1987 Class A Football Playoffs Bracket

November 6 - December 5, 1987
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
0
  Knoxville Catholic (8-2)
Fri. Nov. 6 7:30 PM
24
  Coalfield (8-2)
7
  Coalfield
Fri. Nov. 13 7:30 PM
46
  Greenback
25
  Greenback
Fri. Nov. 20 7:30 PM
14
  FRA
17
  Greenback
Fri. Nov. 27 7:30 PM
6
  Gordonsville
32
  Greenback
Sat. Dec. 5 12 PM
Clinc Bowl @ Vanberbilt
0
  Richland
Greenback
12
  Greenback (10-0)
Fri. Nov. 6 7:30 PM
0
  Copper Basin (7-3)
27
  Celina (6-3)
Fri. Nov. 6 7:30 PM
6
  Watertown (7-3)
6
  Celina
Fri. Nov. 13 7:30 PM
10
  FRA
21
  FRA (9-1)
Fri. Nov. 6 7:30 PM
0
  Jo Byrns (7-3)
6
  Harpeth (9-1)
Fri. Nov. 6 7:30 PM
22
  Ezell-Harding (7-3)
6
  Ezell-Harding
Fri. Nov. 13 7:30 PM
26
  Gordonsville
36
  Gordonsville
Fri. Nov. 20 7:30 PM
0
  South Pittsburg
28
  Gordonsville (7-2)
Fri. Nov. 6 7:30 PM
0
  Monterey (4-6)
27
  South Pittsburg (8-2)
Fri. Nov. 6 7:30 PM
21
  Midway (7-3)
28
  South Pittsburg
Fri. Nov. 13 7:30 PM
0
  Cloudland
12
  Oneida (8-2)
Fri. Nov. 6 7:30 PM
14
  Cloudland (6-3)
39
  Richland (9-1)
Fri. Nov. 6 7:30 PM
7
  Wayne Co. (4-6)
20
  Richland
Fri. Nov. 13 7:30 PM
0
  Mt. Pleasant
13
  Richland
Fri. Nov. 20 7:30 PM
12
  Hollow Rock-Bruceton
26
  Richland
Fri. Nov. 27 7:30 PM
0
  Bishop Byrne
STATE CHAMPION
22
  Mt. Pleasant (7-2)
Fri. Nov. 6 7:30 PM
7
  Moore Co. (5-5)
24
  Hollow Rock-Bruceton (9-1)
Fri. Nov. 6 7:30 PM
6
  South Fulton (6-4)
21
  Hollow Rock-Bruceton
Fri. Nov. 13 7:30 PM
7
  Skyview
21
  USJ (8-2)
Fri. Nov. 6 7:30 PM
22
  Skyview (5-5)
45
  Bishop Byrne (10-0)
Fri. Nov. 6 7:30 PM
16
  Adamsville (5-5)
26
  Bishop Byrne
Fri. Nov. 13 7:30 PM
10
  Halls
34
  Bishop Byrne
Fri. Nov. 20 7:30 PM
9
  Collinwood
48
  Halls (7-3)
Fri. Nov. 6 7:30 PM
7
  Gleason (8-2)
13
  Huntland (7-2)
Fri. Nov. 6 7:30 PM
20
  Spring Hill (6-4)
8
  Spring Hill
Fri. Nov. 13 7:30 PM
15
  Collinwood
25
  Collinwood (8-1)
Fri. Nov. 6 7:30 PM
10
  Forrest (6-4)

Notes:


ADS BY GOOGLE