2010 Class 1A Football Playoffs

November 5 - December 3, 2010

State Champion

South Pittsburg High School

We don't have the names! Can you name the people in this photo?

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 102 Greenback 30, Cloudland 8
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 103 Copper Basin 32, Harriman 13
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 106 Moore Co. 14, Eagleville 0
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 107 MTCS 24, Cornersville 7
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 110 Collinwood 48, Clarksville Academy 21
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 111 Nashville Christian 26, Columbia Academy 14
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 114 Hollow Rock-Bruceton 28, Union City 21
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 115 Huntingdon 33, South Fulton 6
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 201 Coalfield 41, Greenback 14
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 202 Copper Basin 27, Sunbright 6
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 203 South Pittsburg 49, Moore Co. 14
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 204 Gordonsville 48, MTCS 7
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 205 Jo Byrns 28, Collinwood 14
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 206 Wayne Co. 49, Nashville Christian 28
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 207 Perry Co. 44, Hollow Rock-Bruceton 8
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 208 Lake Co. 50, Huntingdon 49
Friday Nov 19 7:00 PM Game 301 Coalfield 21, Copper Basin 19
Friday Nov 19 7:00 PM Game 302 South Pittsburg 32, Gordonsville 21
Friday Nov 19 7:00 PM Game 303 Jo Byrns 28, Wayne Co. 14
Friday Nov 19 7:00 PM Game 304 Perry Co. 46, Lake Co. 6
Friday Nov 26 7:00 PM Game 401 South Pittsburg 54, Coalfield 6
Friday Nov 26 7:00 PM Game 402 Jo Byrns 45, Perry Co. 12
Friday Dec 3 12:00 PM Game 501 South Pittsburg 41, Jo Byrns 6 BlueCross Bowl @ TN Tech

Participating Schools

Clarksville Academy
Cloudland
Coalfield
Collinwood
Columbia Academy
Copper Basin
Cornersville
Eagleville
Gordonsville
Greenback
Harriman
Hollow Rock-Bruceton
Huntingdon
Jo Byrns
Lake Co.
MTCS
Moore Co.
Nashville Christian
Perry Co.
South Fulton
South Pittsburg
Sunbright
Union City
Wayne Co.

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE