2004 Class 2A Football Playoffs

November 5 - December 4, 2004

State Champion

Alcoa High School

We don't have the names! Can you name the people in this photo?

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 101 Gatlinburg-Pittman 33, Wartburg Central 27
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 102 Rockwood 31, South Greene 12
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 103 Sweetwater 13, Happy Valley 10
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 104 Alcoa 44, Hampton 13
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 105 Tyner 29, Station Camp 6
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 106 Goodpasture 48, Meigs Co. 8
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 107 East Robertson 12, Polk Co. 7
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 108 David Lipscomb 41, Marion Co. 21
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 109 Fairview 41, Adamsville 0
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 110 Camden 32, Lewis Co. 0
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 111 Cheatham Co. 50, McKenzie 28
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 112 Huntingdon 35, Loretto 0
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 113 Westview 35, Manassas 6
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 114 Milan 23, Mitchell 20
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 115 Treadwell 32, Humboldt 29
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 116 Memphis Carver 52, Dresden 27
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 201 Rockwood 10, Gatlinburg-Pittman 5
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 202 Alcoa 35, Sweetwater 14
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 203 Goodpasture 48, Tyner 19
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 204 David Lipscomb 40, East Robertson 20
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 205 Camden 35, Fairview 6
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 206 Huntingdon 14, Cheatham Co. 0
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 207 Milan 25, Westview 7
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 208 Memphis Carver 32, Treadwell 24
Friday Nov 19 7:00 PM Game 301 Alcoa 46, Rockwood 3
Friday Nov 19 7:00 PM Game 302 David Lipscomb 35, Goodpasture 7
Friday Nov 19 7:00 PM Game 303 Huntingdon 26, Camden 6
Friday Nov 19 7:00 PM Game 304 Milan 30, Memphis Carver 28
Friday Nov 26 7:00 PM Game 401 Alcoa 35, David Lipscomb 14
Friday Nov 26 7:00 PM Game 402 Huntingdon 12, Milan 7
Friday Dec 3 7:00 PM Game 501 Alcoa 52, Huntingdon 41 BlueCross Bowl @ MTSU Results  

Participating Schools

Adamsville
Alcoa
Camden
Carver
Cheatham Co.
Dresden
East Robertson
Fairview
Gatlinburg-Pittman
Goodpasture
Hampton
Happy Valley
Humboldt
Huntingdon
Lewis Co.
Lipscomb Academy
Loretto
Manassas
Marion Co.
McKenzie
Meigs Co.
Milan
Mitchell
Polk Co.
Rockwood
South Greene
Station Camp
Sweetwater
Treadwell High School
Tyner
Wartburg Central
Westview

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE