2009 Class 3A Football Playoffs

November 6 - December 4, 2009

State Champion

Alcoa High School

We don't have the names! Can you name the people in this photo?

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 101 Elizabethton 63, Cumberland Gap 12
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 102 Sullivan North 45, West Greene 14
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 103 Gatlinburg-Pittman 17, Happy Valley 7
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 104 Austin-East 32, Johnson Co. 15
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 105 Alcoa 44, Tyner 7
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 106 CAK 32, McMinn Central 22
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 107 Loudon 42, Bledsoe Co. 15
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 108 Polk Co. 29, Kingston 0
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 109 Goodpasture 38, Grundy Co. 27
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 110 York Institute 28, Sequatchie Co. 16
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 111 Smith Co. 9, Pearl Cohn 0
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 112 Harpeth 29, Cannon Co. 20
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 113 Milan 66, Stewart Co. 28
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 114 Oakhaven 36, Fairview 18
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 115 Camden 35, Lewis Co. 7
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 116 Westview 28, Manassas 27
Friday Nov 13 7:00 PM Game 201 Elizabethton 37, Sullivan North 0
Friday Nov 13 7:00 PM Game 202 Austin-East 64, Gatlinburg-Pittman 0
Friday Nov 13 7:00 PM Game 203 Alcoa 31, CAK 10
Friday Nov 13 7:00 PM Game 204 Loudon 24, Polk Co. 13
Friday Nov 13 7:00 PM Game 205 York Institute 32, Goodpasture 22
Friday Nov 13 7:00 PM Game 206 Smith Co. 20, Harpeth 10
Friday Nov 13 7:00 PM Game 207 Milan 51, Oakhaven 14
Friday Nov 13 7:00 PM Game 208 Camden 20, Westview 17
Friday Nov 20 7:00 PM Game 301 Elizabethton 31, Austin-East 8
Friday Nov 20 7:00 PM Game 302 Alcoa 21, Loudon 3
Friday Nov 20 7:00 PM Game 303 York Institute 15, Smith Co. 14
Friday Nov 20 7:00 PM Game 304 Milan 41, Camden 7
Friday Nov 27 7:00 PM Game 401 Alcoa 34, Elizabethton 7
Friday Nov 27 7:00 PM Game 402 Milan 43, York Institute 15
Friday Dec 4 3:30 PM Game 501 Alcoa 21, Milan 0 BlueCross Bowl @ TN Tech

Participating Schools

Alcoa
Austin-East
Bledsoe Co.
CAK
Camden
Cannon Co.
Cumberland Gap
Elizabethton
Fairview
Gatlinburg-Pittman
Goodpasture
Grundy Co.
Happy Valley
Harpeth
Johnson Co.
Kingston
Lewis Co.
Loudon
Manassas
McMinn Central
Milan
Oakhaven
Pearl Cohn
Polk Co.
Sequatchie Co.
Smith Co.
Stewart Co.
Sullivan North
Tyner
West Greene
Westview
York Institute

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE