Division I Girls' Bowling Championship

Individual Results

Smyrna Bowling Center · Smyrna, Tennessee
January 19-21, 2022


Finals

Championship Match

2 Millie Bromley
Hardin County, So.
199
1 Macy Bromley
Hardin County, So.
188

Ladder Match #4

2 Millie Bromley
Hardin County, So.
225
4 Bricey Caudill
Stewarts Creek, Jr.
197

Ladder Match #3

4 Bricey Caudill
Stewarts Creek, Jr.
155
3 Ava Alexander
Hardin County, So.
146

Ladder Match #2

4 Bricey Caudill
Stewarts Creek, Jr.
201
5 Elizabeth Coutta
Smyrna, Sr.
171

Ladder Match #1

5 Elizabeth Coutta
Smyrna, Sr.
267
6 Mackenzie Freeman
Gallatin, Sr.
150

Final Results

1 Millie Bromley
Hardin County, So.
2 Macy Bromley
Hardin County, So.
3 Bricey Caudill
Stewarts Creek, Jr.
4 Ava Alexander
Hardin County, So.
5 Elizabeth Coutta
Smyrna, Sr.
6 Mackenzie Freeman
Gallatin, Sr.

Participants

1 Macy Bromley
Hardin County, So.
2 Millie Bromley
Hardin County, So.
3 Ava Alexander
Hardin County, So.
4 Bricey Caudill
Stewarts Creek, Jr.
5 Elizabeth Coutta
Smyrna, Sr.
6 Mackenzie Freeman
Gallatin, Sr.

Semifinals

Seed Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total Avg
8 Macy Bromley
Hardin County · So. · Lanes 29-C, 31-C
257 203 226 176 204 200 1266 211.0
15 Millie Bromley
Hardin County · So. · Lanes 34-D, 30-D
202 211 223 185 226 200 1247 207.8
12 Ava Alexander
Hardin County · So. · Lanes 31-C, 33-C
235 213 168 157 209 199 1181 196.8
1 Bricey Caudill
Stewarts Creek · Jr. · Lanes 29-A, 31-A
235 171 200 214 189 158 1167 194.5
3 Elizabeth Coutta
Smyrna · Sr. · Lanes 30-D, 32-D
189 177 225 197 183 194 1165 194.2
9 Mackenzie Freeman
Gallatin · Sr. · Lanes 32-E, 34-E
203 178 153 159 189 256 1138 189.7
29 Ashley Peel
Bartlett · So. · Lanes 40-D, 42-D
150 182 242 195 189 161 1119 186.5
5 Ella Husted
White House · Jr. · Lanes 31-A, 33-A
161 186 155 188 232 166 1088 181.3
2 Gabrielle Mann
Creek Wood · Fr. · Lanes 29-B, 31-B
203 196 156 173 162 186 1076 179.3
6 Kayla Southerland
Dobyns Bennett · Sr. · Lanes 31-B, 33-B
208 177 172 165 157 184 1063 177.2
44 Madison Yates
Franklin · Sr. · Lanes 47-B, 49-B
179 192 161 201 184 145 1062 177.0
13 Gracie Franks
Hardin County · Jr. · Lanes 32-F, 34-F
159 167 181 201 191 160 1059 176.5
31 Emily Edwards
Hardin County · So. · Lanes 41-B, 37-B
195 161 202 155 165 177 1055 175.8
25 Madison Taylor
Portland · Sr. · Lanes 38-F, 40-F
189 141 213 154 183 159 1039 173.2
15 Jaycee Whitaker
White House · Sr. · Lanes 33-C, 29-C
159 206 192 181 147 148 1033 172.2
27 Malaney Blaylock
Creek Wood · Jr. · Lanes 41-A, 37-A
147 181 144 202 160 164 998 166.3
42 Kyleigh Pitzer
Wilson Central · Sr. · Lanes 47-A, 49-A
134 165 158 232 158 148 995 165.8
24 Elanor Woods
Siegel · Jr. · Lanes 39-A, 41-A
164 190 163 158 166 148 989 164.8
10 Karissa Woods
Siegel · Jr. · Lanes 33-A, 29-A
172 181 190 137 147 158 985 164.2
7 Jaclyn Hackney
Stewarts Creek · Sr. · Lanes 32-D, 34-D
124 148 182 179 187 150 970 161.7
28 Tiara Anthony
Memphis Middle College · So. · Lanes 39-C, 41-C
153 210 125 176 156 148 968 161.3
23 Abby Bland
Blackman · Jr. · Lanes 38-E, 40-E
197 137 189 109 162 170 964 160.7
31 Leia Miller
Franklin · Sr. · Lanes 40-F, 42-F
136 177 177 150 164 150 954 159.0
4 Lynsey Jackson
Tullahoma · Sr. · Lanes 30-E, 32-E
142 176 140 189 127 175 949 158.2
33 Ariana Harvey
Rhea County · Jr. · Lanes 42-D, 38-D
152 146 171 200 146 134 949 158.2
20 Hailey Nowliln
Siegel · Jr. · Lanes 37-B, 39-B
145 167 174 145 160 157 948 158.0
26 Kiley Wright
Creek Wood · Jr. · Lanes 39-B, 41-B
143 179 194 128 134 168 946 157.7
42 Kendoll Hayes
N. Martin Luther King · Jr. · Lanes 46-F, 48-F
172 141 140 152 183 155 943 157.2
38 Jada Blake
Nashville Overton · Sr. · Lanes 45-B, 47-B
168 158 153 156 152 151 938 156.3
30 Emily King
Hardin County · Jr. · Lanes 40-E, 42-E
138 127 146 168 145 207 931 155.2
11 Isabella Woodard
Hardin County · Fr. · Lanes 30-F, 32-F
152 163 141 145 146 183 930 155.0
21 Andrea Anderson
Rockvale · So. · Lanes 37-C, 39-C
148 193 155 157 123 152 928 154.7
37 Hallie Lane
Carter · Jr. · Lanes 45-A, 47-A
170 120 158 167 166 137 918 153.0
47 Mary Kate Polk
Franklin · Sr. · Lanes 48-D, 50-D
152 113 152 116 187 195 915 152.5
45 Kennedy Taylor
Creek Wood · Sr. · Lanes 47-C, 49-C
124 149 162 134 134 205 908 151.3
36 Cristina Evans
Smyrna · Jr. · Lanes 42-F, 38-F
99 156 169 176 141 153 894 149.0
41 Cierra Laster
Cherokee · Fr. · Lanes 46-E, 48-E
129 173 137 180 137 135 891 148.5
39 Christina Petty
Tullahoma · Fr. · Lanes 46-D, 48-D
113 146 149 134 169 165 876 146.0
22 Emilee Hewitt
Tullahoma · So. · Lanes 38-D, 40-D
166 137 157 127 144 140 871 145.2
19 Sarah Vanlandingham
White Co. · Sr. · Lanes 34-F, 30-F
143 135 147 144 127 170 866 144.3
51 Clarissa Moore
William Blount · So. · Lanes 50-D, 46-D
114 143 155 172 169 113 866 144.3
49 Lilliana Woods
Hardin Valley · Fr. · Lanes 49-B, 45-B
165 149 125 164 128 132 863 143.8
39 Samantha Dailey
Brentwood · So. · Lanes 45-C, 47-C
151 155 128 131 139 145 849 141.5
14 Hannah Screws
Hardin County · Jr. · Lanes 33-B, 29-B
120 165 138 159 128 127 837 139.5
52 Alyssa Haun
Cherokee · Sr. · Lanes 48-F, 50-F
156 123 159 98 134 159 829 138.2
53 Makenzie Donels
Cherokee · So. · Lanes 50-E, 46-E
128 144 116 140 163 129 820 136.7
18 Aubrey Garton
Hardin County · Fr. · Lanes 37-A, 39-A
134 115 139 139 121 153 801 133.5
35 Rachel Mitchell
Tullahoma · So. · Lanes 42-E, 38-E
146 126 135 114 129 123 773 128.8
33 Julianne Evitts
East Hamilton · Sr. · Lanes 41-C, 37-C
123 141 156 114 101 136 771 128.5
50 Nevaeh Miller
Carter · So. · Lanes 49-C, 45-C
116 121 100 147 139 145 768 128.0
48 Abby Jay Jardiness
Dobyns Bennett · Fr. · Lanes 48-E, 50-E
123 126 124 97 136 114 720 120.0
54 Kaylee Wallen
Greeneville · Sr. · Lanes 50-F, 46-F
85 139 110 116 150 117 717 112.5
46 Katie Rye
Creek Wood · Sr. · Lanes 49-A, 45-A
116 99 94 112 113 130 664 110.7
17 Karissa Adkison
Bartlett · Sr. · Lanes 34-E, 30-E
139 112 96 0 0 0 347 57.8
ADS BY GOOGLE