2003 Class 1A Football Playoffs

November 7 - December 5, 2003

State Champion

Boyd Buchanan High School

We don't have the names! Can you name the people in this photo?

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 101 CAK 31, Cloudland 30
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 102 Midway 48, Unaka 13
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 103 Oneida 49, North Greene 12
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 104 Greenback 49, Cosby 6
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 105 Boyd Buchanan 47, Clay Co. 6
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 106 Friendship Christian 22, Whitwell 14
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 107 South Pittsburg 61, Watertown 0
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 108 Gordonsville 42, Copper Basin 6
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 109 DCA 38, Moore Co. 0
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 110 CPA 35, Collinwood 13
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 111 Ezell-Harding 43, Mt. Pleasant 19
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 112 Wayne Co. 50, Davidson Academy 29
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 113 Jackson Christian 34, Greenfield 0
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 114 Fayette Academy 42, South Fulton 18
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 115 USJ 21, Halls 7
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 116 Trinity Christian 29, West Carroll 21
Friday Nov 14 7:00 PM Game 201 CAK 17, Midway 16
Friday Nov 14 7:00 PM Game 202 Greenback 34, Oneida 7
Friday Nov 14 7:00 PM Game 203 Boyd Buchanan 49, Friendship Christian 20
Friday Nov 14 7:00 PM Game 204 South Pittsburg 52, Gordonsville 6
Friday Nov 14 7:00 PM Game 205 DCA 21, CPA 13
Friday Nov 14 7:00 PM Game 206 Ezell-Harding 41, Wayne Co. 35
Friday Nov 14 7:00 PM Game 207 Fayette Academy 30, Jackson Christian 28
Friday Nov 14 7:00 PM Game 208 Trinity Christian 14, USJ 12
Friday Nov 21 7:00 PM Game 301 CAK 14, Greenback 12
Friday Nov 21 7:00 PM Game 302 Boyd Buchanan 20, South Pittsburg 7
Friday Nov 21 7:00 PM Game 303 DCA 28, Ezell-Harding 21
Friday Nov 21 7:00 PM Game 304 Fayette Academy 48, Trinity Christian 14
Friday Nov 28 7:00 PM Game 401 Boyd Buchanan 37, CAK 6
Friday Nov 28 7:00 PM Game 402 DCA 35, Fayette Academy 32
Friday Dec 5 3:30 PM Game 501 Boyd Buchanan 26, DCA 3 BlueCross Bowl @ MTSU

Participating Schools

Boyd Buchanan
CAK
CPA
Clay Co.
Cloudland
Collinwood
Copper Basin
Cosby
DCA
Davidson Academy
Ezell-Harding
Fayette Academy
Friendship Christian
Gordonsville
Greenback
Greenfield
Halls
Jackson Christian
Midway
Moore Co.
Mt. Pleasant
North Greene
Oneida
South Fulton
South Pittsburg
Trinity Christian
USJ
Unaka
Watertown
Wayne Co.
West Carroll
Whitwell

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE