2004 Class 2A Football Playoffs Bracket

November 5 - December 4, 2004
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
R1 #1
33
  Gatlinburg-Pittman (8-2)
Game 101
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R2 #4
27
  Wartburg Central (4-6)
5
  Gatlinburg-Pittman
Game 201
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
10
  Rockwood
3
  Rockwood
Game 301
Fri. Nov. 19 7 PM
46
  Alcoa
35
  Alcoa
Game 401
Fri. Nov. 26 7 PM
14
  David Lipscomb
52
  Alcoa
Game 501
Fri. Dec. 3 7 PM
BlueCross Bowl @ MTSU
41
  Huntingdon
Alcoa
R2 #2
31
  Rockwood (9-1)
Game 102
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R1 #3
12
  South Greene (7-3)
R1 #2
10
  Happy Valley (7-3)
Game 103
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R2 #3
13
  Sweetwater (7-3)
14
  Sweetwater
Game 202
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
35
  Alcoa
R1 #4
13
  Hampton (4-6)
Game 104
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R2 #1
44
  Alcoa (9-1)
R3 #1
29
  Tyner (9-1)
Game 105
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R4 #4
6
  Station Camp (5-5)
19
  Tyner
Game 203
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
48
  Goodpasture
7
  Goodpasture
Game 302
Fri. Nov. 19 7 PM
35
  David Lipscomb
R4 #2
48
  Goodpasture (7-3)
Game 106
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R3 #3
8
  Meigs Co. (6-4)
R3 #2
7
  Polk Co. (8-2)
Game 107
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R4 #3
12
  East Robertson (6-4)
20
  East Robertson
Game 204
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
40
  David Lipscomb
R3 #4
21
  Marion Co. (7-3)
Game 108
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R4 #1
41
  David Lipscomb (9-1)
R5 #1
41
  Fairview (8-2)
Game 109
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R6 #4
0
  Adamsville (6-4)
6
  Fairview
Game 205
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
35
  Camden
6
  Camden
Game 303
Fri. Nov. 19 7 PM
26
  Huntingdon
12
  Huntingdon
Game 402
Fri. Nov. 26 7 PM
7
  Milan
STATE CHAMPION
R6 #2
32
  Camden (9-1)
Game 110
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R5 #3
0
  Lewis Co. (6-4)
R5 #2
50
  Cheatham Co. (7-3)
Game 111
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R6 #3
28
  McKenzie (5-5)
0
  Cheatham Co.
Game 206
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
14
  Huntingdon
R5 #4
0
  Loretto (5-5)
Game 112
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R6 #1
35
  Huntingdon (8-2)
R7 #1
35
  Westview (8-2)
Game 113
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R8 #4
6
  Manassas (4-6)
7
  Westview
Game 207
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
25
  Milan
30
  Milan
Game 304
Fri. Nov. 19 7 PM
28
  Memphis Carver
R8 #2
20
  Mitchell (8-2)
Game 114
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R7 #3
23
  Milan (6-4)
R7 #2
29
  Humboldt (8-2)
Game 115
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R8 #3
32
  Treadwell (6-4)
24
  Treadwell
Game 208
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
32
  Memphis Carver
R7 #4
27
  Dresden (5-5)
Game 116
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R8 #1
52
  Memphis Carver (9-1)

Notes:


ADS BY GOOGLE