2000 Class 2A Football Playoffs Bracket

November 3 - December 1, 2000
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
R1 #1
24
  Cloudland (10-0)
Game 101
Sun. Dec. 3 7 PM
R2 #4
20
  Oliver Springs (6-4)
8
  Cloudland
Game 201
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
26
  Austin-East
6
  Austin-East
Game 301
Fri. Nov. 17 7 PM
31
  Alcoa
21
  Alcoa
Game 401
Sat. Nov. 25 7 PM
13
  Goodpasture
27
  Alcoa
Game 501
Fri. Dec. 1 7 PM
BlueCross Bowl @ MTSU
20
  Union City
Alcoa
R2 #2
14
  Austin-East (8-2)
Game 102
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R1 #3
0
  Johnson Co. (8-2)
R1 #2
22
  South Greene (8-2)
Game 103
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R2 #3
24
  Loudon (8-2)
2
  Loudon
Game 202
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
26
  Alcoa
R1 #4
0
  Chuckey-Doak (5-5)
Game 104
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R2 #1
70
  Alcoa (10-0)
R3 #1
30
  Meigs Co. (9-1)
Game 105
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R4 #4
27
  Smith Co. (7-3)
24
  Meigs Co.
Game 203
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
36
  David Lipscomb
6
  David Lipscomb
Game 302
Fri. Nov. 17 7 PM
7
  Goodpasture
R4 #2
56
  David Lipscomb (7-3)
Game 106
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R3 #3
21
  Marion Co. (7-3)
R3 #2
21
  Tyner (5-5)
Game 107
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R4 #3
28
  Westmoreland (8-2)
8
  Westmoreland
Game 204
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
28
  Goodpasture
R3 #4
7
  Sequatchie Co. (6-4)
Game 108
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R4 #1
35
  Goodpasture (7-3)
R5 #1
47
  Harpeth (8-2)
Game 109
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R6 #4
0
  Camden (6-4)
20
  Harpeth
Game 205
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
22
  McKenzie
6
  McKenzie
Game 303
Fri. Nov. 17 7 PM
43
  Huntingdon
0
  Huntingdon
Game 402
Sat. Nov. 25 7 PM
34
  Union City
STATE CHAMPION
R6 #2
34
  McKenzie (9-1)
Game 110
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R5 #3
12
  Richland (5-5)
R5 #2
44
  Lewis Co. (7-3)
Game 111
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R6 #3
29
  Riverside (7-3)
3
  Lewis Co.
Game 206
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
17
  Huntingdon
R5 #4
8
  Houston Co. (7-3)
Game 112
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R6 #1
33
  Huntingdon (7-3)
R7 #1
48
  Union City (10-0)
Game 113
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R8 #4
6
  Booker T. Washington (5-5)
41
  Union City
Game 207
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
20
  Treadwell
34
  Union City
Game 304
Fri. Nov. 17 7 PM
6
  Oakhaven
R8 #2
14
  Treadwell (5-5)
Game 114
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R7 #3
9
  Peabody (4-6)
R7 #2
41
  Humboldt (6-4)
Game 115
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R8 #3
6
  Memphis Carver (6-4)
7
  Humboldt
Game 208
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
13
  Oakhaven
R7 #4
8
  Gibson Co. (2-8)
Game 116
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R8 #1
44
  Oakhaven (7-3)

Notes:


ADS BY GOOGLE