2012 Class 6A Football Playoffs Bracket

November 2 - December 1, 2012
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
#1
42
  Maryville (10-0)
Game 101
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
#8
10
  Hardin Valley (5-5)
39
  Maryville
Game 201
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
25
  Oak Ridge
41
  Maryville
Game 301
Fri. Nov. 16 7 PM
20
  Dobyns Bennett
47
  Maryville
Game 401
Fri. Nov. 23 7 PM
43
  Siegel
35
  Maryville
OT
Game 501
Sat. Dec. 1 7 PM
BlueCross Bowl @ TN Tech
36
  Whitehaven
Whitehaven
#4
35
  Oak Ridge (9-1)
Game 102
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
#5
28
  Science Hill (9-1)
#3
27
  Sevier Co. (9-1)
Game 103
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
#6
14
  Jefferson Co. (8-2)
21
  Sevier Co.
Game 202
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
28
  Dobyns Bennett
#7
7
  Bearden (8-2)
Game 104
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
#2
35
  Dobyns Bennett (10-0)
#1
58
  Siegel (10-0)
Game 105
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
#8
13
  Oakland (6-4)
40
  Siegel
Game 203
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
10
  Blackman
33
  Siegel
Game 302
Fri. Nov. 16 7 PM
20
  Riverdale
#4
26
  Cookeville (5-5)
Game 106
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
#5
56
  Blackman (7-3)
#3
0
  Cane Ridge (8-2)
Game 107
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
#6
31
  Riverdale (7-3)
31
  Riverdale
Game 204
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
6
  McMinn Co.
#7
22
  Bradley Central (6-7)
Game 108
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
#2
42
  McMinn Co. (9-1)
#1
42
  Dickson Co. (9-1)
Game 109
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
#8
12
  McGavock (5-5)
10
  Dickson Co.
Game 205
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
39
  Mt. Juliet
31
  Mt. Juliet
Game 303
Fri. Nov. 16 7 PM
20
  Brentwood
35
  Mt. Juliet
Game 402
Fri. Nov. 23 7 PM
41
  Whitehaven
STATE CHAMPION
#4
52
  Mt. Juliet (9-1)
Game 110
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
#5
22
  Independence (6-4)
#3
13
  Arlington (8-2)
Game 111
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
#6
27
  Nashville Overton (6-4)
14
  Nashville Overton
Game 206
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
34
  Brentwood
#7
0
  Wilson Central (8-2)
Game 112
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
#2
35
  Brentwood (9-1)
#1
42
  Whitehaven (10-0)
Game 113
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
#8
7
  Collierville (5-5)
54
  Whitehaven
Game 207
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
0
  Southwind
52
  Whitehaven
Game 304
Fri. Nov. 16 7 PM
7
  Germantown
#4
28
  Southwind (7-3)
Game 114
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
#5
13
  Houston (7-3)
#3
34
  Germantown (7-3)
Game 115
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
#6
22
  Bolton (6-4)
24
  Germantown
Game 208
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
23
  Millington
#7
35
  Millington (5-5)
Game 116
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
#2
14
  Brighton (7-3)

Notes:


ADS BY GOOGLE