2008 Class 5A Football Playoffs Bracket

November 7 - December 6, 2008
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
R3 #1
6
  Lincoln Co. (7-3)
Game 5101
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R4 #4
33
  Wilson Central (7-3)
2
  Wilson Central
Game 5201
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
24
  Smyrna
3
  Smyrna
Game 5301
Fri. Nov. 21 7 PM
9
  Oakland
35
  Oakland
Game 5401
Fri. Nov. 28 7 PM
0
  Ooltewah
20
  Oakland
Game 5501
Sat. Dec. 6 3:30 PM
BlueCross Bowl @ MTSU
13
  Franklin
Oakland
R4 #2
30
  Smyrna (6-4)
Game 5102
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R3 #3
0
  Franklin Co. (3-7)
R3 #2
28
  Cookeville (7-3)
Game 5103
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R4 #3
27
  Siegel (5-5)
7
  Cookeville
Game 5202
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
28
  Oakland
R3 #4
14
  Warren Co. (4-6)
Game 5104
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R4 #1
31
  Oakland (9-1)
R1 #1
24
  Dobyns Bennett (10-0)
Game 5105
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R2 #4
28
  McMinn Co. (6-4)
7
  McMinn Co.
Game 5203
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
17
  Farragut
7
  Farragut
Game 5302
Fri. Nov. 21 7 PM
14
  Ooltewah
R2 #2
28
  Farragut (9-1)
Game 5106
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R1 #3
7
  Science Hill (7-3)
R1 #2
21
  Bearden (8-2)
Game 5107
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R2 #3
30
  Soddy-Daisy (7-3)
6
  Soddy-Daisy
Game 5204
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
17
  Ooltewah
R1 #4
12
  Campbell Co. (5-5)
Game 5108
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R2 #1
38
  Ooltewah (8-1)
R7 #1
28
  Millington (10-0)
Game 5109
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R8 #4
7
  Collierville (6-4)
21
  Millington
Game 5205
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
26
  White Station
28
  White Station
Game 5303
Fri. Nov. 21 7 PM
26
  Germantown
18
  White Station
Game 5402
Fri. Nov. 28 7 PM
35
  Franklin
STATE CHAMPION
R8 #2
48
  White Station (7-3)
Game 5110
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R7 #3
7
  Ridgeway (7-3)
R7 #2
21
  Cordova (8-2)
Game 5111
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R8 #3
28
  Germantown (8-2)
21
  Germantown
Game 5206
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
20
  Whitehaven
R7 #4
0
  Craigmont (6-4)
Game 5112
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R8 #1
9
  Whitehaven (9-1)
R5 #1
24
  Hendersonville (7-1)
Game 5113
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R6 #4
17
  Ravenwood (6-4)
14
  Hendersonville
Game 5207
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
44
  Franklin
14
  Franklin
Game 5304
Fri. Nov. 21 7 PM
7
  Brentwood
R6 #2
31
  Franklin (9-1)
Game 5114
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R5 #3
0
  Hunters Lane (8-2)
R5 #2
6
  Gallatin (8-2)
Game 5115
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R6 #3
20
  Centennial (7-3)
7
  Centennial
Game 5208
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
21
  Brentwood
R5 #4
6
  Antioch (5-5)
Game 5116
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R6 #1
44
  Brentwood (9-1)

Notes:


ADS BY GOOGLE