2008 Class 5A Football Playoffs

November 7 - December 6, 2008

State Champion

Oakland High School

We don't have the names! Can you name the people in this photo?

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 5101 Wilson Central 33, Lincoln Co. 6
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 5102 Smyrna 30, Franklin Co. 0
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 5103 Cookeville 28, Siegel 27
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 5104 Oakland 31, Warren Co. 14
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 5105 McMinn Co. 28, Dobyns Bennett 24
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 5106 Farragut 28, Science Hill 7
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 5107 Soddy-Daisy 30, Bearden 21
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 5108 Ooltewah 38, Campbell Co. 12
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 5109 Millington 28, Collierville 7
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 5110 White Station 48, Ridgeway 7
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 5111 Germantown 28, Cordova 21
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 5112 Whitehaven 9, Craigmont 0
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 5113 Hendersonville 24, Ravenwood 17
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 5114 Franklin 31, Hunters Lane 0
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 5115 Centennial 20, Gallatin 6
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 5116 Brentwood 44, Antioch 6
Friday Nov 14 7:00 PM Game 5201 Smyrna 24, Wilson Central 2
Friday Nov 14 7:00 PM Game 5202 Oakland 28, Cookeville 7
Friday Nov 14 7:00 PM Game 5203 Farragut 17, McMinn Co. 7
Friday Nov 14 7:00 PM Game 5204 Ooltewah 17, Soddy-Daisy 6
Friday Nov 14 7:00 PM Game 5205 White Station 26, Millington 21
Friday Nov 14 7:00 PM Game 5206 Germantown 21, Whitehaven 20
Friday Nov 14 7:00 PM Game 5207 Franklin 44, Hendersonville 14
Friday Nov 14 7:00 PM Game 5208 Brentwood 21, Centennial 7
Friday Nov 21 7:00 PM Game 5301 Oakland 9, Smyrna 3
Friday Nov 21 7:00 PM Game 5302 Ooltewah 14, Farragut 7
Friday Nov 21 7:00 PM Game 5303 White Station 28, Germantown 26
Friday Nov 21 7:00 PM Game 5304 Franklin 14, Brentwood 7
Friday Nov 28 7:00 PM Game 5401 Oakland 35, Ooltewah 0
Friday Nov 28 7:00 PM Game 5402 Franklin 35, White Station 18
Saturday Dec 6 3:30 PM Game 5501 Oakland 20, Franklin 13 BlueCross Bowl @ MTSU Results  

Participating Schools

Antioch
Bearden
Brentwood
Campbell Co.
Centennial
Collierville
Cookeville
Cordova
Craigmont
Dobyns Bennett
Farragut
Franklin
Franklin Co.
Gallatin
Germantown
Hendersonville
Hunters Lane
Lincoln Co.
McMinn Co.
Millington
Oakland
Ooltewah
Ravenwood
Ridgeway
Science Hill
Siegel
Smyrna
Soddy-Daisy
Warren Co.
White Station
Whitehaven
Wilson Central

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE