Division I Bowling Championship

Individual Results

Smyrna Bowling Center · Smyrna, Tennessee
January 19-21, 2022


Finals

Championship Match

3 Cameron Compton
Hixson, Sr.
211
1 Gavin Robertson
Bartlett, So.
164

Ladder Match #4

3 Cameron Compton
Hixson, Sr.
249
2 Jackson McRae
Lebanon, Sr.
220

Ladder Match #3

3 Cameron Compton
Hixson, Sr.
216
6 Tate Gray
Green Hill, So.
163

Ladder Match #2

6 Tate Gray
Green Hill, So.
203
4 Josh Morgan
Smyrna, So.
189

Ladder Match #1

6 Tate Gray
Green Hill, So.
183
5 Christopher Heath
Hardin County, So.
171

Final Results

1 Cameron Compton
Hixson, Sr.
2 Gavin Robertson
Bartlett, So.
3 Jackson McRae
Lebanon, Sr.
4 Tate Gray
Green Hill, So.
5 Josh Morgan
Smyrna, So.
6 Christopher Heath
Hardin County, So.

Participants

1 Gavin Robertson
Bartlett, So.
2 Jackson McRae
Lebanon, Sr.
3 Cameron Compton
Hixson, Sr.
4 Josh Morgan
Smyrna, So.
5 Christopher Heath
Hardin County, So.
6 Tate Gray
Green Hill, So.

Semifinals

Seed Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total Avg
1 Gavin Robertson
Bartlett · So. · Lanes 3-A, 5-A
233 223 199 210 202 223 1290 215.0
25 Jackson McRae
Lebanon · Sr. · Lanes 12-F, 14-F
158 206 197 215 259 234 1269 211.5
4 Cameron Compton
Hixson · Sr. · Lanes 4-D, 6-D
213 227 277 148 210 184 1259 209.8
7 Josh Morgan
Smyrna · So. · Lanes 5-A, 7-A
180 208 245 208 226 181 1248 208.0
13 Christopher Heath
Hardin County · So. · Lanes 7-A, 3-A
181 210 167 225 225 226 1234 205.7
36 Tate Gray
Green Hill · So. · Lanes 16-E, 12-E
190 137 276 206 223 198 1230 205.0
44 Brayden Didier
Franklin · Jr. · Lanes 20-F, 22-F
187 208 233 223 193 161 1205 200.8
2 Jon Freeman, Jr.
Gallatin · Sr. · Lanes 3-B, 5-B
170 217 268 191 176 180 1202 200.3
51 Jacob Harrington
Beech · Fr. · Lanes 23-C, 19-C
201 161 201 222 204 206 1195 199.2
20 Hunter Cain
Beech · Jr. · Lanes 11-B, 13-B
193 163 237 202 216 182 1193 198.8
18 Will Jedlicki
Siegel · Sr. · Lanes 8-E, 4-E
176 171 193 266 189 195 1190 198.3
26 Dylan Hubley
Blackman · Fr. · Lanes 13-B, 15-B
199 198 149 205 229 203 1183 197.2
10 Spencer Foutz
Walker Valley · Jr. · Lanes 6-D, 8-D
201 170 219 201 177 202 1170 195.0
6 Blake McReynolds
Dobyns Bennett · So. · Lanes 4-F, 6-F
167 214 193 165 212 205 1156 192.7
31 Jacob Molasy
Columbia · Jr. · Lanes 14-F, 16-F
196 174 201 198 186 173 1128 188.0
32 Alex Davis
Columbia · Fr. · Lanes 15-B, 11-B
194 160 175 209 181 204 1123 187.2
14 Tyler Fries
Bearden · Sr. · Lanes 7-B, 3-B
178 169 194 213 155 212 1121 186.8
17 Michael Spears
Hardin County · So. · Lanes 11-A, 13-A
210 139 195 213 182 170 1109 184.8
33 Jacob Smith
Hardin County · Jr. · Lanes 19-A, 21-A
244 171 204 161 149 180 1109 184.8
52 Joseph Whitaker
Seymour · Sr. · Lanes 24-D, 20-D
202 191 179 211 187 137 1107 184.5
24 Nicholas Patterson
Whitehaven · Sr. · Lanes 12-E, 14-E
202 158 172 206 189 171 1098 183.0
20 Peyton Napper
Hardin County · Fr. · Lanes 13-A, 15-A
169 190 203 213 173 145 1093 182.2
26 Jon Maynard
Oakland · Jr. · Lanes 13-C, 15-C
163 200 168 173 214 161 1079 179.8
23 Nicholas Lannom
Blackman · Jr. · Lanes 12-D, 14-D
149 194 203 180 202 143 1071 178.5
41 Dominic DeVilla
McGavock · Sr. · Lanes 20-D, 22-D
257 185 146 172 163 144 1067 177.8
37 Caden Rickert
Dobyns Bennett · Jr. · Lanes 16-F, 12-F
150 174 199 198 209 135 1065 177.5
38 Eli Northcutt
Hardin County · Jr. · Lanes 21-A, 23-A
162 200 200 176 165 158 1061 176.8
22 William Smith
Oakland · So. · Lanes 11-C, 13-C
216 145 170 142 205 178 1056 176.0
11 Daniel Liddle
Bartlett · Sr. · Lanes 6-E, 8-E
177 168 177 168 186 172 1048 174.7
8 Jeremy Gearlds
Spring Hill · Sr. · Lanes 5-B, 7-B
185 165 190 191 151 165 1047 174.5
54 Eric Underwood
Sevier County · Sr. · Lanes 24-F, 20-F
175 236 152 139 158 179 1039 173.2
50 Konner Russell
Green Hill · Sr. · Lanes 23-B, 19-B
158 157 161 185 222 153 1036 172.7
35 Andrew Whalen
Franklin · Jr. · Lanes 16-D, 12-D
148 167 209 181 151 179 1035 172.5
34 Sam Dodson
Centennial · Sr. · Lanes 15-C, 11-C
170 150 154 197 193 164 1028 171.3
11 Maximus Pugh
Stratford · Sr. · Lanes 6-F, 8-F
164 187 166 141 145 216 1019 169.8
9 Chase Hoffman
Rhea County · Jr. · Lanes 5-C, 7-C
169 164 191 166 167 140 997 166.2
49 Jayke Leaverton
Cherokee · Fr. · Lanes 22-F, 24-F
209 152 174 164 143 146 988 164.7
47 Austin Carr
Tullahoma · Jr. · Lanes 22-D, 24-D
202 162 149 150 175 147 985 164.2
47 Brodi Rukse
Hardin Valley · So. · Lanes 22-E, 24-E
179 108 195 151 211 138 982 163.7
46 Carson Cochran
Franklin · Jr. · Lanes 21-C, 23-C
198 174 158 142 145 163 980 163.3
5 Kaden Yarborough
Oakland · Sr. · Lanes 4-E, 6-E
173 212 162 148 153 131 979 163.2
42 Alex Bisignano
Collierville · Sr. · Lanes 20-E, 22-E
196 147 164 171 146 154 978 163.0
40 Luke Kinzer
Wilson Central · So. · Lanes 19-C, 21-C
169 172 149 154 164 165 973 162.2
3 Dalton Lawwell
Siegel · So. · Lanes 3-C, 5-C
158 152 203 138 167 145 963 160.5
39 Brayden Hollis
Marshall Co. · So. · Lanes 19-B, 21-B
170 146 168 136 134 204 958 159.7
45 Kayden Lamon
Sevier County · Jr. · Lanes 21-B, 23-B
234 165 93 157 159 150 958 159.7
30 Zach Thompson
Hardin County · Fr. · Lanes 15-A, 11-A
157 143 156 165 195 132 948 158.0
26 Yehoshua Pic-Ruiz
Warren County · Jr. · Lanes 14-D, 16-D
200 140 127 175 154 149 945 157.5
29 Parker Lewis
Franklin · So. · Lanes 14-E, 16-E
156 150 158 186 123 165 938 156.3
43 Matthew Spears
Hardin County · So. · Lanes 23-A, 19-A
139 113 162 177 137 192 920 153.3
15 Alex Litchfield
Greeneville · Sr. · Lanes 7-C, 3-C
139 139 139 164 155 176 912 152.0
19 Rusty Dahlke
Franklin · Sr. · Lanes 8-F, 4-F
181 134 155 139 125 142 876 146.0
53 Peyton Keesee
Dobyns Bennett · So. · Lanes 24-E, 20-E
147 182 146 0 0 0 475 79.2
16 Joshua Blackwell
White Station · Jr. · Lanes 8-D, 4-D
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
ADS BY GOOGLE