolivar Central> | W, 12-6 | |
Nov. 27, 1981 | Nashville Overton> | L, 7-17 | |
Nov. 8, 1985 | Hamilton> | W, 3-0 | |
Nov. 15, 1985 | Ripley> | L, 0-27 | |
Nov. 15, 1991 | Westwood> | L, 8-46 | |
Nov. 6, 2015 | Union City> | L, 0-55 |
Nashville, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 17, 1972 | Nashville Pearl> | W, 14-0 | |
Nov. 24, 1972 | Tennessee> | L, 0-26 | |
Nov. 23, 1973 | McGavock> | W, 35-0 | |
Nov. 30, 1973 | Hillcrest> | L, 10-13 | |
Nov. 13, 1981 | McGavock> | W, 27-0 | |
Nov. 20, 1981 | Clarksville> | W, 20-0 | |
Nov. 27, 1981 | Memphis North Side> | W, 17-7 | |
Dec. 4, 1981 | Rhea Co.> | W, 3-0 | |
Nov. 12, 1982 | McGavock> | W, 24-8 | |
Nov. 19, 1982 | Gallatin> | L, 0-29 | |
Nov. 11, 1983 | McGavock> | W, 10-0 | |
Nov. 18, 1983 | Gallatin> | L, 0-27 | |
Nov. 16, 1984 | McGavock> | W, 22-19 | |
Nov. 23, 1984 | Gallatin> | W, 28-21 | |
Nov. 30, 1984 | Hamilton> | L, 16-27 | |
Nov. 8, 1985 | Whites Creek> | L, 6-12 | |
Nov. 7, 1986 | Whites Creek> | W, 6-3 | |
Nov. 14, 1986 | Dickson Co.> | W, 6-0 | |
Nov. 21, 1986 | Germantown> | L, 9-22 | |
Nov. 15, 1991 | Stratford> | L, 0-25 | |
Nov. 12, 1993 | Dickson Co.> | W, 26-22 | |
Nov. 19, 1993 | Christian Brothers> | W, 27-10 | |
Nov. 26, 1993 | Stratford> | L, 12-13 | |
Nov. 6, 1998 | Whites Creek> | L, 15-16 | |
Nov. 5, 1999 | Whites Creek> | L, 7-24 | |
Nov. 8, 2002 | Springfield> | W, 14-3 | |
Nov. 15, 2002 | Columbia> | W, 35-6 | |
Nov. 22, 2002 | Hillsboro> | L, 0-17 | |
Nov. 5, 2004 | Clarksville Northeast> | W, 24-10 | |
Nov. 12, 2004 | White House> | L, 0-14 | |
Nov. 4, 2005 | Ravenwood> | L, 8-30 | |
Nov. 9, 2007 | Franklin> | L, 14-35 | |
Nov. 6, 2009 | Franklin> | L, 14-34 | |
Nov. 5, 2010 | Blackman> | L, 14-35 | |
Nov. 4, 2011 | Siegel> | L, 21-31 | |
Nov. 2, 2012 | Arlington> | W, 27-13 | |
Nov. 9, 2012 | Brentwood> | L, 14-34 | |
Nov. 8, 2013 | McGavock> | W, 30-0 | |
Nov. 15, 2013 | Independence> | L, 14-17 | |
Nov. 7, 2014 | McGavock> | L, 27-28 | |
Nov. 6, 2015 | Germantown> | W, 20-17 | |
Nov. 13, 2015 | Ravenwood> | L, 0-35 | |
Nov. 4, 2016 | Arlington> | W, 45-17 | |
Nov. 11, 2016 | Whitehaven> | L, 0-30 | |
Nov. 5, 2021 | Beech> | L, 20-42 | |
Nov. 4, 2022 | Clarksville> | L, 14-47 |
Evensville, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 13, 1981 | Baylor> | W, 14-7 | |
Nov. 20, 1981 | Franklin Co.> | W, 10-0 | |
Nov. 27, 1981 | Farragut> | W, 16-7 | |
Dec. 4, 1981 | Nashville Overton> | L, 0-3 | |
Nov. 8, 1985 | Chattanooga City> | W, 54-0 | |
Nov. 15, 1985 | Riverdale> | W, 7-3 | |
Nov. 22, 1985 | Heritage> | W, 21-6 | |
Nov. 29, 1985 | Jefferson Co.> | W, 7-6 | |
Dec. 7, 1985 | Hillcrest> | L, 2-28 | |
Nov. 7, 1986 | Tyner> | W, 28-12 | |
Nov. 14, 1986 | Riverdale> | W, 28-7 | |
Nov. 21, 1986 | Knoxville Halls> | L, 9-19 | |
Nov. 4, 1988 | McCallie> | L, 7-10 | |
Nov. 10, 1989 | McCallie> | W, 24-17 | |
Nov. 17, 1989 | Lebanon> | W, 31-20 | |
Nov. 24, 1989 | Jefferson Co.> | W, 10-7 | |
Dec. 1, 1989 | Oakland> | L, 17-27 | |
Nov. 9, 1990 | Brainerd> | W, 28-12 | |
Nov. 16, 1990 | Franklin Co.> | W, 22-13 | |
Nov. 23, 1990 | Knoxville Central> | L, 19-44 | |
Nov. 15, 1991 | Baylor> | L, 26-28 | |
Nov. 13, 1992 | Baylor> | W, 21-14 | |
Nov. 20, 1992 | Lebanon> | L, 12-37 | |
Nov. 7, 1997 | Knoxville Halls> | W, 42-15 | |
Nov. 14, 1997 | Cleveland> | W, 19-14 | |
Nov. 21, 1997 | Maryville> | L, 7-37 | |
Nov. 6, 1998 | Knoxville Central> | L, 24-28 | |
Nov. 5, 1999 | Knoxville Halls> | L, 20-37 | |
Nov. 3, 2000 | Anderson Co.> | W, 55-20 | |
Nov. 10, 2000 | Knoxville Central> | W, 17-10 | |
Nov. 17, 2000 | Maryville> | L, 6-21 | |
Nov. 2, 2001 | Powell> | W, 34-27 | |
Nov. 9, 2001 | East Ridge> | W, 35-34 | |
Nov. 16, 2001 | Maryville> | L, 14-61 | |
Nov. 7, 2003 | Maryville> | L, 10-31 | |
Nov. 5, 2004 | Maryville> | L, 0-34 | |
Nov. 4, 2005 | Knoxville Central> | L, 27-28 | |
Nov. 3, 2006 | Knoxville Central> | W, 20-18 | |
Nov. 10, 2006 | Maryville> | L, 21-41 | |
Nov. 9, 2007 | Maryville> | L, 18-42 | |
Nov. 7, 2008 | Clinton> | W, 41-21 | |
Nov. 14, 2008 | Powell> | W, 19-9 | |
Nov. 21, 2008 | Maryville> | L, 8-28 | |
Nov. 8, 2013 | Lenoir City> | W, 35-24 | |
Nov. 15, 2013 | Cleveland> | L, 7-31 | |
Nov. 7, 2014 | Tullahoma> | W, 52-14 | |
Nov. 14, 2014 | Ooltewah> | W, 47-14 | |
Nov. 21, 2014 | Oak Ridge> | W, 35-21 | |
Nov. 28, 2014 | Knoxville West> | L, 28-35 | |
Nov. 5, 2015 | Campbell Co.> | W, 35-0 | |
Nov. 13, 2015 | Farragut> | W, 40-34 | |
Nov. 20, 2015 | Ooltewah> | W, 14-13 | |
Nov. 27, 2015 | Sevier Co.> | L, 28-42 | |
Nov. 4, 2016 | Lenoir City> | W, 45-7 | |
Nov. 11, 2016 | Farragut> | L, 30-33 | |
Nov. 3, 2017 | Knoxville West> | L, 13-15 | |
Nov. 2, 2018 | Oak Ridge> | L, 0-42 | |
Nov. 8, 2019 | Knoxville Fulton> | W, 47-14 | |
Nov. 15, 2019 | Powell> | L, 16-34 | |
Nov. 6, 2020 | Knoxville Fulton> | W, 14-0 | |
Nov. 13, 2020 | Oak Ridge> | L, 0-23 | |
Nov. 5, 2021 | Campbell Co.> | W, 51-29 | |
Nov. 12, 2021 | Karns> | W, 63-48 | |
Nov. 19, 2021 | Powell> | L, 13-27 | |
Nov. 4, 2022 | Oak Ridge> | L, 17-36 | |
Nov. 3, 2023 | Lenoir City> | L, 13-31 |
Murfreesboro, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 10, 1978 | Tullahoma> | W, 19-18 | |
Nov. 17, 1978 | Red Bank> | L, 0-20 | |
Nov. 16, 1979 | Tullahoma> | L, 0-28 | |
Nov. 13, 1981 | Franklin Co.> | L, 20-35 | |
Nov. 8, 1985 | Lincoln Co.> | W, 18-0 | |
Nov. 15, 1985 | Rhea Co.> | L, 3-7 | |
Nov. 6, 1986 | Lawrence Co.> | W, 30-15 | |
Nov. 14, 1986 | Rhea Co.> | L, 7-28 | |
Nov. 15, 1991 | Franklin Co.> | L, 22-24 | |
Nov. 13, 1992 | Franklin Co.> | W, 45-0 | |
Nov. 20, 1992 | Cleveland> | W, 26-14 | |
Nov. 27, 1992 | Clinton> | L, 14-19 | |
Nov. 12, 1993 | McCallie> | W, 21-20 | |
Nov. 19, 1993 | Dobyns Bennett> | W, 19-7 | |
Nov. 26, 1993 | Farragut> | W, 35-12 | |
Dec. 3, 1993 | Oak Ridge> | W, 28-0 | |
Dec. 11, 1993 | Lincoln Co.> | L, 7-20 | Results |
Nov. 11, 1994 | Baylor> | W, 49-0 | |
Nov. 18, 1994 | Dobyns Bennett> | W, 28-0 | |
Nov. 25, 1994 | Science Hill> | W, 40-0 | |
Dec. 2, 1994 | Oak Ridge> | W, 21-7 | |
Dec. 10, 1994 | Germantown> | W, 14-10 | Results |
Nov. 3, 1995 | McMinn Co.> | W, 39-21 | |
Nov. 10, 1995 | Oak Ridge> | W, 10-7 | |
Nov. 17, 1995 | Bearden> | W, 17-6 | |
Nov. 24, 1995 | Farragut> | W, 35-6 | |
Dec. 2, 1995 | Brentwood Academy> | L, 16-27 | Results |
Nov. 8, 1996 | Cookeville> | W, 42-0 | |
Nov. 15, 1996 | Jefferson Co.> | L, 41-44 | |
Nov. 7, 1997 | Cookeville> | W, 48-14 | |
Nov. 14, 1997 | Soddy-Daisy> | W, 20-10 | |
Nov. 21, 1997 | McMinn Co.> | W, 41-0 | |
Nov. 28, 1997 | Sevier Co.> | W, 45-23 | |
Dec. 6, 1997 | Munford> | W, 34-18 | Results |
Nov. 6, 1998 | Soddy-Daisy> | W, 37-10 | |
Nov. 13, 1998 | Lincoln Co.> | W, 21-14 | |
Nov. 20, 1998 | Oakland> | L, 7-26 | |
Nov. 5, 1999 | Dickson Co.> | L, 14-21 | |
Nov. 3, 2000 | Dickson Co.> | W, 28-7 | |
Nov. 10, 2000 | Hunters Lane> | W, 28-6 | |
Nov. 17, 2000 | Brentwood> | W, 21-6 | |
Nov. 25, 2000 | Cordova> | W, 12-7 | |
Dec. 2, 2000 | Red Bank> | L, 7-27 | Results |
Nov. 2, 2001 | Cumberland Co.> | W, 42-3 | |
Nov. 9, 2001 | Blackman> | W, 27-16 | |
Nov. 16, 2001 | Oakland> | W, 38-20 | |
Nov. 23, 2001 | Ooltewah> | W, 35-7 | |
Nov. 30, 2001 | Hendersonville> | W, 35-7 | Results |
Nov. 8, 2002 | Lincoln Co.> | W, 26-0 | |
Nov. 15, 2002 | Oakland> | W, 20-0 | |
Nov. 22, 2002 | Blackman> | W, 17-13 | |
Nov. 29, 2002 | Dobyns Bennett> | W, 14-9 | |
