2010 Class 1A Football Playoffs Bracket

November 5 - December 3, 2010
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
#1   Coalfield (8-2)
Game 101
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
  Bye
41
  Coalfield
Game 201
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
14
  Greenback
21
  Coalfield
Game 301
Fri. Nov. 19 7 PM
19
  Copper Basin
6
  Coalfield
Game 401
Fri. Nov. 26 7 PM
54
  South Pittsburg
41
  South Pittsburg
Game 501
Fri. Dec. 3 12 PM
BlueCross Bowl @ TN Tech
6
  Jo Byrns
South Pittsburg
#4
30
  Greenback (7-3)
Game 102
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
#5
8
  Cloudland (6-4)
#3
32
  Copper Basin (8-1)
Game 103
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
#6
13
  Harriman (5-5)
27
  Copper Basin
Game 202
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
6
  Sunbright
#2   Sunbright (8-2)
Game 104
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
  Bye
#1   South Pittsburg (8-2)
Game 105
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
  Bye
49
  South Pittsburg
Game 203
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
14
  Moore Co.
32
  South Pittsburg
Game 302
Fri. Nov. 19 7 PM
21
  Gordonsville
#4
14
  Moore Co. (6-4)
Game 106
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
#5
0
  Eagleville (5-5)
#3
24
  MTCS (6-4)
Game 107
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
#6
7
  Cornersville (4-6)
7
  MTCS
Game 204
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
48
  Gordonsville
#2   Gordonsville (8-2)
Game 108
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
  Bye
#1   Jo Byrns (10-0)
Game 109
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
  Bye
28
  Jo Byrns
Game 205
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
14
  Collinwood
28
  Jo Byrns
Game 303
Fri. Nov. 19 7 PM
14
  Wayne Co.
45
  Jo Byrns
Game 402
Fri. Nov. 26 7 PM
12
  Perry Co.
STATE CHAMPION
#4
48
  Collinwood (6-4)
Game 110
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
#5
21
  Clarksville Academy (6-4)
#3
26
  Nashville Christian (8-2)
Game 111
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
#6
14
  Columbia Academy (6-4)
28
  Nashville Christian
Game 206
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
49
  Wayne Co.
#2   Wayne Co. (9-1)
Game 112
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
  Bye
#1   Perry Co. (9-1)
Game 113
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
  Bye
44
  Perry Co.
Game 207
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
8
  Hollow Rock-Bruceton
46
  Perry Co.
Game 304
Fri. Nov. 19 7 PM
6
  Lake Co.
#4
21
  Union City (5-5)
Game 114
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
#5
28
  Hollow Rock-Bruceton (5-5)
#3
6
  South Fulton (6-4)
Game 115
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
#6
33
  Huntingdon (4-6)
49
  Huntingdon
Game 208
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
50
  Lake Co.
#2   Lake Co. (8-2)
Game 116
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
  Bye

Notes:


ADS BY GOOGLE