Division II Bowling Championship

Individual Results

Smyrna Bowling Center · Smyrna, Tennessee
January 19-21, 2022


Finals

Championship Match

2 Connor Thomas
Donelson Christian Academy, Jr.
224
1 Finn Donnelly
Pope John Paul II, So.
150

Ladder Match #4

2 Connor Thomas
Donelson Christian Academy, Jr.
190
5 Caleb Kelley
Boyd Buchanan, Sr.
140

Ladder Match #3

5 Caleb Kelley
Boyd Buchanan, Sr.
226
3 David Benefield
McCallie, Fr.
136

Ladder Match #2

5 Caleb Kelley
Boyd Buchanan, Sr.
202
4 Adam Fillion
St. Benedict, So.
200

Ladder Match #1

5 Caleb Kelley
Boyd Buchanan, Sr.
226
6 Josh Parker
St. Benedict, Jr.
216

Final Results

1 Connor Thomas
Donelson Christian Academy, Jr.
2 Finn Donnelly
Pope John Paul II, So.
3 Caleb Kelley
Boyd Buchanan, Sr.
4 David Benefield
McCallie, Fr.
5 Adam Fillion
St. Benedict, So.
6 Josh Parker
St. Benedict, Jr.

Participants

1 Finn Donnelly
Pope John Paul II, So.
2 Connor Thomas
Donelson Christian Academy, Jr.
3 David Benefield
McCallie, Fr.
4 Adam Fillion
St. Benedict, So.
5 Caleb Kelley
Boyd Buchanan, Sr.
6 Josh Parker
St. Benedict, Jr.

Semifinals

Seed Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total Avg
17 Finn Donnelly
Pope John Paul II · So. · Lanes 15-A, 17-A
192 202 254 183 206 169 1206 201.0
15 Connor Thomas
Donelson Christian Academy · Jr. · Lanes 12-C, 10-C
222 213 226 138 164 235 1198 199.7
7 David Benefield
McCallie · Fr. · Lanes 6-C, 4-C
191 196 247 157 176 205 1172 195.3
12 Adam Fillion
St. Benedict · So. · Lanes 10-D, 12-D
202 214 166 169 190 199 1140 190.0
1 Caleb Kelley
Boyd Buchanan · Sr. · Lanes 3-A, 5-A
172 154 198 204 224 182 1134 189.0
12 Josh Parker
St. Benedict · Jr. · Lanes 11-A, 9-A
189 214 143 178 173 203 1100 183.3
24 Evan Pirtle
Boyd Buchanan · Sr. · Lanes 18-D, 16-D
223 158 175 176 179 185 1096 182.7
9 Landon Hale
Harding Academy · Sr. · Lanes 9-A, 11-A
181 184 178 149 231 168 1091 181.8
3 Andrew Billions
Briarcrest · Jr. · Lanes 4-C, 6-C
221 178 143 169 216 160 1087 181.2
5 Houston Fulks
Lipscomb Academy · Fr. · Lanes 4-D, 6-D
157 169 191 174 183 199 1073 178.8
6 Zane Collins
Pope John Paul II · So. · Lanes 5-B, 3-B
161 192 175 173 176 180 1057 176.2
14 Charlie Poling
Lipscomb Academy · So. · Lanes 11-B, 9-B
193 167 200 130 199 167 1056 176.0
17 Jaylon Hawkins
St. Benedict · Jr. · Lanes 15-B, 17-B
181 210 178 111 155 215 1050 175.0
4 Cullen Graves
Friendship Christian · Jr. · Lanes 5-A, 3-A
119 194 164 186 161 221 1045 174.2
2 John Brooks
Friendship Christian · So. · Lanes 3-B, 5-B
158 180 207 138 171 187 1041 173.5
22 Bryson Bell
Boyd Buchanan · Sr. · Lanes 16-D, 18-D
162 206 169 149 147 175 1008 168.0
21 Walker Turnbow
Boyd Buchanan · Sr. · Lanes 12-D, 10-D
138 158 159 182 177 180 994 165.7
17 Max Thweatt
Lipscomb Academy · Jr. · Lanes 17-A, 15-A
175 155 141 184 181 153 989 164.8
8 Foster Isenberg
Columbia Academy · Jr. · Lanes 6-D, 4-D
148 155 179 171 187 149 989 164.8
10 Connor Butt
Columbia Academy · Jr. · Lanes 9-B, 11-B
146 130 179 154 148 210 967 161.2
11 Robert Pareigis
Father Ryan · Jr. · Lanes 10-C, 12-C
165 139 144 174 171 151 944 157.3
23 Gavin Englert
McCallie · So. · Lanes 18-C, 16-C
170 198 122 136 159 159 944 157.3
20 Geno Siano
St. Benedict · Sr. · Lanes 17-B, 15-B
178 173 150 166 147 124 938 156.3
19 Nathan Benson
Lipscomb Academy · So. · Lanes 16-C, 18-C
169 186 169 136 127 123 910 151.7
ADS BY GOOGLE