1985 Class A Football Playoffs Bracket

November 8 - December 7, 1985
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
14
  Knoxville Catholic (9-1)
Fri. Nov. 8 7:30 PM
6
  Cloudland (7-3)
7
  Knoxville Catholic
Fri. Nov. 15 7:30 PM
0
  Copper Basin
7
  Knoxville Catholic
Fri. Nov. 22 7:30 PM
23
  Celina
0
  Celina
Fri. Nov. 29 7:30 PM
35
  South Pittsburg
12
  South Pittsburg
Sat. Dec. 7 12 PM
Clinic Bowl @ Vanderbilt
20
  Lake Co.
Lake Co.
3
  Copper Basin (8-2)
Fri. Nov. 8 7:30 PM
0
  Midway (6-4)
7
  Friendship Christian (9-1)
Fri. Nov. 8 7:30 PM
26
  Celina (8-2)
27
  Celina
Fri. Nov. 15 7:30 PM
18
  FRA
0
  Jo Byrns (6-4)
Fri. Nov. 8 7:30 PM
39
  FRA (8-1)
0
  Unaka (4-6)
Fri. Nov. 8 7:30 PM
31
  Oneida (9-1)
8
  Oneida
Fri. Nov. 15 7:30 PM
28
  South Pittsburg
27
  South Pittsburg
Fri. Nov. 22 7:30 PM
6
  Ezell-Harding
12
  Greenback (5-5)
Fri. Nov. 8 7:30 PM
48
  South Pittsburg (8-1)
6
  Monterey (8-2)
Fri. Nov. 8 7:30 PM
26
  Watertown (8-2)
6
  Watertown
Fri. Nov. 15 7:30 PM
39
  Ezell-Harding
27
  Ezell-Harding (8-2)
Fri. Nov. 8 7:30 PM
0
  McEwen (9-0)
36
  Collinwood (8-1)
Fri. Nov. 8 7:30 PM
13
  Huntland (6-4)
7
  Collinwood
Fri. Nov. 15 7:30 PM
15
  Adamsville
26
  Adamsville
Fri. Nov. 22 7:30 PM
0
  FACS
6
  Adamsville
Fri. Nov. 29 7:30 PM
27
  Lake Co.
STATE CHAMPION
0
  South Fulton (4-5)
Fri. Nov. 8 7:30 PM
41
  Adamsville (6-4)
0
  Old Hickory (8-2)
Fri. Nov. 8 7:30 PM
3
  Halls (7-3)
8
  Halls
Fri. Nov. 15 7:30 PM
16
  FACS
15
  FACS (10-0)
Fri. Nov. 8 7:30 PM
7
  Memphis Prep (4-6)
14
  Spring Hill (9-1)
Fri. Nov. 8 7:30 PM
7
  Forrest (7-3)
35
  Spring Hill
Fri. Nov. 15 7:30 PM
19
  McKenzie
0
  Spring Hill
Fri. Nov. 22 7:30 PM
20
  Lake Co.
0
  Dresden (4-6)
Fri. Nov. 8 7:30 PM
17
  McKenzie (8-2)
7
  Hollow Rock-Bruceton (5-5)
Fri. Nov. 8 7:30 PM
54
  Lake Co. (9-1)
24
  Lake Co.
Fri. Nov. 15 7:30 PM
0
  Memphis Westside
18
  Skyview (3-7)
Fri. Nov. 8 7:30 PM
27
  Memphis Westside (9-1)

Notes:


ADS BY GOOGLE