2005 Class 5A Football Playoffs

November 4 - December 2, 2005

State Champion

Ravenwood High School

We don't have the names! Can you name the people in this photo?

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 101 Ooltewah 20, Dobyns Bennett 17
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 102 Farragut 21, Bearden 17
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 103 Sevier Co. 22, William Blount 19
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 104 Oak Ridge 48, Science Hill 28
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 105 Cookeville 28, LaVergne 14
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 106 Wilson Central 48, Warren Co. 7
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 107 Smyrna 31, Lincoln Co. 7
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 108 Riverdale 54, Franklin Co. 14
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 109 Gallatin 35, Dickson Co. 14
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 110 Brentwood 31, McGavock 6
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 111 Franklin 24, Antioch 14
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 112 Ravenwood 30, Nashville Overton 8
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 113 Ridgeway 40, Wooddale 0
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 114 Millington 27, Collierville 18
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 115 White Station 7, Bolton 0
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 116 Germantown 37, Cordova 0
Friday Nov 11 7:00 PM Game 201 Farragut 33, Ooltewah 16
Friday Nov 11 7:00 PM Game 202 Oak Ridge 41, Sevier Co. 14
Friday Nov 11 7:00 PM Game 203 Cookeville 21, Wilson Central 10
Friday Nov 11 7:00 PM Game 204 Riverdale 35, Smyrna 21
Friday Nov 11 7:00 PM Game 205 Brentwood 10, Gallatin 9
Friday Nov 11 7:00 PM Game 206 Ravenwood 16, Franklin 14
Friday Nov 11 7:00 PM Game 207 Ridgeway 41, Millington 0
Friday Nov 11 7:00 PM Game 208 Germantown 34, White Station 17
Friday Nov 18 7:00 PM Game 301 Oak Ridge 28, Farragut 7
Friday Nov 18 7:00 PM Game 302 Riverdale 28, Cookeville 21
Friday Nov 18 7:00 PM Game 303 Ravenwood 17, Brentwood 6
Friday Nov 18 7:00 PM Game 304 Ridgeway 19, Germantown 7
Friday Nov 25 7:00 PM Game 401 Oak Ridge 17, Riverdale 0
Friday Nov 25 7:00 PM Game 402 Ravenwood 28, Ridgeway 10
Saturday Dec 3 7:00 PM Game 501 Ravenwood 14, Oak Ridge 7 BlueCross Bowl @ MTSU

Participating Schools

Antioch
Bearden
Bolton
Brentwood
Collierville
Cookeville
Cordova
Dickson Co.
Dobyns Bennett
Farragut
Franklin
Franklin Co.
Gallatin
Germantown
LaVergne
Lincoln Co.
McGavock
Millington
Nashville Overton
Oak Ridge
Ooltewah
Ravenwood
Ridgeway
Riverdale
Science Hill
Sevier Co.
Smyrna
Warren Co.
White Station
William Blount
Wilson Central
Wooddale

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE