2013 Class 1A Football Playoffs Bracket

November 8 - December 6, 2013
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
#1   Coalfield (7-3)
Game 101
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
  Bye
33
  Coalfield
Game 201
Fri. Nov. 15 7 PM
24
  Greenback
34
  Coalfield
Game 301
Fri. Nov. 22 7 PM
0
  Midway
22
  Coalfield
Game 401
Fri. Nov. 29 7 PM
43
  South Pittsburg
14
  South Pittsburg
Game 501
Fri. Dec. 6 12 PM
BlueCross Bowl @ TN Tech
23
  Union City
Union City
#4
20
  Sunbright (7-3)
Game 102
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
#5
42
  Greenback (6-4)
#3
40
  Midway (7-3)
Game 103
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
#6
7
  Unaka (4-6)
26
  Midway
Game 202
Fri. Nov. 15 7 PM
14
  Cloudland
#2   Cloudland (9-1)
Game 104
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
  Bye
#1   South Pittsburg (9-1)
Game 105
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
  Bye
40
  South Pittsburg
Game 203
Fri. Nov. 15 7 PM
21
  Moore Co.
49
  South Pittsburg
Game 302
Fri. Nov. 22 7 PM
0
  Fayetteville
#4
20
  Moore Co. (5-5)
Game 106
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
#5
7
  Harriman (4-6)
#3
33
  Gordonsville (5-5)
Game 107
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
#6
49
  Fayetteville (4-6)
41
  Fayetteville
Game 204
Fri. Nov. 15 7 PM
22
  Monterey
#2   Monterey (6-4)
Game 108
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
  Bye
#1   Nashville Christian (9-1)
Game 109
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
  Bye
35
  Nashville Christian
Game 205
Fri. Nov. 15 7 PM
6
  Jo Byrns
49
  Nashville Christian
Game 303
Fri. Nov. 22 7 PM
21
  Columbia Academy
34
  Nashville Christian
Game 402
Fri. Nov. 29 7 PM
42
  Union City
STATE CHAMPION
#4
30
  Jo Byrns (6-4)
Game 110
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
#5
28
  Clarksville Academy (6-4)
#3
49
  Wayne Co. (6-4)
Game 111
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
#6
14
  Cornersville (6-4)
12
  Wayne Co.
Game 206
Fri. Nov. 15 7 PM
34
  Columbia Academy
#2   Columbia Academy (9-1)
Game 112
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
  Bye
#1   Union City (9-1)
Game 113
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
  Bye
61
  Union City
Game 207
Fri. Nov. 15 7 PM
28
  Hollow Rock-Bruceton
10
  Union City
Game 304
Fri. Nov. 22 7 PM
6
  Humboldt
#4
32
  Hollow Rock-Bruceton (7-3)
Game 114
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
#5
12
  Gleason (6-4)
#3
36
  Humboldt (7-3)
Game 115
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
#6
14
  Lake Co. (5-5)
28
  Humboldt
Game 208
Fri. Nov. 15 7 PM
13
  Dresden
#2   Dresden (7-3)
Game 116
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
  Bye

Notes:


ADS BY GOOGLE