2009 Class 3A Football Playoffs Bracket

November 6 - December 4, 2009
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
#1
63
  Elizabethton (8-2)
Game 101
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
#6
12
  Cumberland Gap (5-4)
37
  Elizabethton
Game 201
Fri. Nov. 13 7 PM
0
  Sullivan North
31
  Elizabethton
Game 301
Fri. Nov. 20 7 PM
8
  Austin-East
7
  Elizabethton
Game 401
Fri. Nov. 27 7 PM
34
  Alcoa
21
  Alcoa
Game 501
Fri. Dec. 4 3:30 PM
BlueCross Bowl @ TN Tech
0
  Milan
Alcoa
#5
14
  West Greene (7-3)
Game 102
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
#4
45
  Sullivan North (8-2)
#3
17
  Gatlinburg-Pittman (9-1)
Game 103
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
#7
7
  Happy Valley (5-4)
0
  Gatlinburg-Pittman
Game 202
Fri. Nov. 13 7 PM
64
  Austin-East
#8
15
  Johnson Co. (5-5)
Game 104
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
#2
32
  Austin-East (7-3)
#1
44
  Alcoa (10-0)
Game 105
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
#6
7
  Tyner (6-4)
31
  Alcoa
Game 203
Fri. Nov. 13 7 PM
10
  CAK
21
  Alcoa
Game 302
Fri. Nov. 20 7 PM
3
  Loudon
#5
22
  McMinn Central (7-3)
Game 106
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
#4
32
  CAK (9-1)
#3
15
  Bledsoe Co. (8-2)
Game 107
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
#7
42
  Loudon (8-2)
24
  Loudon
Game 204
Fri. Nov. 13 7 PM
13
  Polk Co.
#8
0
  Kingston (5-5)
Game 108
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
#2
29
  Polk Co. (10-0)
#1
38
  Goodpasture (8-2)
Game 109
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
#8
27
  Grundy Co. (5-5)
22
  Goodpasture
Game 205
Fri. Nov. 13 7 PM
32
  York Institute
15
  York Institute
Game 303
Fri. Nov. 20 7 PM
14
  Smith Co.
15
  York Institute
Game 402
Fri. Nov. 27 7 PM
43
  Milan
STATE CHAMPION
#7
28
  York Institute (7-3)
Game 110
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
#4
16
  Sequatchie Co. (6-4)
#3
9
  Smith Co. (7-3)
Game 111
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
#5
0
  Pearl Cohn (5-5)
20
  Smith Co.
Game 206
Fri. Nov. 13 7 PM
10
  Harpeth
#6
29
  Harpeth (5-5)
Game 112
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
#2
20
  Cannon Co. (6-4)
#1
66
  Milan (10-0)
Game 113
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
#8
28
  Stewart Co. (6-4)
51
  Milan
Game 207
Fri. Nov. 13 7 PM
14
  Oakhaven
41
  Milan
Game 304
Fri. Nov. 20 7 PM
7
  Camden
#4
36
  Oakhaven (5-5)
Game 114
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
#5
18
  Fairview (6-4)
#3
35
  Camden (9-1)
Game 115
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
#6
7
  Lewis Co. (3-7)
20
  Camden
Game 208
Fri. Nov. 13 7 PM
17
  Westview
#7
28
  Westview (6-4)
Game 116
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
#2
27
  Manassas (9-1)

Notes:


ADS BY GOOGLE