Dec. 7, 2002 | Brentwood> | L, 7-10 | Results |
Nov. 7, 2003 | Cookeville> | W, 28-10 | |
Nov. 14, 2003 | Franklin Co.> | W, 45-0 | |
Nov. 21, 2003 | Lincoln Co.> | W, 19-13 | |
Nov. 28, 2003 | Oak Ridge> | W, 17-13 | |
Dec. 6, 2003 | Germantown> | L, 7-10 | Results |
Nov. 5, 2004 | Franklin Co.> | W, 41-0 | |
Nov. 12, 2004 | Smyrna> | W, 35-0 | |
Nov. 19, 2004 | Cookeville> | W, 28-7 | |
Nov. 26, 2004 | Oak Ridge> | W, 42-28 | |
Dec. 4, 2004 | Franklin> | W, 35-7 | Results |
Nov. 4, 2005 | Franklin Co.> | W, 54-14 | |
Nov. 11, 2005 | Smyrna> | W, 35-21 | |
Nov. 18, 2005 | Cookeville> | W, 28-21 | |
Nov. 25, 2005 | Oak Ridge> | L, 0-17 | |
Nov. 3, 2006 | Warren Co.> | W, 54-3 | |
Nov. 10, 2006 | Lincoln Co.> | W, 27-9 | |
Nov. 17, 2006 | Smyrna> | L, 7-9 | |
Nov. 9, 2007 | Warren Co.> | W, 28-7 | |
Nov. 16, 2007 | Wilson Central> | L, 13-35 | |
Nov. 6, 2009 | Coffee Co.> | W, 48-0 | |
Nov. 13, 2009 | Blackman> | W, 31-7 | |
Nov. 20, 2009 | Oakland> | W, 14-7 | |
Nov. 27, 2009 | Maryville> | L, 30-42 | |
Nov. 5, 2010 | Franklin Co.> | W, 48-0 | |
Nov. 12, 2010 | Soddy-Daisy> | W, 56-15 | |
Nov. 19, 2010 | Oak Ridge> | L, 21-28 | |
Nov. 4, 2011 | Coffee Co.> | W, 63-21 | |
Nov. 11, 2011 | Blackman> | W, 38-14 | |
Nov. 18, 2011 | Oak Ridge> | W, 35-10 | |
Nov. 25, 2011 | Maryville> | L, 14-42 | |
Nov. 2, 2012 | Cane Ridge> | W, 31-0 | |
Nov. 9, 2012 | McMinn Co.> | W, 31-6 | |
Nov. 16, 2012 | Siegel> | L, 20-33 | |
Nov. 7, 2014 | Smyrna> | W, 20-7 | |
Nov. 14, 2014 | Blackman> | L, 21-48 | |
Nov. 5, 2015 | Bradley Central> | W, 38-34 | |
Nov. 13, 2015 | Oakland> | L, 7-54 | |
Nov. 4, 2016 | Bearden> | W, 48-27 | |
Nov. 11, 2016 | Hardin Valley> | L, 14-17 | |
Nov. 3, 2017 | Mt. Juliet> | W, 20-14 | |
Nov. 10, 2017 | Cookeville> | L, 17-56 | |
Nov. 2, 2018 | Hendersonville> | L, 14-23 | |
Nov. 8, 2019 | Mt. Juliet> | L, 14-20 | |
Nov. 6, 2020 | Wilson Central> | W, 40-0 | |
Nov. 13, 2020 | Hendersonville> | W, 27-14 | |
Nov. 20, 2020 | Oakland> | L, 14-39 | |
Nov. 5, 2021 | Coffee Co.> | W, 22-7 | |
Nov. 12, 2021 | Lebanon> | L, 17-30 | |
Nov. 4, 2022 | Lebanon> | L, 34-41 | |
Nov. 3, 2023 | Green Hill> | W, 50-13 | |
Nov. 10, 2023 | Cookeville> | W, 42-21 | |
Nov. 17, 2023 | Oakland> | L, 0-56 |
Springfield, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 11, 1977 | Gallatin> | L, 0-29 | |
Nov. 13, 1981 | Clarksville> | L, 10-16 | |
Nov. 4, 1988 | Page> | W, 6-3 | |
Nov. 11, 1988 | David Lipscomb> | L, 3-7 | |
Nov. 10, 1989 | Lewis Co.> | W, 35-0 | |
Nov. 17, 1989 | Waverly> | W, 35-21 | |
Nov. 24, 1989 | Westview> | L, 6-10 | |
Nov. 15, 1991 | Giles Co.> | W, 10-7 | |
Nov. 22, 1991 | David Lipscomb> | W, 34-7 | |
Nov. 29, 1991 | Ridgeway> | W, 27-13 | |
Dec. 6, 1991 | Brentwood Academy> | L, 19-42 | |
Nov. 13, 1992 | Lewis Co.> | W, 49-0 | |
Nov. 20, 1992 | Goodpasture> | W, 32-6 | |
Nov. 27, 1992 | Humboldt> | L, 14-26 | |
Nov. 12, 1993 | Giles Co.> | W, 35-6 | |
Nov. 19, 1993 | Humboldt> | W, 27-7 | |
Nov. 26, 1993 | Trezevant> | W, 35-12 | |
Dec. 3, 1993 | White House> | W, 12-6 | |
Dec. 11, 1993 | McMinn Central> | W, 26-6 | Results |
Nov. 11, 1994 | Giles Co.> | W, 28-14 | |
Nov. 18, 1994 | Humboldt> | W, 17-14 | |
Nov. 25, 1994 | White House> | W, 26-8 | |
Dec. 2, 1994 | Portland> | L, 14-30 | |
Nov. 7, 1997 | Hillwood> | W, 31-21 | |
Nov. 14, 1997 | Tullahoma> | W, 16-7 | |
Nov. 21, 1997 | Pearl Cohn> | L, 0-28 | |
Nov. 2, 2001 | Columbia> | W, 17-14 | |
Nov. 9, 2001 | White House> | L, 3-10 | |
Nov. 8, 2002 | Nashville Overton> | L, 3-14 | |
Nov. 3, 2006 | Stratford> | W, 44-22 | |
Nov. 10, 2006 | Clarksville> | L, 17-22 | |
Nov. 6, 2009 | Henry Co.> | L, 0-35 | |
Nov. 5, 2010 | Clarksville> | L, 7-10 | |
Nov. 4, 2011 | Hendersonville> | L, 22-55 | |
Nov. 7, 2014 | Gallatin> | W, 34-21 | |
Nov. 14, 2014 | Hillsboro> | L, 7-41 | |
Nov. 6, 2015 | Hillwood> | W, 47-26 | |
Nov. 13, 2015 | Kenwood> | W, 36-7 | |
Nov. 20, 2015 | Pearl Cohn> | L, 3-33 | |
Nov. 4, 2016 | Lipscomb Academy> | W, 27-14 | |
Nov. 11, 2016 | Maplewood> | W, 27-24 | |
Nov. 18, 2016 | Pearl Cohn> | L, 0-31 | |
Nov. 3, 2017 | Hardin Co.> | W, 20-10 | |
Nov. 10, 2017 | Lexington> | W, 18-14 | |
Nov. 17, 2017 | Jackson South Side> | W, 23-22 | |
Nov. 24, 2017 | Haywood> | W, 35-28 | |
Dec. 1, 2017 | Greeneville> | L, 13-54 | Results |
Nov. 2, 2018 | Chester Co.> | W, 47-12 | |
Nov. 9, 2018 | Jackson South Side> | W, 13-6 | |
Nov. 16, 2018 | Jackson North Side> | W, 41-34 | |
Nov. 23, 2018 | Haywood> | L, 14-49 | |
Nov. 8, 2019 | Jackson South Side> | W, 42-21 | |
Nov. 15, 2019 | Lexington> | W, 31-7 | |
Nov. 22, 2019 | Hardin Co.> | W, 28-21 | |
Nov. 29, 2019 | Haywood> | W, 17-14 | |
Dec. 7, 2019 | Elizabethton> | L, 6-30 | Results |
Nov. 6, 2020 | Jackson South Side> | W, 42-7 | |
Nov. 13, 2020 | Hardin Co.> | L, 21-24 | |
Nov. 5, 2021 | Brighton> | W, 56-6 | |
Nov. 12, 2021 | Memphis Central> | W, 27-0 | |
Nov. 19, 2021 | Henry Co.> | L, 0-23 | |
Nov. 4, 2022 | Memphis Central> | W, 27-7 | |
Nov. 11, 2022 | Munford> | W, 38-13 | |
Nov. 18, 2022 | Henry Co.> | L, 19-27 | |
Nov. 3, 2023 | Southwind> | L, 0-62 |
Kingsport, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 13, 1981 | Greeneville> | W, 24-21 | |
Nov. 20, 1981 | Farragut> | L, 0-41 | |
Nov. 7, 1986 | Jefferson Co.> | L, 0-27 | |
Nov. 6, 1987 | Jefferson Co.> | L, 7-47 | |
Nov. 15, 1991 | Greeneville> | L, 13-14 | |
Nov. 13, 1992 | Cocke Co.> | L, 6-20 | |
Nov. 19, 1993 | Powell> | W, 10-7 | |
Nov. 26, 1993 | Cocke Co.> | W, 6-0 | |
Dec. 3, 1993 | Cleveland> | L, 0-21 | |
Nov. 11, 1994 | Greeneville> | L, 14-35 | |
Nov. 3, 1995 | Maryville> | L, 10-17 | |
Nov. 8, 1996 | Anderson Co.> | L, 2-21 | |
Nov. 7, 1997 | Morristown East> | L, 7-20 | |
Nov. 3, 2000 | Morristown West> | L, 14-45 | |
Nov. 2, 2001 | Greeneville> | L, 15-27 | |
Nov. 8, 2002 | Greeneville> | L, 7-52 | |
Nov. 7, 2003 | Morristown West> | L, 7-38 | |
Nov. 5, 2004 | Morristown East> | W, 45-7 | |
Nov. 12, 2004 | Tennessee> | L, 17-31 | |
Nov. 4, 2005 | Morristown East> | W, 34-13 | |
Nov. 11, 2005 | Daniel Boone> | W, 14-7 | |
Nov. 18, 2005 | Morristown West> | L, 20-48 | |
Nov. 3, 2006 | Daniel Boone> | W, 39-6 | |
Nov. 10, 2006 | Morristown East> | L, 21-35 | |
Nov. 9, 2007 | Morristown East> | W, 41-21 | |
Nov. 16, 2007 | Morristown West> | W, 41-21 | |
Nov. 23, 2007 | Greeneville> | W, 41-14 | |
Nov. 30, 2007 | Maryville> | L, 21-48 | |
Nov. 7, 2008 | Cherokee> | W, 49-14 | |
Nov. 14, 2008 | Morristown East> | W, 37-27 | |
Nov. 21, 2008 | Greeneville> | L, 28-35 | |
Nov. 6, 2009 | Powell> | W, 42-6 | |
Nov. 13, 2009 | Knoxville Catholic> | W, 14-7 | |
Nov. 20, 2009 | Daniel Boone> | W, 34-21 | |
Nov. 27, 2009 | Columbia> | L, 0-24 | |
Nov. 5, 2010 | Daniel Boone> | L, 0-7 | |
Nov. 4, 2011 | South Doyle> | W, 35-12 | |
Nov. 11, 2011 | Knoxville West> | L, 21-48 | |
Nov. 2, 2012 | Columbia> | L, 14-28 | |
Nov. 8, 2013 | Knoxville Carter> | W, 40-23 | |
Nov. 15, 2013 | Knoxville Fulton> | L, 19-41 | |
Nov. 7, 2014 | Sullivan East> | W, 56-0 | |
Nov. 14, 2014 | Greeneville> | W, 21-20 | |
Nov. 21, 2014 | Knoxville Fulton> | L, 14-49 | |
Nov. 3, 2017 | Chattanooga Central> | L, 42-45 | |
Nov. 2, 2018 | Chattanooga Central> | W, 39-12 | |
Nov. 9, 2018 | Greeneville> | L, 7-49 | |
Nov. 8, 2019 | East Hamilton> | W, 28-24 | |
Nov. 15, 2019 | Elizabethton> | L, 7-49 | |
Nov. 6, 2020 | East Hamilton> | L, 20-56 |