2003 Class 1A Football Playoffs Bracket

November 7 - December 5, 2003
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
R1 #1
30
  Cloudland (10-0)
Game 101
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R2 #4
31
  CAK (5-5)
17
  CAK
Game 201
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
16
  Midway
14
  CAK
Game 301
Fri. Nov. 21 7 PM
12
  Greenback
6
  CAK
Game 401
Fri. Nov. 28 7 PM
37
  Boyd Buchanan
26
  Boyd Buchanan
Game 501
Fri. Dec. 5 3:30 PM
BlueCross Bowl @ MTSU
3
  DCA
Boyd Buchanan
R2 #2
48
  Midway (6-4)
Game 102
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R1 #3
13
  Unaka (5-4)
R1 #2
12
  North Greene (4-5)
Game 103
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R2 #3
49
  Oneida (8-2)
7
  Oneida
Game 202
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
34
  Greenback
R1 #4
6
  Cosby (1-9)
Game 104
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R2 #1
49
  Greenback (7-3)
R3 #1
47
  Boyd Buchanan (7-2)
Game 105
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R4 #4
6
  Clay Co. (7-3)
49
  Boyd Buchanan
Game 203
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
20
  Friendship Christian
20
  Boyd Buchanan
Game 302
Fri. Nov. 21 7 PM
7
  South Pittsburg
R4 #2
22
  Friendship Christian (6-4)
Game 106
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R3 #3
14
  Whitwell (7-3)
R3 #2
61
  South Pittsburg (8-1)
Game 107
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R4 #3
0
  Watertown (8-2)
52
  South Pittsburg
Game 204
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
6
  Gordonsville
R3 #4
6
  Copper Basin (6-4)
Game 108
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R4 #1
42
  Gordonsville (7-3)
R5 #1
38
  DCA (9-1)
Game 109
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R6 #4
0
  Moore Co. (6-3)
21
  DCA
Game 205
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
13
  CPA
28
  DCA
Game 303
Fri. Nov. 21 7 PM
21
  Ezell-Harding
35
  DCA
Game 402
Fri. Nov. 28 7 PM
32
  Fayette Academy
STATE CHAMPION
R6 #2
13
  Collinwood (8-1)
Game 110
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R5 #3
35
  CPA (5-5)
R5 #2
43
  Ezell-Harding (7-3)
Game 111
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R6 #3
19
  Mt. Pleasant (7-2)
41
  Ezell-Harding
Game 206
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
35
  Wayne Co.
R5 #4
29
  Davidson Academy (5-5)
Game 112
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R6 #1
50
  Wayne Co. (9-1)
R7 #1
34
  Jackson Christian (8-2)
Game 113
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R8 #4
0
  Greenfield (5-5)
28
  Jackson Christian
Game 207
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
30
  Fayette Academy
48
  Fayette Academy
Game 304
Fri. Nov. 21 7 PM
14
  Trinity Christian
R8 #2
18
  South Fulton (8-2)
Game 114
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R7 #3
42
  Fayette Academy (7-3)
R7 #2
21
  USJ (5-5)
Game 115
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R8 #3
7
  Halls (5-5)
12
  USJ
Game 208
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
14
  Trinity Christian
R7 #4
29
  Trinity Christian (6-4)
Game 116
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R8 #1
21
  West Carroll (8-2)

Notes:


ADS BY GOOGLE