2009 Class 2A Football Playoffs

November 6 - December 5, 2009

State Champion

Trousdale County High School

We don't have the names! Can you name the people in this photo?

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 102 Tellico Plains 20, Oliver Springs 12
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 103 Rockwood 32, Unaka 6
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 106 Marion Co. 20, Forrest 17
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 107 Signal Mountain 63, Silverdale 23
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 110 White House Heritage 28, Mt. Pleasant 6
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 111 East Robertson 46, Watertown 0
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 114 Riverside 35, Westwood 0
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 115 Humboldt 33, Douglass 14
Friday Nov 13 7:00 PM Game 201 Hampton 26, Tellico Plains 12
Friday Nov 13 7:00 PM Game 202 Rockwood 21, Oneida 14
Friday Nov 13 7:00 PM Game 203 Boyd Buchanan 28, Marion Co. 6
Friday Nov 13 7:00 PM Game 204 Cascade 25, Signal Mountain 24
Friday Nov 13 7:00 PM Game 205 Trousdale Co. 38, White House Heritage 16
Friday Nov 13 7:00 PM Game 206 Friendship Christian 56, East Robertson 12
Friday Nov 13 7:00 PM Game 207 McKenzie 22, Riverside 7
Friday Nov 13 7:00 PM Game 208 Adamsville 20, Humboldt 7
Friday Nov 20 7:00 PM Game 301 Rockwood 28, Hampton 14
Friday Nov 20 7:00 PM Game 302 Boyd Buchanan 21, Cascade 0
Friday Nov 20 7:00 PM Game 303 Trousdale Co. 28, Friendship Christian 14
Friday Nov 20 7:00 PM Game 304 McKenzie 46, Adamsville 20
Friday Nov 27 7:00 PM Game 401 Boyd Buchanan 42, Rockwood 0
Friday Nov 27 7:00 PM Game 402 Trousdale Co. 7, McKenzie 0
Saturday Dec 5 12:00 PM Game 501 Trousdale Co. 13, Boyd Buchanan 7 BlueCross Bowl @ TN Tech

Participating Schools

Adamsville
Boyd Buchanan
Cascade
Douglass
East Robertson
Forrest
Friendship Christian
Hampton
Humboldt
Marion Co.
McKenzie
Mt. Pleasant
Oliver Springs
Oneida
Riverside
Rockwood
Signal Mountain
Silverdale
Tellico Plains
Trousdale Co.
Unaka
Watertown
Westwood
White House Heritage

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE