Mar. 14, 2023 |
Tue |
Morristown-Hamblen High School West |
|
W 8-4 |
|
Mar. 16, 2023 |
Thu |
at Midway High School |
|
W 20-1 |
|
Mar. 21, 2023 |
Tue |
Union Co. High School * |
|
W 12-2 |
|
Mar. 23, 2023 |
Thu |
at Cumberland Gap High School * |
|
W 15-1 |
|
Mar. 24, 2023 |
Fri |
at Hixson Wildcat Classic vs. Rhea Co. |
Hixson, TN · |
W 4-0 |
|
Mar. 24, 2023 |
Fri |
Hixson Wildcat Classic vs. Dekalb Co. |
Hixson, TN · |
L 0-2 |
|
Mar. 25, 2023 |
Sat |
at Hixson Wildcat Classic vs. Whitwell |
Hixson, TN · |
W 15-0 |
|
Mar. 25, 2023 |
Sat |
at Hixson Wildcat Classic vs. East Hamilton |
Hixson, TN · |
W 14-2 |
|
Mar. 25, 2023 |
Sat |
at Hixson Wildcat Classic vs. Cookeville |
Hixson, TN · |
W 14-2 |
|
Mar. 25, 2023 |
Sat |
Hixson Wildcat Classic vs. Farragut |
Hixson, TN · |
W 3-0 |
|
Mar. 25, 2023 |
Sat |
Hixson Wildcat Classic vs. Piedmont, AL |
Hixson, TN · |
W 1-0 |
|
Mar. 27, 2023 |
Mon |
at Knoxville Central High School |
|
L 3-6 |
|
Mar. 28, 2023 |
Tue |
at Gatlinburg-Pittman High School |
|
W 16-0 |
|
Mar. 30, 2023 |
Thu |
Pigeon Forge High School * |
PF did not field a team this year |
5:30 PM |
|
Apr. 2, 2023 |
Sun |
at Eastman Tournament vs. Macon East, AL |
Kingsport, TN · |
L 1-2 |
|
Apr. 2, 2023 |
Sun |
at Eastman Tournament vs. Unicoi Co. |
Kingsport, TN · |
W 10-2 |
|
Apr. 2, 2023 |
Sun |
at Eastman Tournament vs. Halls |
Kingsport, TN · |
L 3-4 |
|
Apr. 4, 2023 |
Tue |
Midway High School |
|
W 15-0 |
|
Apr. 6, 2023 |
Thu |
at Union Co. High School * |
|
W 4-0 |
|
Apr. 10, 2023 |
Mon |
Heritage High School |
|
W 6-1 |
|
Apr. 11, 2023 |
Tue |
Cumberland Gap High School * |
|
W 12-0 |
|
Apr. 13, 2023 |
Thu |
Gatlinburg-Pittman High School * |
|
W 17-1 |
|
Apr. 14, 2023 |
Fri |
at Gibbs Invitational vs. Baylor |
Caswell Park Knoxville, TN · |
L 0-5 |
|
Apr. 14, 2023 |
Fri |
at Gibbs Invitational vs. Dobyns- Bennett |
Caswell Park Knoxville, TN · |
W 7-4 |
|
Apr. 15, 2023 |
Sat |
at Gibbs Invitational vs. Creek Wood |
Caswell Park Knoxville, TN · |
W 4-3 |
|
Apr. 15, 2023 |
Sat |
Gibbs Invitational vs. Rhea Co. |
Caswell Park Knoxville, TN · |
W 14-3 |
|
Apr. 15, 2023 |
Sat |
Gibbs Invitational vs. Gibbs |
Caswell Park Knoxville, TN · |
L 0-12 |
|
Apr. 15, 2023 |
Sat |
Gibbs Invitational vs. Morristown Hamblen West |
Caswell Park Knoxville, TN · |
W 2-1 |
|
Apr. 15, 2023 |
Sat |
Gibbs Invitational vs. Anderson Co. |
Caswell Park Knoxville, TN · |
W 4-3 |
|
Apr. 18, 2023 |
Tue |
at Pigeon Forge High School * |
PF did not field a team this year. |
5:30 PM |
|
Apr. 20, 2023 |
Thu |
at Harriman High School |
|
W 14-1 |
|
Apr. 21, 2023 |
Fri |
at Farragut High School |
|
L 4-8 |
|
Apr. 24, 2023 |
Mon |
at Maryville High School |
|
W 1-0 |
|
Apr. 26, 2023 |
Wed |
William Blount High School |
|
W 3-1 |
|
Apr. 29, 2023 |
Sat |
at BSN Region 2 Challenge vs. William Blount |
HVA Knoxville, TN · |
W 2-0 |
|
Apr. 29, 2023 |
Sat |
BSN Region 2 Challenge vs. Clinton |
HVA Knoxville, TN · |
W 4-3 |
|
Apr. 29, 2023 |
Sat |
BSN Region 2 Challenge vs. Boyd Buchanan |
HVA Knoxville, TN · |
W 7-1 |
|
May. 1, 2023 |
Mon |
Oliver Springs High School |
|
W 15-0 |
|
May. 4, 2023 |
Thu |
at Morristown-Hamblen High School West |
|
W 11-1 |
|
May. 9, 2023 |
Tue |
Gatlinburg-Pittman High School * |
2 AA District 2 Tournament 1st Round |
W 12-0 |
|
May. 10, 2023 |
Wed |
Union Co. High School |
2 AA District 2 Tournament 2nd Round |
W 9-3 |
|
May. 11, 2023 |
Thu |
Union Co. High School |
2 AA District 2 Championship Game |
W 7-3 |
|
May. 15, 2023 |
Mon |
Johnson Co. High School |
Region Semi Final |
W 11-0 |
|
May. 17, 2023 |
Wed |
Union Co. |
Region Championship |
W 3-1 |
|
May. 19, 2023 |
Fri |
Meigs Co. |
|
W 8-0 |
|
May. 23, 2023 |
Tue |
at Forrest |
|
L 3-10 |
|
May. 24, 2023 |
Wed |
at Scotts Hill |
|
L 2-5 |
|
|
Record: 36-9 |