2005 Class 5A Football Playoffs Bracket

November 4 - December 2, 2005
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
R1 #1
17
  Dobyns Bennett (9-1)
Game 101
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
R2 #4
20
  Ooltewah (8-2)
16
  Ooltewah
Game 201
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
33
  Farragut
7
  Farragut
Game 301
Fri. Nov. 18 7 PM
28
  Oak Ridge
17
  Oak Ridge
Game 401
Fri. Nov. 25 7 PM
0
  Riverdale
7
  Oak Ridge
Game 501
Sat. Dec. 3 7 PM
BlueCross Bowl @ MTSU
14
  Ravenwood
Ravenwood
R2 #2
21
  Farragut (8-2)
Game 102
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
R1 #3
17
  Bearden (5-5)
R1 #2
22
  Sevier Co. (8-2)
Game 103
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
R2 #3
19
  William Blount (6-4)
14
  Sevier Co.
Game 202
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
41
  Oak Ridge
R1 #4
28
  Science Hill (7-3)
Game 104
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
R2 #1
48
  Oak Ridge (9-1)
R3 #1
28
  Cookeville (9-1)
Game 105
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
R4 #4
14
  LaVergne (7-3)
21
  Cookeville
Game 203
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
10
  Wilson Central
21
  Cookeville
Game 302
Fri. Nov. 18 7 PM
28
  Riverdale
R4 #2
48
  Wilson Central (9-1)
Game 106
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
R3 #3
7
  Warren Co. (5-5)
R3 #2
7
  Lincoln Co. (6-4)
Game 107
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
R4 #3
31
  Smyrna (6-4)
21
  Smyrna
Game 204
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
35
  Riverdale
R3 #4
14
  Franklin Co. (4-6)
Game 108
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
R4 #1
54
  Riverdale (10-0)
R5 #1
35
  Gallatin (8-2)
Game 109
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
R6 #4
14
  Dickson Co. (4-6)
9
  Gallatin
Game 205
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
10
  Brentwood
6
  Brentwood
Game 303
Fri. Nov. 18 7 PM
17
  Ravenwood
28
  Ravenwood
Game 402
Fri. Nov. 25 7 PM
10
  Ridgeway
STATE CHAMPION
R6 #2
31
  Brentwood (9-1)
Game 110
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
R5 #3
6
  McGavock (8-2)
R5 #2
14
  Antioch (7-3)
Game 111
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
R6 #3
24
  Franklin (7-3)
14
  Franklin
Game 206
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
16
  Ravenwood
R5 #4
8
  Nashville Overton (6-4)
Game 112
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
R6 #1
30
  Ravenwood (9-1)
R7 #1
40
  Ridgeway (9-0-1)
Game 113
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
R8 #4
0
  Wooddale (6-4)
41
  Ridgeway
Game 207
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
0
  Millington
19
  Ridgeway
Game 304
Fri. Nov. 18 7 PM
7
  Germantown
R8 #2
18
  Collierville (8-2)
Game 114
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
R7 #3
27
  Millington (7-3)
R7 #2
0
  Bolton (6-4)
Game 115
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
R8 #3
7
  White Station (7-3)
17
  White Station
Game 208
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
34
  Germantown
R7 #4
0
  Cordova (3-7)
Game 116
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
R8 #1
37
  Germantown (8-2)

Notes:


ADS BY GOOGLE