2012 Class 6A Football Playoffs

November 2 - December 1, 2012

State Champion

Whitehaven High School

We don't have the names! Can you name the people in this photo?

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 101 Maryville 42, Hardin Valley 10
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 102 Oak Ridge 35, Science Hill 28
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 103 Sevier Co. 27, Jefferson Co. 14
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 104 Dobyns Bennett 35, Bearden 7
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 105 Siegel 58, Oakland 13
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 106 Blackman 56, Cookeville 26
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 107 Riverdale 31, Cane Ridge 0
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 108 McMinn Co. 42, Bradley Central 22
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 109 Dickson Co. 42, McGavock 12
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 110 Mt. Juliet 52, Independence 22
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 111 Nashville Overton 27, Arlington 13
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 112 Brentwood 35, Wilson Central 0
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 113 Whitehaven 42, Collierville 7
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 114 Southwind 28, Houston 13
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 115 Germantown 34, Bolton 22
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 116 Millington 35, Brighton 14
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 201 Maryville 39, Oak Ridge 25
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 202 Dobyns Bennett 28, Sevier Co. 21
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 203 Siegel 40, Blackman 10
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 204 Riverdale 31, McMinn Co. 6
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 205 Mt. Juliet 39, Dickson Co. 10
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 206 Brentwood 34, Nashville Overton 14
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 207 Whitehaven 54, Southwind 0
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 208 Germantown 24, Millington 23
Friday Nov 16 7:00 PM Game 301 Maryville 41, Dobyns Bennett 20
Friday Nov 16 7:00 PM Game 302 Siegel 33, Riverdale 20
Friday Nov 16 7:00 PM Game 303 Mt. Juliet 31, Brentwood 20
Friday Nov 16 7:00 PM Game 304 Whitehaven 52, Germantown 7
Friday Nov 23 7:00 PM Game 401 Maryville 47, Siegel 43
Friday Nov 23 7:00 PM Game 402 Whitehaven 41, Mt. Juliet 35
Saturday Dec 1 7:00 PM Game 501 Whitehaven 36, Maryville 35 BlueCross Bowl @ TN Tech

Participating Schools

Arlington
Bearden
Blackman
Bolton
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Brighton
Cane Ridge
Collierville
Cookeville
Dickson Co.
Dobyns Bennett
Germantown
Hardin Valley
Houston
Independence
Jefferson Co.
Maryville
McGavock
McMinn Co.
Millington
Mt. Juliet
Nashville Overton
Oak Ridge
Oakland
Riverdale
Science Hill
Sevier Co.
Siegel
Southwind
Whitehaven
Wilson Central

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE